Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, March 7

Race 1 - Past Roos Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.51 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
9/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Riva Romantica, Spirit's Silk,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard, Boodua, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
11/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
11/4F
3
1.3
9/2
T: P M Donnollan
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
9/2
3g whittington (AUS) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
4
1.5
Martina (12)
4/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Cahill (55)
4/1
3f time for war (AUS) x endless shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
2.8
12/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Tessa Townsend (52)
12/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
3
6/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (55)
6/1
7
4.3
10/1
T: D J Hansen
R: B El-Issa (57)
10/1
8
6.1
Jollo (2)
66/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (57)
66/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x ear's rocking (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
7.1
100/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
100/1
3f headwater (AUS) x easy silence (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
7.4
100/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Emily Atkinson (54)
100/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x cuddlesome (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
9.9
20/1
T: Brendan Jones
R: Louise Dillon (54)
20/1
Race 2 - F45 Mooloolaba Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.59 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Jon Walk
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
5/2F
3g wandjina (AUS) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Extreme Jewel, Zarreen,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Shummis Rane
2
0.4
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: B El-Issa (55)
12/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Darryl Hansen
3
0.7
14/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ben Thompson (55)
14/1
4
0.9
50/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Tessa Townsend (54)
50/1
3g whittington (AUS) x feelin' fiesty (AUS) (chosen light (AUS))
5
1
6/1
T: L J Gough
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
6/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x gala affair (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
6
1.3
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
13/2
3g spill the beans (AUS) x cyrenia (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
2.6
50/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
50/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x lady primrose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.1
11/4
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
11/4
9
3.3
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
20/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
4.8
80/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
80/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x flamenco (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
5
7/1
T: L F Birchley
R: R Wiggins (57)
7/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x greyfire (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - The Pizza Shop Bli Bli Hcp-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.73 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
5/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
Winning siblings: Grand Tycoon, Voluntas,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2
0.3
8/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Wendy Peel (51)
8/1
7g sebring (AUS) x quiet name (IRE) (danehill (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Ma Jing
3
2.3
4/7F
T: P H Duncan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
4/7F
6m el hermano (NZ) x colourfast (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: IG & SA Wright Partnership
4
2.4
4/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (54)
4/1
5
4.7
11/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
11/1
6g makfi (GB) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Rowe Plumbing (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.38 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (59)
5/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Jaden Lloyd (59)
5/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x royal sash (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing/Randwick Bstock (FBAA)
3
2.1
Bofors (6)
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56.5)
4/1
3g more than ready (USA) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: R S Bloodstock
4
2.2
13/8F
T: N R Stewart
R: B N Stewart (58)
13/8F
5
3.2
8/1
T: T Button
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
8/1
6
5.7
30/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 5 - Alex Surf Club Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.09 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: James Orman (56)
4/1
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr PP Jenkins
2
0.5
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
20/1
4g real saga (AUS) x savage young blond (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
2.5
12/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
12/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x great leap forward (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.7
3/1F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
3/1F
3g zoustar (AUS) x nouveau amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.9
11/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
11/2
6
3.3
9/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
9/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x spot on maggie (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
4.6
100/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
100/1
3g shinzig (AUS) x little uma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
4.9
7/1
T: M A Currie
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
7/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
9
5.4
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: R Fradd (59)
7/2
10
5.5
100/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: S Cormack (56.5)
100/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x lady mary (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
11
6.5
80/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
80/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x car three (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 6 - Kingsley St. Clair Mem. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.71 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
4/7F
3f time for war (AUS) x courgette (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
2
1.8
12/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (58)
12/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
3
2.8
12/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
12/1
5m bianconi (USA) x red emblem (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Haydon Racing
4
5.8
Uzerli (9)
5/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
5/1
3f outreach (AUS) x zarifa (AUS) (street sense (USA))
5
6
40/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: S Cormack (58)
40/1
3f fusaichi ole (JPN) x just philomena (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
6
6.3
40/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x viennese waltz (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
6.4
9/2
T: D & R Beriman
R: Ben Thompson (59)
9/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x truffle (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.8
80/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
80/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.1
100/1
T: W L King
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
100/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x lush belle (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
Race 7 - In Curtains Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.05 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: K C Anderson
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
5/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
7/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (59)
7/4F
4g redwood (GB) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock
3
6
11/2
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
11/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x sulumuc (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $15000
4
6.1
20/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (56)
20/1
4m so you think (NZ) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
6.2
11/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Ben Thompson (54)
11/1
6m pierro (AUS) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.2
10/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
10/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x germayne lass (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
7
8.2
30/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
30/1
8
8.4
11/1
T: Steve Field
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
11/1
9
8.5
50/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Tomizawa (55)
50/1
10
11
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
20/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - National Constr. Mgmt Plate-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.81 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
12/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x marquardt (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Highfalutin Gal,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $400,000
2
0.1
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
6/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
1.1
5/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (55.5)
5/2
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: E F & C Y Archer Tewantin Qld
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $40000
4
2.1
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
30/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x princess houdini (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
5
3.1
9/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
9/4F
4g deep field (AUS) x que cee (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.2
4/1
T: M A Currie
R: B El-Issa (57)
4/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
3.6
9/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
9/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x just betty (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
3.8
40/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
40/1
5m red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
9
4.3
100/1
T: Tim Bowman
R: A Spinks (57)
100/1
10
5.8
100/1
T: Ms C Hickey
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
100/1
7m dream ahead (USA) x listeners (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Race 9 - Creative Stone (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.28 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: P Duff
R: B El-Issa (54)
16/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Always Red,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: Damien Batters
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
15/2
4m rubick (AUS) x annabels (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Greg McFarlane Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.5
Arquera (11)
14/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
14/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$15,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
4
2.6
9/2F
T: W J Phelan
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
9/2F
6m falvelon (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.7
7/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x norocos (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4.5
11/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Cormack (58.5)
11/2
7
4.6
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
4m zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
8
5.6
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57.5)
16/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x be alle belle (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
5.8
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
7/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x annenberg (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
10
6.6
7/1
T: N H Boyle
R: S Galloway (56.5)
7/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
6.7
12/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (56)
12/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x fine cuban (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
6.9
12/1
T: John Durston
R: Alex Patis (58)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.