Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, May 16

Race 1 - Parklands Tavern Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.14 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
11/2
3g better than ready (AUS) x yankee hoedown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
2
0.1
2/1
T: Dale Groves
R: R Fradd (56.5)
2/1
3
3.6
7/4F
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
7/4F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x scottish tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: W Page Daisy Hill Qld
Buyer: Michael Kirby
4
5.1
50/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ben Thompson (58)
50/1
5
5.3
9/2
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
9/2
3f spill the beans (AUS) x costa complete (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.1
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (58)
11/1
3g super one (AUS) x mercara (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.9
100/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
100/1
3f lucas cranach (GER) x baa baa jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
7.1
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: M Cahill (55.5)
30/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 2 - Hot 91 Ladies Oaks Day 2/5 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.68 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Wendy Peel (53)
12/1
3f collate (AUS) x papal joy (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diversifier,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
5/2F
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x easterette (USA) (hard spun (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$60,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Solaway Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Lok Lor
3
1
15/4
T: M J Lakey
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
15/4
4
1.8
Asher (4)
20/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: M Rodd (57.5)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x swift lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.6
80/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
80/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x rock me sweet (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
12/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x pregrada (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
8
3.4
Voight (10)
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
20/1
9
6.7
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
13/2
3g better than ready (AUS) x i am but a fool (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
6.9
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: M Cahill (58)
7/2
3g sacred falls (NZ) x savodara (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
7.4
66/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
66/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x kentucky woman (AUS) (street sense (USA))
12
15.9
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
40/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x bodega miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Access Insulation S.C. Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.75 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Matt Boland
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
15/4
4g real saga (AUS) x savage young blond (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2
1
3/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Ben Thompson (59)
3/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x viva la cent (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.5
13/2
T: Glen Baker
R: L V Cassidy (58)
13/2
3g star witness (AUS) x encrypted (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $35000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cook
4
4.5
Jollo (14)
30/1
T: P Duff
R: N Thomas (55)
30/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x ear's rocking (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
4.6
15/2
T: Alan L Jones
R: S Cormack (59)
15/2
4m dawn approach (IRE) x sumakaray (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
6
5.4
14/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
14/1
5m bianconi (USA) x red emblem (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
5.6
3/1F
T: T Button
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
3/1F
4m snitzel (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
8
6.9
40/1
T: G J Taylor
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x scarlett ribbon (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
9
7.1
Beaueta (18)
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Wendy Peel (52)
100/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x millyen (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
10
10.9
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: R Fradd (57.5)
12/1
11
11
66/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
66/1
2f swear (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
12
11.2
66/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Adam Sewell (58)
66/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
14
150/1
T: M J Lakey
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
150/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x justifier (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.03 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: Michael Costa
R: Ben Thompson (57)
10/9F
4m dundeel (NZ) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
Buyer: New Breed Racing / M Costa
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Cinque Cavalli
2
0.1
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
15/4
4g smart missile (AUS) x tempting lady (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
1.1
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (55.5)
30/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x arcangela (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
13/4
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (59)
13/4
5g so you think (NZ) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
1.8
10/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
10/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x zarzuela (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.6
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (56)
30/1
7
4.1
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Rodd (57)
20/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x go again (AUS) (husson (ARG))
8
4.3
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (54)
12/1
4m domesday (AUS) x brookton bling (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.8
Aiolos (6)
25/1
T: D J Roberts
R: L V Cassidy (56)
25/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.6
150/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Jackson Murphy (59)
150/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
Race 5 - XXXX Dry Sacred Elixir Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.33 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Asbury Park, Fillysophycal,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Bevan Smith Bloodstock
2
2.3
5/2
T: A W Pike
R: M Cahill (57)
5/2
2g tavistock (NZ) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
2.5
Bulloo (7)
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
10/1
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Neil Douglas
4
3.3
8/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
8/1
5
4.1
12/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
12/1
2f sebring (AUS) x chit chat (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4.5
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
10/1
2g defcon (AUS) x chasing kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
6.3
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ben Thompson (58)
12/1
2g maurice (JPN) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.8
25/1
T: Ms H Page
R: S Galloway (56)
25/1
2f sebring (AUS) x helford river (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.3
150/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (53)
150/1
10
8.4
12/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M Rodd (58.5)
12/1
2g no nay never (USA) x tied up (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Yalumba Wines (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.04 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: C A Cousins
R: Melea Castle (57)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Wendy Peel (52)
8/1
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
3
1.2
Kippax (11)
9/1
T: D J Roberts
R: M Hellyer (54)
9/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x millenium star (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.7
9/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (60.5)
9/2
5
1.8
Bizou (5)
7/2
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (55)
7/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x dutch romance (GB) (dutch art (GB))
6
3.6
2/1F
T: Natalie McCall
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
2/1F
7
3.9
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (56.5)
20/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
8
4.9
16/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
16/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x hold for ransom (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
9
6.2
30/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
5g mahisara (AUS) x little slapper (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
13
100/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Martin Collins Australia-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.67 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Renouf (1)
4/6F
T: P P Jenkins
R: James Orman (61)
4/6F
4m street boss (USA) x flying tessie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lonroadtofly,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4
T: J A Gilmore
R: Ryan Maloney (60.5)
15/4
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x jibina (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dennis Sainsbury
3
2.5
Flick (10)
100/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
100/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Westbrook Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
4
2.8
9/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
9/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x fine cuban (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: Steven Wise
R: Chris Caserta (56)
20/1
6
3.6
9/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
9/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
3.9
66/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Wendy Peel (54)
66/1
4m skilled (AUS) x matanzas (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
8
4.1
80/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
80/1
9
5.9
30/1
T: G K Taylor
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
30/1
4m zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
10
6.9
16/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (59)
16/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x shadows 'n' stars (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
11
8.2
100/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
12
8.6
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: J P Morris (58.5)
100/1
5m therock (AUS) x dame kia kaha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.90 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
4/5F
3g spill the beans (AUS) x tycoon's heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: B W Brown
R: K J Cowan (56.5)
25/1
3
1
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
15/2
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.3
11/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
11/2
3g star witness (AUS) x turfsurfer (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.5
16/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ron Stewart (57)
16/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x ramblin' daisy (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
6
1.7
7/1
T: T J Hurley
R: James Orman (57.5)
7/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.5
14/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (59)
14/1
3g super one (AUS) x eyes for you (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
8.3
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56)
30/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x shatters (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
9.3
150/1
T: Steven Wise
R: Chris Caserta (54)
150/1
6g all american (AUS) x honor net (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
10
9.7
25/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
25/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x lectrice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Sky Racing Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.19 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/16F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
1/16F
3g rich enuff (AUS) x another syn (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
50/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: S Cormack (59)
50/1
3
6.6
20/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
20/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x miss january (AUS) (high yield (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: David Raphael
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kanangra Scone NSW
Buyer: Rathosheen Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Fortune Equine
4
7.1
Minjee (13)
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Rodd (56.5)
16/1
4
7.1
25/1
T: C W Weston
R: A Spinks (57)
25/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x jessphine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
9.9
25/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Anthony Allen (59)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.