Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, July 25

Race 1 - Caloundra Arts Centre (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.35 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
11/2
3f rich enuff (AUS) x divine city (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Calabria,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
15/2
3g rich enuff (AUS) x devil heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.7
8/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Tessa Townsend (51)
8/1
3f whittington (AUS) x dananova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
0.9
2/1F
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58)
2/1F
5
1.7
11/2
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
11/2
3f rich enuff (AUS) x kalseru (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2
11/4
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
11/4
7
4.5
40/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
40/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x glamour rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Phonesatwork 1300 13 4551 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.77 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
60/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (57)
60/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Telemon Thoroughbreds, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Michael Hocking
2
1.8
Shajaea (11)
3/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (57)
3/1
2g shalaa (IRE) x courageousness (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
3
1.9
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
3/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
4.4
13/8F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
13/8F
2g husson (ARG) x factor fiction (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
5
4.6
20/1
T: N R Stewart
R: B N Stewart (57)
20/1
6
4.9
100/1
T: G V McCauley
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
100/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x monashee blossom (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
5.2
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
30/1
2c vancouver (AUS) x milande (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5.4
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
30/1
2g mahisara (AUS) x ruby qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
5.6
100/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Gregory Walters (57)
100/1
2g whittington (AUS) x nyanda crossing (AUS) (saint thomas (AUS))
10
6.4
Agarn (1)
40/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
40/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x evening vision (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
11
7.4
16/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
16/1
2g testa rossa (AUS) x perform a miracle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
8.7
12/1
T: R Severino
R: A Chau (57)
12/1
2c holler (AUS) x a princess (AUS) (skilled (AUS))
13
13
80/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (57)
80/1
14
14.3
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
40/1
2g statue of liberty (USA) x snippchat (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 3 - Wardle Partners Acct. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.28 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: James Orman (57)
8/1
2f sooboog (AUS) x hey blondie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: S Summers
3
0.4
Shnitty (12)
3/1F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: M Cahill (57)
3/1F
2f snitzel (AUS) x stolen beauty (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
1.2
30/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (57)
30/1
2f capitalist (AUS) x morganza (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
5
2
8/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
8/1
2f counterattack (AUS) x sleep tight (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
6
2.1
8/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
8/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x eagle's nest (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
7
3.1
15/4
T: P & W Hulbert
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
15/4
2f divine prophet (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
3.3
20/1
T: David Murphy
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
20/1
9
4.8
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
25/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x mondeuse (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
10
5.2
60/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: N Thomas (57)
60/1
2f domesday (AUS) x milliemartini (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
11
7.2
50/1
T: M J Mair
R: Louise Dillon (54)
50/1
2f swiss ace (AUS) x river shannon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
8.2
50/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
50/1
2f divine prophet (AUS) x fine cuban (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
8.6
100/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
100/1
14
9.1
150/1
T: G M Hay
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
150/1
2f domesday (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
15
18.6
100/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Wendy Peel (55)
100/1
2f instinction (AUS) x o'filliate (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - The Wave Club Caloundra Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.72 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: S P Tregea
R: James Orman (58)
3/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x seam ripper (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
5/4F
2g headwater (AUS) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
3
2.8
11/1
T: R G Kelly
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
11/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x wazzala (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
3.8
Kick Hi (18)
40/1
T: B C Gill
R: K Yoshida (54)
40/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x esprit hi (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
5.8
40/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
40/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
6
14/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
14/1
3g choisir (AUS) x shamana (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
6.5
16/1
T: B J Dais
R: Melea Castle (53.5)
16/1
3g choisir (AUS) x berkeley gardens (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
6.9
Sejana (16)
50/1
T: T Button
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
50/1
3f sebring (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.4
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
25/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.4
Devil (19)
12/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (54)
12/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x altamira (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
11
10.9
150/1
T: Ryan Tyrell
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
150/1
3f dissident (AUS) x popular acclaim (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
13.4
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
16/1
13
15.9
80/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
80/1
3g moshe (AUS) x eight of diamonds (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 5 - Bcf Country Heist (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.68 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Wendy Peel (59.5)
16/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Amigo Mio, Creates, J'attendrai, Music Shop,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
80/1
T: S Mesken
R: Ms L Mc Coy (54)
80/1
7g publishing (AUS) x blue butterfly (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
3
1.6
7/2
T: B P Park
R: Baylee Nothdurft (60.5)
7/2
7m publishing (AUS) x fomalhaut (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
4
1.8
5/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
5/1
6m star witness (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
2.6
8/1
T: L C Anderson
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
8/1
5g master of design (AUS) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3
15/1
T: G E Dempsey
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
15/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x alberta lane (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.5
5/2F
T: David Reynolds
R: Angela Jones (58)
5/2F
4m denman (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5
20/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
9
5.2
40/1
T: Amanda Park
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
40/1
7g publishing (AUS) x hay annie (AUS) (hayil (USA))
10
5.5
11/1
T: S Mesken
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
11/1
5g collate (AUS) x our young lass (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
8
50/1
T: M W Lewis
R: Melea Castle (51)
50/1
5g pierro (AUS) x cymbal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
17
8/1
T: Ms L McGee
R: James Orman (61.5)
8/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 6 - Accord Electrical Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.69 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
1/1F
3f rubick (AUS) x rose of mulan (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Scallopini,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: M J Mair
R: M Cahill (57.5)
6/1
4g chosen to fly (AUS) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
3
2.9
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
4
3.3
15/8
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Fradd (56)
15/8
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x fragile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.1
11/1
T: D F Markey
R: Wendy Peel (52)
11/1
6g ambidexter (AUS) x special kate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
6.9
20/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Adam Sewell (59)
20/1
3g showcasing (GB) x estelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 7 - Henzell Property Group Hcp-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.22 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
4/5F
4g dusty moon (AUS) x crystal doll (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: No Crystal Ball,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
11/1
5g denman (AUS) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.7
20/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ron Stewart (57)
20/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Jimmy Georgiou
4
2
10/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
10/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x royalsyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.4
11/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
11/2
4g deep field (AUS) x ana's mail (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
3.2
14/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (58)
14/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
4.5
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: N Thomas (54)
30/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
21.3
9/2
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Cahill (58.5)
9/2
4g time for war (AUS) x endless shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 8 - Caloundra Arts Centre Plate-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.60 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Ms H Donnelly
R: James Orman (59)
12/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x no win no wine (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Aswaat (13)
9/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (55)
9/4
3f deep field (AUS) x clear ripples (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.6
7/4F
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57)
7/4F
4m smart missile (AUS) x cardiac (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.8
6/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
6/1
5
3.6
9/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Cahill (57.5)
9/2
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
6
7.4
12/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
12/1
4g rubick (AUS) x fine cuban (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
17.7
40/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.