Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, October 17

Race 1 - Christmas Creek T'breds (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.00 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
11/8F
6g pierro (AUS) x trafalgar miss (AUS) (war pass (USA))
Winning siblings: Free Dawn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2020 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$50,000
2
3
Jakama (4)
13/8
T: J Dann
R: Angela Jones (54)
13/8
5g collate (AUS) x goomah gal (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
4
10/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: M Cahill (56.5)
10/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2021 MM August Online Sale
$7,000
4
4.5
3/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Zac Lloyd (56.5)
3/1
5g time for war (AUS) x endless shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
7.3
30/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (59)
30/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x senator beck (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
6
8.3
100/1
T: T N Miller
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
100/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 2 - Go Transit Media Group (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.53 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
30/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x yankee hoedown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yankee River,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
2
0.2
15/2
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (59)
15/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x nouveau amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Ezybonds No 1 Syndicate
3
0.6
3/1
T: Ryan Tyrell
R: R Wiggins (59)
3/1
5g deep field (AUS) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 Inglis August (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
4
0.8
8/15F
T: D L Freedman
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
8/15F
3g star turn (AUS) x mihiri (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.8
16/1
T: P M Donnollan
R: N Thomas (59)
16/1
4g whittington (AUS) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
4.3
100/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (59)
100/1
7
5.3
66/1
T: M J Mair
R: M Cahill (59)
66/1
5g chosen to fly (AUS) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
8
7.6
30/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
30/1
9
8.1
50/1
T: D M Tunnah
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Kendrick Racing Owners Day-62 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.25 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: James Orman (57)
9/4F
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Natalie McCall Racing
2
0.2
3/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (58)
3/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Emsley Lodge
3
1
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
8/1
4
1.4
Zaidin (7)
9/2
T: Daniel Mortimer
R: Jasmine Cornish (54.5)
9/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x dashing granada (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
2.2
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Leah Kilner (56)
14/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x i am but a fool (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
2.6
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
25/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.7
30/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
30/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x memoirs (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
8
2.9
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
11/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x more radiant (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
11.9
15/2
T: R R Wilson
R: Zac Lloyd (56)
15/2
Race 4 - Baker Packaging Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.24 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
11/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
11/4
3f capitalist (AUS) x global dream (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$275,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
7/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x lucky toss (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
3
0.5
9/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
9/4F
3f duporth (AUS) x floral brook (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$10,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
4
1.5
14/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (57)
14/1
3f belardo (IRE) x mojave aster (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.6
8/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
8/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x starana (AUS) (kanoot (AUS))
6
1.8
20/1
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
20/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x motivation (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
1.9
30/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Boris Thornton (57)
30/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x grawlix (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
2.1
16/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
16/1
9
2.6
Sundara (12)
20/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
20/1
3f outreach (AUS) x cetina (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
10
11.4
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (57)
25/1
3f frosted (USA) x miss kistler (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 5 - Krew Racing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.62 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
5/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x courtship (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
7/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x arctic eclipse (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.8
4/1
T: J Moore
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
4/1
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
1.9
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
12/1
5
2.4
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
9/4F
3g flying artie (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
6
7.4
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
100/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x mock me not (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
8.4
80/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (57)
80/1
8
9.4
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
3g real impact (JPN) x comearoundsundown (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
9.5
60/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
60/1
3g whittington (AUS) x grey dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 6 - Clarke Bloodstock Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.39 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
25/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
25/1
3f tarzino (NZ) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Empires Collide, Invisible Spirit,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.5
Uzerli (11)
25/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
25/1
4m outreach (AUS) x zarifa (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$41,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: DJI Bloodstock
3
0.6
10/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: S Cormack (55.5)
10/1
4m trust in a gust (AUS) x sumakaray (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
4
1
7/4F
T: M J Lakey
R: Zac Lloyd (52.5)
7/4F
5
2.3
7/2
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
7/2
4g so you think (NZ) x zanova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.8
100/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
100/1
4m spill the beans (AUS) x albertina (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.9
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57.5)
4/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x colombelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.4
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M Cahill (55)
25/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x awase ougi (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
4.6
Leored (4)
14/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
14/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x lucky dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
6.6
20/1
T: Mitch Faulkner
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
20/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x miss haydn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
6.7
100/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
100/1
4g dissident (AUS) x forever crazy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8
80/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Jasmine Cornish (51)
80/1
3f your song (AUS) x sam's melody (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
13
9.5
100/1
T: J L Johnston
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
100/1
14
11.5
25/1
T: D W Paradise
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
25/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
15
12.8
150/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (57.5)
150/1
16
17.6
Devil (1)
50/1
T: T N Miller
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
50/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x altamira (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
Race 7 - Lambert Locations Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.07 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
9/2
6m swiss ace (AUS) x derrydane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 31 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
2
1
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
15/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x rink (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
3
1.1
12/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
12/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x little uma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
3.6
16/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
16/1
4g sebring (AUS) x diamond glow (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.8
9/2
T: T N Miller
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
9/2
6
4.3
9/4F
T: G R Duncan
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
9/4F
5m pierro (AUS) x i presume (GB) (galileo (IRE))
7
4.7
80/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: Isabella Teh (51)
80/1
5m de shamekh (AUS) x craiglea mandy (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
8
4.8
5/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
5/1
9
5.3
12/1
T: B V Crowley
R: M Cahill (55)
12/1
4m stratum (AUS) x gabriella (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
10
9.1
150/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
150/1
5m dissident (AUS) x comzelita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
9.5
40/1
T: L J Gough
R: M Hellyer (55)
40/1
5g declaration of war (USA) x itamay (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
12
25.3
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
30/1
5m dissident (AUS) x spirit song (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 8 - Sunshine Coast Pulse (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.39 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
12/1
6g shamus award (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Eolande, First Bloom, Kalia, Lady Mironton,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Andrew Phillips
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Queensland Pty Ltd Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
2
1.3
11/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Jasmine Cornish (55.5)
11/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$4,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
3
1.8
2/1F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Leah Kilner (59)
2/1F
5g red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
4
2
12/1
T: A Simpson & D Urand
R: Zac Lloyd (55.5)
12/1
5
2.5
25/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ty Wheeler (56)
25/1
6
2.7
8/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (56)
8/1
5m your song (AUS) x dreams and desires (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.8
10/1
T: Louise White
R: M Cahill (57.5)
10/1
8
3.3
16/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
16/1
6m shamexpress (NZ) x angel dreamer (USA) (street cry (IRE))
9
3.4
7/2
T: Alan L Jones
R: S Cormack (59)
7/2
10
4.7
50/1
T: G M Hay
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
50/1
11
5.1
100/1
T: Robert Stenhouse
R: Adam Spinks (56)
100/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x be alle belle (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
6.6
40/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ms K Purdy (59)
40/1
13
6.9
30/1
T: B W Brown
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
30/1
6g longhorn (AUS) x amidala diva (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
14
12.9
60/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (55)
60/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x aliday (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.