Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Sunday, March 7

Race 1 - Tab Lawn Party Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.76 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Dylan Gibbons (56.5)
9/2
3g shamus award (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Morgan
2
6
11/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Mallyon (59)
11/2
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x luckily (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
8.3
6/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: S Price (57)
6/1
4m cecconi (AUS) x get lost (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
4
8.6
25/1
T: A J Foran
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
25/1
3f headwater (AUS) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
8.8
16/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: C Waddell (54.5)
16/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
8.9
9/10F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
9/10F
4g albrecht (AUS) x majestic moon (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
9.6
Jade (12)
50/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
50/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
10.2
100/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: D Mc Lellan (58.5)
100/1
10
14.3
100/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Jacob Golden (56)
100/1
4g deep field (AUS) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
15.3
50/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
50/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x global anthem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
15.7
150/1
T: Ms T Boyd
R: L Cumberland (57)
150/1
Race 2 - Win Tv Showcase Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.10 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Billy Cray (55)
12/1
4g bullet train (GB) x cosmic safari (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
11/8F
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Buckley (59)
11/8F
3g outreach (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
3
1.5
Warphil (13)
15/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (55)
15/1
4g war (AUS) x phil's ophidian (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
T: B A Perrett
R: Ms J Worley (55)
20/1
5g tickets (AUS) x rasay mist (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
5
3.5
9/1
T: N Stagg
R: S Lisnyy (57)
9/1
6
4.4
66/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52)
66/1
5g pierro (AUS) x light touch (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
4.9
100/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
100/1
3g press statement (AUS) x quad heart (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
8
5.1
100/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
100/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
9
6.4
30/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
6m all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.8
16/1
T: C K Martin
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
16/1
11
8
5/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: S Price (57.5)
5/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x switmoa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
12
9.6
40/1
T: G L Woodward
R: D Northey (55.5)
40/1
3g zariz (AUS) x born again (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
99
15/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
15/4
3g dundeel (NZ) x spinnawitch (AUS) (country reel (USA))
Race 3 - Tamworth 92.9fm Showcase (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.84 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Ms J Worley (55)
20/1
4m pluck (USA) x guyra gal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bon Vavont,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Chico (2)
11/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: C Waddell (57)
11/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x katrina (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
3
1.2
Wiki (14)
9/4F
T: D I Atkins
R: C Reith (55)
9/4F
4
3
7/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (57)
7/1
5
3.1
8/1
T: A J Denham
R: G Buckley (57)
8/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x cleanup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4.5
10/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (57)
10/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x necessary evil (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
7
6.1
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
20/1
3g star witness (AUS) x castigate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.7
9/4
T: L C Morgan
R: M Mc Guren (59)
9/4
5g niagara (AUS) x dame margot (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
9
8.1
60/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
60/1
3f domesday (AUS) x tavistock (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.2
100/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
100/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.4
30/1
T: N Stagg
R: Ms M Weir (57)
30/1
12
10.2
100/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
100/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 4 - Tamworth Cup 23/4 (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.89 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52.5)
40/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Charlie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Sapphire Stud Inverell NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
0.5
7/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
7/2
4m proisir (AUS) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: JHB Syndications
3
1.3
5/1
T: William Freedman
R: A Gibbons (57)
5/1
5g tapit (USA) x touch love (USA) (not for love (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $280000 Res $300000
4
2.2
20/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
20/1
4g toronado (IRE) x lanesborough (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
9/2
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (57.5)
9/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x apamene (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
3.1
13/4F
T: J T Blanch
R: M Mc Guren (57)
13/4F
5m arlington (AUS) x alittlebitofmonica (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
7
3.2
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
30/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x inaname (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
3.4
15/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (57)
15/1
5m tickets (AUS) x similie (GB) (zamindar (USA))
9
8.3
40/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55)
40/1
4m cluster (AUS) x alynya (AUS) (husson (ARG))
10
9.3
Valachi (16)
150/1
T: A D McHardie
R: S Lisnyy (55)
150/1
99
Anubis (1)
4/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (57.5)
4/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x vitex (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Furneys Stock Feed (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.99 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: S Price (60.5)
4/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x more joyous (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Best Ever, Joyous Legend, Woman,
This nick: 33 runners; 27 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (58)
5/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x rosa's joy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: S. Bourke, Haden, Qld
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: S. Bourke, Haden, Qld
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
3
0.6
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: C Waddell (60)
20/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x global anthem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Hobartville Stud, Clarendon
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.7
7/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
7/4F
4m el roca (AUS) x claudy eire (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
5
1.2
30/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (58.5)
30/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
1.4
15/4
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: M Mc Guren (60.5)
15/4
4g lonhro (AUS) x coins (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
7
1.6
10/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (59.5)
10/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress regnant (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
8
2.5
Nitride (11)
30/1
T: Lou Mary
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
30/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
2.8
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms S Clenton (62.5)
20/1
7g street cry (IRE) x rheinfels (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
3.8
80/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (55)
80/1
5m stratum (AUS) x antonicheva (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 6 - Concrete Industry Supply-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.01 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Paul Messara
R: Ms S Clenton (61.5)
5/4F
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2
7/2
T: D I Atkins
R: C Reith (58.5)
7/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.8
25/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms M Weir (57)
25/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x our abbey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
3
12/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (59.5)
12/1
4g more than ready (USA) x fonssagrives (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.7
6/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Mallyon (59)
6/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.3
60/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
60/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.4
14/1
T: C K Martin
R: M Mc Guren (57)
14/1
6m al maher (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.7
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
20/1
3g cluster (AUS) x solanas (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.8
Chuisle (15)
100/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
100/1
3f super one (AUS) x bulladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
7.6
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: Brodie Loy (59.5)
20/1
4g the factor (USA) x nash rambler (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
11
7.7
16/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
16/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x faith firebird (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
12
9
150/1
T: S W Thompson
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
150/1
10g valixir (IRE) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
13
9.1
Zounami (13)
66/1
T: N Stagg
R: Ms N Burrells (56)
66/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x anelene (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
14
9.2
150/1
T: G L Woodward
R: D Northey (55.5)
150/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x gin city (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
Race 7 - Newhaven H&Nwra Qualifier (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.37 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/2
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Elle Snitz, Hot Sock, Kookabaa, Magic Miranda,
This nick: 41 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.4
9/2F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Reith (56)
9/2F
4g bullet train (GB) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
1.4
9/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
9/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x zellindi (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: N Dixon
4
1.8
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
20/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
2.3
30/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
30/1
6
3.3
20/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
20/1
4g benfica (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
3.4
20/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
8
4.2
10/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Mallyon (56)
10/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x hiragana (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5
9/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: M Mc Guren (59)
9/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x ronan's bay (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
10
5.1
10/1
T: S C Jones
R: S Lisnyy (56)
10/1
4g time for war (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
8.5
Eiger (5)
9/2F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
9/2F
4g dream ahead (USA) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
9.9
30/1
T: C K Martin
R: A Gibbons (59)
30/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
12.5
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (56)
20/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x rubirose (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
14
16.1
16/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
16/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x matinee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Thrifty Car Rental (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.78 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
9/2
3g casino prince (AUS) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gratuitous, Rhaegar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
11/4F
3f lonhro (AUS) x sister madly (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.3
10/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
10/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.8
11/4
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Jayden Barrie (57)
11/4
4m wandjina (AUS) x nutkin (CAN) (candy ride (ARG))
5
2
20/1
T: Joseph Burges
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
20/1
6m harbour watch (IRE) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
6
2.2
11/2
T: Lou Mary
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
11/2
7
3.2
30/1
T: James Dobie
R: D Northey (58.5)
30/1
7m where's that tiger (USA) x star goose (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
4.4
12/1
T: G J Watts
R: C Waddell (56)
12/1
8m strategic (AUS) x tully flame (AUS) (tully dane (AUS))
9
4.7
66/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Reece Jones (56)
66/1
10
5.6
20/1
T: Melanie Bolwell
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
20/1
7g al maher (AUS) x bella heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
7.7
30/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms R Murray (59)
30/1
6m court command (AUS) x astrobabe (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.