Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Friday, July 23

Race 1 - Australian Bloodstock Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:29.20 (38.51)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
8/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Look Behind,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
20/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x silent sky (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
T: K T Dixon
R: J Penza (56)
4/1
3g press statement (AUS) x quad heart (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
4
3.8
7/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
7/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x joyous rosa (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.9
20/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Dylan Gibbons (59)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x schellenberg (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.3
50/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (56)
50/1
3g bull point (AUS) x prevalence (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.3
Fenyx (8)
8/1
T: N Stagg
R: Jackson Searle (54)
8/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x showstoppa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
6.5
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (56.5)
7/2
3f dissident (AUS) x miss tenacious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.7
100/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
100/1
10
9
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
20/1
11
11.4
Pianosa (10)
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
100/1
3g kermadec (NZ) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
12
16.9
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: Ms M Weir (56)
100/1
3f trusting (AUS) x line of sight (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Cool Blue Ice Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.97 (38.82)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
2/1F
T: Adam Duggan
R: A Bullock (60)
2/1F
3f vancouver (AUS) x perpetuum (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: C Waddell (53)
8/1
3f rubick (AUS) x upper crust (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.8
9/2
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms M Weir (57)
9/2
4
4.7
10/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
10/1
3g the brothers war (USA) x foreign secretary (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.3
9/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Dylan Gibbons (57.5)
9/1
4g deep field (AUS) x ahhhh (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
5.8
11/2
T: P M Farrell
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
11/2
3f star witness (AUS) x hot zephyr (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
6.3
20/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms K Adams (60.5)
20/1
5g bernardini (USA) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
8
6.4
25/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: A E Denby (58.5)
25/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x peneletone (AUS) (alert (ARG))
9
6.5
40/1
T: D Riley
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
40/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x taameer (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Penza (56)
20/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x colourband (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
11
7.7
Midi (14)
25/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: L P Rolls (55)
25/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x relaxingly (AUS) (nice balance (USA))
12
16.3
Valachi (17)
100/1
T: A D McHardie
R: A Cavallo (55)
100/1
13
20
100/1
T: N Stagg
R: Jackson Searle (54)
100/1
14
31.1
100/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: J Kehoe (55)
100/1
6g arlington (AUS) x bold issue (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
Race 3 - Iron Horse Global Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.47 (38.63)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
11/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jackson Searle (54)
11/2
Winning siblings: Global Balance,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: A J Denham
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
15/2
3
1.1
11/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Qin Yong (55)
11/2
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Jared Wehlow/RM Racing Group
4
3.9
12/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: R Hutchings (59)
12/1
3g barbados (AUS) x de la cruz (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.6
Jade (17)
15/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
15/2
3f sizzling (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
7.3
Orcus (10)
50/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: D Mc Lellan (56)
50/1
3g tapit (USA) x lindisfarne (USA) (city zip (USA))
7
8.5
Balut (15)
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms K Adams (55)
100/1
3f choisir (AUS) x one more roll (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
8
8.9
20/1
T: William Freedman
R: C Reith (56)
20/1
9
9.1
60/1
T: T J Wicks
R: Jenny Duggan (58)
60/1
3g super one (AUS) x goodn'targ (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
10.6
4/1F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
4/1F
3g whittington (AUS) x chilly ruler (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
11
12
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (56)
12/1
3f al maher (AUS) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
12.2
100/1
T: Gregory Smith
R: Elissa Meredith (54.5)
100/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x river kate (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
12.4
4/1F
T: Ms S Grills
R: C Waddell (54.5)
4/1F
3f outreach (AUS) x pink hill hall (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
14
17.7
100/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
100/1
3g dissident (AUS) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.35 (38.99)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: C Waddell (60.5)
20/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ocean Twelve, Zasorceress,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2F
T: K A Lees
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
7/2F
3g vancouver (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.7
15/4
T: Cody Morgan
R: R Hutchings (58)
15/4
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.8
7/1
T: G J Preston
R: A Bullock (61)
7/1
5
4.1
Itasca (5)
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Reece Jones (59.5)
6/1
7g tickets (AUS) x southern surge (AUS) (southern image (USA))
6
4.2
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (60)
11/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x outback fortune (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
T: Michael Craig
R: Jackson Searle (54.5)
12/1
4m makfi (GB) x forelsa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.9
Fu Ni (11)
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (56.5)
12/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x demerger (AUS) (saithor (USA))
9
8.4
16/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (57)
16/1
4g the factor (USA) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.8
16/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (61)
16/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
11.3
30/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Dylan Gibbons (58.5)
30/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x hilldale (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
14.4
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms K Adams (55)
100/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Corey's Catering Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.35 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Phule (13)
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
15/4
2f shalaa (IRE) x esprit hi (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Benalla,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: C Waddell (57)
8/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x huiskes (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
Buyer: J Burrows
3
0.9
Ezekeil (10)
3/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jackson Searle (54)
3/1
3
0.9
5/2F
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
5/2F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x monolith miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.4
20/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55)
20/1
5m albrecht (AUS) x lady astor (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
2.6
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (55)
11/1
2f territories (IRE) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
4.5
15/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
15/1
4m krupt (AUS) x scrapbook (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
4.6
15/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
15/1
3f rubick (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.3
25/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
25/1
3f rubick (AUS) x dark envy (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
8.5
60/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Reece Jones (59)
60/1
7g time thief (AUS) x cool awesome (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
11
10.1
100/1
T: M A Gwynne
R: L P Rolls (57)
100/1
4m arlington (AUS) x fictional romance (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
11.6
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: J Kehoe (57)
100/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x fantasy eight (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
13
12
Revojet (19)
100/1
T: B A Perrett
R: Ms K Adams (59)
100/1
4g the factor (USA) x jet over the moon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
14
28.5
100/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Elissa Meredith (56)
100/1
3g inflation rate (AUS) x cool sports (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
Race 6 - Concrete Industry Supplies-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.14 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
15/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Reece Jones (57)
15/2
3g choisir (AUS) x hollyweird (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Sav,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
10/1
4g time for war (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.7
15/4
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jackson Searle (57)
15/4
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x luckily (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
4
1.6
30/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: L P Rolls (55)
30/1
5
1.8
12/1
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
12/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x light my fire (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
6
2.2
14/1
T: William Freedman
R: Elissa Meredith (56)
14/1
3g super one (AUS) x dakota sue (USA) (pollard's vision (USA))
7
2.3
15/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
15/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x schmartness (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
4.2
40/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: D Mc Lellan (56)
40/1
4g benfica (AUS) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
4.3
16/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56.5)
16/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x oxford heart (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
5.4
7/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
7/1
3f street boss (USA) x sauternes (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
6
100/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: A Cavallo (55)
100/1
5m time thief (AUS) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
6.9
60/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: C Waddell (53)
60/1
3f domesday (AUS) x tavistock (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
10.3
3/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (57)
3/1F
3f zoustar (AUS) x thurlow (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Race 7 - Jt Fossey Tamworth Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.76 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (57)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Quick Tempo, Tawfiq Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
60/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms K Adams (59.5)
60/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x agate (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
3
4.5
16/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (55)
16/1
4g verrazano (USA) x oh barbie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
6.3
Melik (2)
13/4
T: Paul Messara
R: A Bullock (61)
13/4
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x secluded (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
7.6
10/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jackson Searle (54)
10/1
4m rubick (AUS) x beaver rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
8.3
12/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: A E Denby (55)
12/1
4m the factor (USA) x little baby (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
7
9.5
16/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
16/1
3f deep field (AUS) x mira chavali (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
11.2
6/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
6/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
9
11.5
100/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
100/1
4g sebring (AUS) x ulap (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
12.6
150/1
T: M A Ostini
R: J Kehoe (55)
150/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x remotely (AUS) (manton (AUS))
11
13.8
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
100/1
3g zariz (AUS) x born again (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
14.3
13/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (57)
13/2
3g the factor (USA) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
25.4
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
8/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 8 - Carlton Dry (Bm74) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.67 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (55)
8/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aguias,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
25/1
5g benfica (AUS) x stay away (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
3
3.6
13/4
T: Cody Morgan
R: Qin Yong (55)
13/4
5g scat daddy (USA) x bailzee (USA) (grand slam (USA))
4
4.5
5/2F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
5/2F
4g rubick (AUS) x charm's honour (AUS) (strada (AUS))
5
4.8
11/2
T: R E Ollerton
R: C Reith (56.5)
11/2
3f star witness (AUS) x one cat wonder (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
6
5.7
15/2
T: L C Morgan
R: Jackson Searle (54)
15/2
4g husson (ARG) x golden statue (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
7.2
Luff (10)
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: A E Denby (55.5)
20/1
4g zebedee (GB) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.9
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
20/1
7g arlington (AUS) x lion belle (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
8
7/1
T: P N Mills
R: J Penza (56.5)
7/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x more than royal (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
11.3
80/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56.5)
80/1
8g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
15
100/1
T: L K Roberts
R: C Waddell (53)
100/1
9g henny hughes (USA) x danielle's delight (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.