Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Tuesday, November 30

Race 1 - Carlton Dry Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:13.98 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
12/1
T: G P Finnigan
R: Jackson Searle (55)
12/1
6m harbour watch (IRE) x samra (AUS) (wily trader (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Wilder,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: B K Racing
2
0.8
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
4/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x legless (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Kilburnie Cattle Co Pty Ltd
3
1.3
11/4
T: J R Gask
R: Reece Jones (57)
11/4
5m nicconi (AUS) x dalmatian queen (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
2.6
5/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Madeline Owen (55)
5/4F
4m spill the beans (AUS) x peggy fusaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
12.3
25/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Bailey Wheeler (55)
25/1
4g warrior's reward (USA) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
13.3
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: Ms K Adams (55)
100/1
4m bull point (AUS) x constitute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
14.1
Aldane (6)
15/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
15/1
5g al maher (AUS) x platinum dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
14.7
10/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
10/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x fragrant fire (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
Race 2 - Buy Your Quast Xmas Turkey Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.15 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
4/1F
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
4/1F
Winning siblings: Chengdu, Custody, Party,
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$27,500
2
0.5
9/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
9/1
9g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Peter Strong
3
2
14/1
T: S G Morton
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56.5)
14/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
2.3
66/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Jackson Searle (54)
66/1
5
2.7
Hardyo (10)
8/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Madeline Owen (53)
8/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x yolane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
6
2.8
10/1
T: William Freedman
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
10/1
7
3
9/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: C Waddell (54)
9/2
6r tapit (USA) x euphrosyne (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
8
3.1
15/2
T: M K Mason
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
15/2
5g excelebration (IRE) x flinders chase (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
3.2
15/2
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (56)
15/2
6m uncle mo (USA) x maddi jayne (AUS) (sir debonaire (AUS))
10
3.3
Surjin (8)
4/1F
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
4/1F
11
7.7
60/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Brooke Stower (55)
60/1
9g lope de vega (IRE) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 3 - Sky Racing World Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.50 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Zakor (10)
5/2F
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5)
5/2F
3g epaulette (AUS) x universal miss (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Bailey Wheeler (58)
5/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x anise (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$3,750
3
0.5
9/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
9/2
3f bull point (AUS) x milwaukee belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.9
7/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jackson Searle (54)
7/2
4m artie schiller (USA) x a little prayer (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.4
40/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Madeline Owen (53)
40/1
6
3.9
11/2
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (60)
11/2
4g headwater (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
4.4
100/1
T: M Dykes
R: Julia Presits (53)
100/1
8
6.7
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: C Waddell (57.5)
12/1
9
7.2
Zounami (12)
60/1
T: N Stagg
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
60/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x anelene (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
10
15.1
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Madi Derrick (59)
20/1
Race 4 - Cannon Cohen & Assoc. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.24 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Fanz (2)
9/10F
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (59)
9/10F
4g sepoy (AUS) x aztec rose (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Roussos (12)
13/2
T: C K Martin
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
13/2
3g dream ballad (AUS) x miss louise (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
3
3.6
11/1
T: William Freedman
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
11/1
3g denman (AUS) x grand moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
4.2
Hasham (11)
60/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
60/1
5
5
25/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
25/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x minchetta (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
6
5.3
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Camille Houlgatte (55)
60/1
4g war (AUS) x somsense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
7
6.1
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Madi Derrick (57.5)
12/1
8
6.7
4/1
T: M K Mason
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
4/1
4g spill the beans (AUS) x flinders chase (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
10.3
100/1
T: M K Mason
R: Ms K Adams (59)
100/1
10
14
Rebate (6)
30/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms R Murray (59)
30/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x great gal (AUS) (all american (AUS))
Race 5 - Sampson's Car Repairs Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.31 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
4/6F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Dylan Gibbons (58)
4/6F
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
1
9/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (56.5)
9/1
3f denman (AUS) x ruby love (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
3
2.5
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
20/1
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
3.8
13/2
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
13/2
3f sidestep (AUS) x irongail (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.1
40/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Bailey Wheeler (54)
40/1
5m so you think (NZ) x systolic (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
5.4
30/1
T: C K Martin
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
30/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x renesmee (AUS) (power of destiny (AUS))
7
5.9
100/1
T: R P Hartley
R: Benjamin Osmond (55)
100/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x global anthem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
9.3
16/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: Ms R Murray (58)
16/1
4m trusting (AUS) x sheza's dream (AUS) (filante (NZ))
9
10
100/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Ms K Adams (58)
100/1
10
11.5
12/1
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
12/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x ready my sienna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
11.8
100/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56.5)
100/1
5m arlington (AUS) x fictional romance (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 6 - Tjc Xmas Luncheon 20/12 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.70 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Pippen (11)
11/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
11/4F
3g dawn approach (IRE) x classique (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Winning siblings: Old Town Road,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Ms T Boyd
R: A E Denby (56.5)
30/1
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
1
13/2
T: Justin Bowen
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
13/2
4
1.4
8/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
8/1
4g press statement (AUS) x quad heart (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
5
3.1
13/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
13/2
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x pachelbel's song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.4
Fenyx (7)
3/1
T: N Stagg
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
3/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x showstoppa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.9
10/1
T: C K Martin
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
10/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
30/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
9
4.4
Kanika (8)
30/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
30/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x concert image (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
10
6.1
40/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Jackson Searle (57)
40/1
3g the factor (USA) x rasay mist (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
11
6.5
100/1
T: D S Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
100/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x o'dorcia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
7
25/1
T: A Newing
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
25/1
13
10.8
100/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
100/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x pangani (AUS) (pins (AUS))
14
23.7
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
30/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x pimpala lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
Race 7 - Courthouse Hotel Tamworth-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.93 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
12/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Billy Cray (59.5)
12/1
5g pellizotti (AUS) x peronalia (AUS) (husson (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1F
T: G D Lunn
R: Reece Jones (59.5)
4/1F
8g street cry (IRE) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.1
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (60.5)
5/1
5g pierro (AUS) x longport (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
2.4
9/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (61)
9/2
4g ad valorem (USA) x viscondesa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
2.6
Wiki (7)
4/1F
T: D I Atkins
R: Dylan Gibbons (60)
4/1F
6
3.3
6/1
T: S C Jones
R: R Hutchings (62.5)
6/1
4g makfi (GB) x tuscany lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
4.1
16/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54.5)
16/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
8
5.3
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
100/1
8g home on the grange (AUS) x cafe de jour (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
6.3
10/1
T: C K Martin
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
10/1
7m al maher (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
6.5
60/1
T: Michael Craig
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
60/1
8g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x vee for victory (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
11
10.7
Comzig (18)
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (55)
20/1
8g shinzig (AUS) x madam commandant (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Clearview It Consulting (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.41 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
3/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
3/1
4m sebring (AUS) x swing vote (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smart Decision,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
2
1.5
5/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Bailey Wheeler (57)
5/4F
5m el roca (AUS) x claudy eire (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
2.3
6/1
T: Stephen Meyer
R: R Hutchings (61)
6/1
4
2.7
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: Camille Houlgatte (55.5)
15/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.8
20/1
T: R P Hartley
R: Benjamin Osmond (56)
20/1
7g your song (AUS) x vonzelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Reece Jones (60.5)
20/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x agate (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
7
5.7
50/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: C Waddell (53.5)
50/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x hot fudge (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.8
150/1
T: M A Ostini
R: Ms K Adams (55)
150/1
8g poet's voice (GB) x remotely (AUS) (manton (AUS))
9
6.7
12/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Madeline Owen (55.5)
12/1
10
7.2
60/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Madi Derrick (55)
60/1
7g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
10.2
60/1
T: T J Wicks
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
60/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x taraneem (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
12
13.5
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Brooke Stower (56)
20/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x ellehro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
94.7
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
6g eurozone (AUS) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.