Breednet Results

TAREE - Monday, May 3

Race 1 - Bakewell Haulage Mdn Hcp (1614m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.87 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: D Lane
R: B Looker (59)
3/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms L Day (58)
9/1
6m time thief (AUS) x salsa storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
6.7
11/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (58)
11/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x monorail (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
7.7
4/1
T: D L Matts
R: J Grisedale (58)
4/1
3g the factor (USA) x venturoso (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
5
8
2/1F
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
2/1F
6
8.1
60/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: L P Rolls (58)
60/1
9g thewayyouare (USA) x hecuba (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
7
9.6
50/1
T: V B Jones
R: Shane Arnold (58)
50/1
7g may'haab (AUS) x romany lady (NZ) (minardi (USA))
8
10.4
80/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms N Burrells (58)
80/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x eliza blues (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
13.4
6/1
T: D Lane
R: Dylan Gibbons (56.5)
6/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x murtle miss (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
10
16.8
80/1
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
80/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
17.2
40/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Gibbons (58)
40/1
4m husson (ARG) x in the long grass (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
Race 2 - Horsepower Mdn Plate (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.18 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms R Murray (59)
3/1
Winning siblings: Apache Belle, Apache Dude,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: G L Payne
R: L Magorrian (59)
13/4
3g el roca (AUS) x ella maree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.7
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
4/1
3g deep field (AUS) x burgeis (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
1.8
30/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
30/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
4.3
Scanlan (12)
11/4F
T: A J Denham
R: A Gibbons (57)
11/4F
6
4.5
25/1
T: M J Robinson
R: L P Rolls (57)
25/1
3f polarmore (AUS) x luck and fun (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
7
5.8
9/1
T: S E Brown
R: J Penza (57)
9/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x owhanica (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
8
6.8
150/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms N Burrells (57)
150/1
5m big brown (USA) x star attire (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
9
8.7
100/1
T: V B Jones
R: Shane Arnold (59)
100/1
4g reset (AUS) x unbridled ambiance (USA) (unbridled time (USA))
10
10.7
40/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Madeline Owen (53)
40/1
11
16
25/1
T: Joseph Burges
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
25/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x hyades (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
21.1
Caiseb (2)
200/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: M Bennett (59)
200/1
Race 3 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Hcp (1007m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.89 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: M J Robinson
R: L P Rolls (56)
13/4
3f polarmore (AUS) x white sprite (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dubai Sights, Sprite Zah, Strands Of Joy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/4F
T: T J Bartley
R: J Penza (59)
5/4F
3g olympic glory (IRE) x paisley (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.8
7/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
7/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
4
4.5
20/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
20/1
3f pierro (AUS) x i'm in love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
7.2
30/1
T: Joseph Burges
R: M Mc Guren (58)
30/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x capricious lady (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
7.8
9/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
9/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x shaan (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
8.5
Balut (3)
40/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
40/1
3f choisir (AUS) x one more roll (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
8
9.6
20/1
T: M P Byers
R: R Spokes (55.5)
20/1
4m super kid (NZ) x city hall (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
10.1
25/1
T: B A Partelle
R: L Magorrian (56)
25/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x inside story (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
16.5
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: B Looker (55.5)
20/1
2f shooting to win (AUS) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
Race 4 - Kennards Hire Taree (Bm66) (1412m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.09 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: R R Milligan
R: Ashley Morgan (61)
7/4F
6g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Bonjove, Siandra, Stormy Pluck,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Sian (6)
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
3/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x five star belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Dylan Gibbons (54.5)
10/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x turf fairy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.9
60/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L P Rolls (60)
60/1
7g helmet (AUS) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
5
3.5
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: A E Denby (55.5)
10/1
6g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.9
Hubble (7)
9/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
9/1
7
6.5
Jakuta (5)
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Bennett (59.5)
25/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
6.7
8/1
T: J Louizos
R: J Penza (60.5)
8/1
6m mint lane (USA) x fantastic dream (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
17.1
12/1
T: M R Stitt
R: A Gibbons (61)
12/1
6g street cry (IRE) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
80.3
30/1
T: Joseph Burges
R: B Looker (56.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Iron Jack Hcp (C1) (1007m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.98 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
5/2F
3f dream ahead (USA) x festinate (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rhyme Nor Rhythm,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
4/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
1
Oh Say (4)
13/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L Day (58)
13/2
4
1.4
11/4
T: R P Northam
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
11/4
3g super one (AUS) x waterspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
8/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.4
10/1
T: J D Cooper
R: J Penza (60.5)
10/1
7
7.6
Superel (10)
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
16/1
3f super one (AUS) x el mina (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
10.6
50/1
T: M R Stitt
R: L P Rolls (55)
50/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x ad lib (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
9
11.2
30/1
T: B A Partelle
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
30/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x balloons (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
17.4
150/1
T: P J Evans
R: J Grisedale (55)
150/1
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm58) (1007m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.07 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: B Looker (56.5)
8/1
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: A E Denby (56.5)
14/1
5g good journey (USA) x tapenade (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
1.2
Zapluck (11)
20/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
20/1
4g pluck (USA) x zaminga (AUS) (za-im (GB))
2021 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
4
1.4
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Bennett (56.5)
30/1
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x texas melody (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
1.9
15/2
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms R Murray (58)
15/2
3f outreach (AUS) x navarino gold (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
5.3
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
25/1
6m supreme class (AUS) x diamante diva (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
7
5.5
7/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Dylan Gibbons (59)
7/2
4m dane shadow (AUS) x m'lady's lass (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
8
6
11/1
T: R P Northam
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
11/1
4g rubick (AUS) x predicted (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
9
6.9
5/2F
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
5/2F
4g moonlark (USA) x ritzy gal (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
10
8.5
15/4
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (60)
15/4
4m swiss ace (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C3) (1257m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.98 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: D Lane
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
13/8F
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x fashion police (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Crafty Cop, Dublin Lass, Mr Manhattan,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (56.5)
20/1
4m olympic glory (IRE) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
2.3
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Penza (61)
7/2
4
2.4
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55)
80/1
4g cluster (AUS) x venus (USA) (atticus (USA))
5
3
16/1
T: G L Payne
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
16/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
6
3.9
12/1
T: A J Denham
R: B Looker (56.5)
12/1
5m pluck (USA) x procession (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.9
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59.5)
9/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x sempervirent (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.9
5/1
T: G J Howells
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
5/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x annexation (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7
Ledecky (13)
150/1
T: S G Morton
R: L P Rolls (55)
150/1
8m onemorenomore (AUS) x miss macarthur (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.3
150/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
150/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x i want you (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
7.7
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (58.5)
9/1
12
9
100/1
T: M P Byers
R: A E Denby (55)
100/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x outof the question (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.