Breednet Results

TAREE - Tuesday, May 11

Race 1 - Johnson And Mongan Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.74 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Deora (3)
13/8
T: Adam Duggan
R: A Gibbons (59)
13/8
3g deep field (AUS) x dora maar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Emira, Mrs Kipling,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$130,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.5
16/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: A B Collett (59)
16/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$4,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Neil Godbolt
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$15,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
3
2.3
6/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (57)
6/4F
4m magic albert (AUS) x let's reflect (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Dalama Farm, Scone
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
4
5.3
50/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms R Murray (59)
50/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x shazza's bubbles (AUS) (southern image (USA))
5
5.9
Kiani (7)
7/2
T: Ms L Thomson
R: J Grisedale (57)
7/2
6
6.4
50/1
T: Coralie Burnett
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
50/1
3f may'haab (AUS) x eyewina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
8.5
25/1
T: Joseph Burges
R: A Bullock (59)
25/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x capricious lady (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
9.6
30/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
30/1
2c scissor kick (AUS) x street match (USA) (street cry (IRE))
9
10.1
60/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
60/1
2f super one (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Race 2 - Eddies Fresh Chickens Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:58.56 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
8/11F
3f nicconi (AUS) x abel miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: He's Abel,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: A B Collett (55)
12/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
3
4
7/2
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (55)
7/2
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
4
4.5
6/1
T: Grant Allard
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
6/1
8g ready's image (USA) x sasheen (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
6.8
12/1
T: T J Drayton
R: R Thompson (60)
12/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x giovanna bella (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
8.7
16/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
16/1
3f super one (AUS) x anastasia girl (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
11.3
50/1
T: Brad Munro
R: M Bennett (55)
50/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dahleah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
11.5
100/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
100/1
7g al aseel (AUS) x horbury terrace (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 3 - Gpb Partners (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.22 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: J D Cooper
R: G Buckley (57.5)
13/2
5g so you think (NZ) x molto bene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Rejinsky, So Bene,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.5
8/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (59)
8/1
5m scintillo (GB) x sakhra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2
11/2
T: Wayne Seelin
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
11/2
5m mahisara (AUS) x accountess (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
2.2
7/4F
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (61)
7/4F
3g casino prince (AUS) x nikkirina (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
4.4
11/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (59.5)
11/2
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
4.7
11/2
T: Glen Milligan
R: Dylan Gibbons (55.5)
11/2
7m tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
6
12/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: A B Collett (55.5)
12/1
6m clangalang (AUS) x delago pearl (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
13.6
Shakti (10)
25/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (55)
25/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x vimala (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
14.3
25/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
25/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x hello hello (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
Race 4 - Heritage Financial Plan Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.12 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
5/2F
5g mosayter (USA) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (56)
11/2
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Esposito
3
3.3
7/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57.5)
7/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x i'm in the money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
7.7
150/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Madeline Owen (51)
150/1
5m big brown (USA) x star attire (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
5
7.8
9/1
T: Julie Holloway
R: A B Collett (55)
9/1
5g may'haab (AUS) x julelinda (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
6
8.4
10/1
T: James Harding
R: A E Denby (56)
10/1
3f criterion (NZ) x luce del mare (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
9.5
11/2
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
11/2
8
9.6
50/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Dylan Gibbons (56.5)
50/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x smart company (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
10.8
7/2
T: Grant Allard
R: A Gibbons (55)
7/2
5m domesday (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
10
12
100/1
T: M P Byers
R: M Bennett (56)
100/1
4g bullet train (GB) x train of love (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
11
12.4
12/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
12/1
3f polarmore (AUS) x luck and fun (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
12
20.1
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
100/1
4m tickets (AUS) x miss chaos (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 5 - Stacks Law Firm (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.98 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Telfer (3)
40/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: L P Rolls (59)
40/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x union street (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/15F
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (55.5)
8/15F
3f time for war (AUS) x lovethebeaches (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
2.8
16/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (57.5)
16/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x one dream (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.7
6/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
6/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x silenzia blue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
6.2
9/2
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Dylan Gibbons (55.5)
9/2
4m fighting sun (AUS) x juste abitofmagic (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
6
6.6
150/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: A E Denby (56.5)
150/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
8.8
30/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
30/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
9
40/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (57.5)
40/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
12.3
30/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: M Bennett (55)
30/1
3g free eagle (IRE) x marion bay (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
12.5
20/1
T: J D Cooper
R: G Buckley (59)
20/1
4g soldier hollow (GB) x alisar (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
11
13.8
200/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
200/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x monaco (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
12
15
Renwick (13)
150/1
T: V B Jones
R: Shane Arnold (56.5)
150/1
4g reset (AUS) x unbridled ambiance (USA) (unbridled time (USA))
Race 6 - Royal Hotel Taree Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.13 (38.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: M J Robinson
R: L P Rolls (55)
15/1
4m dubai's choice (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
Winning siblings: Island Grange, Lady Lobban, Lotsa Lobban,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/2F
T: R R Milligan
R: A Bullock (59)
5/2F
3g benfica (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Roma Lodge, Boggabri
Buyer: R Milligan
3
5
Sancta (8)
11/2
T: Adam Duggan
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
11/2
3f so you think (NZ) x second time lucky (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.9
13/4
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (56)
13/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x sunday rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
8.4
20/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: R Spokes (57.5)
20/1
5g arlington (AUS) x fasting (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
9.2
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
6/1
7
12.5
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
20/1
3f denman (AUS) x djel d'amour (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
15.8
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
4m dissident (AUS) x ming zhi cosmos (FR) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
9
16.7
7/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55)
7/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x paulette (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
19.2
Rutto (6)
16/1
T: Craig Ruttley
R: A Chau (58)
16/1
3g direct charge (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
26.9
80/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: A E Denby (55)
80/1
Race 7 - Mid Coast Automotive Grp-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.95 (39.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
11/2
5m magic albert (AUS) x johanski (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Free State, The Bullring,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: N R Ward
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
11/2
6g haradasun (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
3
1.1
20/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (55.5)
20/1
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: G Slattery
4
1.4
4/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
4/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x princess layla (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.3
7/2F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (58)
7/2F
4m sebring (AUS) x princess jewels (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
6
2.7
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Madeline Owen (51)
100/1
7
3.1
25/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (55.5)
25/1
10g minardi (USA) x majestic kin (AUS) (kinjite (NZ))
8
8.8
Leogang (10)
25/1
T: D Lane
R: A B Collett (55.5)
25/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
11.1
5/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (55.5)
5/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x elly's spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
12.2
15/2
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (57)
15/2
11
14.6
16/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (58.5)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.