Breednet Results

TAROOM - Saturday, September 25

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Jasmine Cornish (57)
9/4
4m artie schiller (USA) x tempting lady (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reason For Treason, Smart Meteor,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
2
2
4/1
T: G J Banks
R: Hannah Richardson (55)
4/1
3
3
5/4
T: C Smith
R: Anna Bakos (54)
5/4
4
3.2
Igbo (1)
7/2
T: T Moloney
R: Gemma Steele (60)
7/2
6g equiano (FR) x zanova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.7
4/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Corinne Miles (55)
4/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x royalla (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
6.4
Curic (3)
7/2
T: Rebecca Kerwin
R: Ms L Mc Coy (59.5)
7/2
7
8.9
1/1F
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Hannah Phillips (60)
1/1F
8
9.1
10/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: Olivia Kendal (52.5)
10/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x carlie rose (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
10.6
12/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Damien Boutet (55)
12/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x scrawl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
17.6
10/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: M A Butler (57.5)
10/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x platinum mint (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: C Smith
R: Ms L Mc Coy (58.5)
2/1
4g clearly vain (AUS) x twilight saga (AUS) (global master (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Olivia Kendal (55.5)
7/1
4g spill the beans (AUS) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
2.6
3/1
T: M W Goodwin
R: Jasmine Cornish (54.5)
3/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4
10/1
T: F J Carter
R: Emma Macpherson (55)
10/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x old time waltz (AUS) (st averil (USA))
5
4.5
5/4F
T: T J Dougall
R: Hannah Richardson (56.5)
5/4F
6
15.2
Recuse (8)
3/1
T: R T Hay
R: Alisha Donald (53.5)
3/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x miss challenger (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
17
6/1
T: S K Iverson
R: Anna Bakos (55)
6/1
4m jabali (AUS) x refinance (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
19.5
5/2
T: S K Iverson
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
5/2
Race 3 - (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
4/1
Winning siblings: Vicinity,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4
8/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Hannah Richardson (55)
8/1
5m salade (AUS) x holly mist (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2021 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$600
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$2,500
3
4.2
6/4
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L Mc Coy (58)
6/4
5g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x valar morghulis (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
4
5.4
10/9F
T: Ben Waldron
R: Jasmine Cornish (58.5)
10/9F
6g shamus award (AUS) x asia winds (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
5
5.9
5/2
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Corinne Miles (55)
5/2
4m olympic glory (IRE) x classique (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
24.7
7/2
T: L F Mawn
R: Gemma Steele (57.5)
7/2
99
4/1
T: Raymond West
R: Olivia Kendal (52)
4/1
4m denman (AUS) x gina ballerina (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Damien Boutet (56.5)
4/1
5m reset (AUS) x bolisimo miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Issaquah, Orphan Ash,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Aklavik (10)
5/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Hannah Phillips (58.5)
5/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x north to alaska (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
1
5/2F
T: Raymond West
R: Olivia Kendal (61.5)
5/2F
4
1.9
6/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L Mc Coy (60.5)
6/1
6g top echelon (AUS) x monashee princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
2.2
5/1
T: R T Hay
R: Alisha Donald (56)
5/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.5
5/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Corinne Miles (59)
5/1
7g all too hard (AUS) x rightly so (USA) (read the footnotes (USA))
7
3.8
10/1
T: Will Loudon
R: Jasmine Cornish (62)
10/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x seaside (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.3
6/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: M A Butler (61)
6/1
9
9.3
Atyaaf (3)
3/1
T: C Smith
R: Anna Bakos (61)
3/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x el daana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
14.3
6/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: Hannah Richardson (59)
6/1
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: L F Mawn
R: Gemma Steele (58.5)
5/2
4g real impact (JPN) x rock success (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Entourage, Kristensen,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$4,250
2
3.5
3/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Damien Boutet (58.5)
3/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x scarletta (AUS) (distant music (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: K Harris
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
4.8
7/2
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L Mc Coy (56.5)
7/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x spy catcher (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
9
7/4F
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Hannah Phillips (58.5)
7/4F
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
13.7
7/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Emma Macpherson (55.5)
7/1
6g street boss (USA) x cait colleen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
14.1
9/1
T: S K Iverson
R: Anna Bakos (55)
9/1
5m mahisara (AUS) x little slapper (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
18.6
5/2
T: R W Murray
R: M A Butler (58.5)
5/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x ippy girl (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
Race 6 - Open Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.20
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Coach (6)
5/1
T: R T Hay
R: Alisha Donald (55)
5/1
6g denman (AUS) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Copper, Frostin', St Edward's Crown, Viridine,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
2/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Jasmine Cornish (56.5)
2/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
6.8
6/4F
T: L F Mawn
R: Gemma Steele (61)
6/4F
8g manhattan rain (AUS) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Akram Younan
4
9
Splitz (2)
3/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: M A Butler (60)
3/1
7g sepoy (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
10.2
6/4F
T: David Reynolds
R: Hannah Richardson (55)
6/4F
5m denman (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
22.2
7/2
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55)
7/2
7g so you think (NZ) x merlene (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.