Breednet Results

TAURANGA - Wednesday, October 20

Race 1 - Cheers Tavern Bayfair Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.89 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
12/1
3f showcasing (GB) x midnight aliyana (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Midnight Spark, Southroad,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
Kai (10)
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
12/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x brilliant blush (NZ) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Weowna Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
0.5
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
30/1
3f belardo (IRE) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
13/2
3g vespa (NZ) x princess lincoln (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1.1
6/1
T: B W Foote
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
6/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.9
13/8F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
13/8F
3f astern (AUS) x demilune (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
3.1
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
20/1
3f showcasing (GB) x ceramic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
6.1
Giverny (13)
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
20/1
3f vadamos (FR) x giardini (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
13.3
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: K Asano (55.5)
40/1
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
14
15/4
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
15/4
3g nicconi (AUS) x kirra sand (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Ultimate Mazda Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:14.18 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
5/1
3f star turn (AUS) x miss beals (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Stephen Marsh Racing
2
1.5
5/4F
T: N W Tiley
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
5/4F
3f free eagle (IRE) x star in the east (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: N Tiley Racing
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: NZ Chinese Jockey Club/Paul Moroney Bstock
3
1.6
Outfit (12)
40/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
40/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x costume (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2
30/1
T: D J Miller
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
30/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x celtic dream (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
20/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x karmann ghia (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.2
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x echezeaux (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.7
15/4
T: S & K Alexander
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
15/4
3g reliable man (GB) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.3
16/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
16/1
3g showcasing (GB) x loistaa (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
5.4
50/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
50/1
3f divine prophet (AUS) x vernal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
7.5
50/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
50/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x trendy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
7.9
16/1
T: J C Pender
R: K Asano (55.5)
16/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x cool storm (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
12
8.1
30/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
30/1
3f super one (AUS) x spirit of pompeii (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Bayleys T'ranga Commercial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:14.90 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
11/4
4g el roca (AUS) x submissive (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
5/1
3
0.9
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
20/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x villars (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
4
1
20/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
20/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x antonine (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
2.8
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
7/1
4g reliable man (GB) x lime squeeze (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.6
15/1
T: W P Hillis
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
15/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x aristotaat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
3.7
10/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
10/1
8
4.1
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
7/4F
4m vancouver (AUS) x mexican rose (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
4.6
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
40/1
4g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
5.8
50/1
T: S C Tierney
R: C R Barnes (54)
50/1
3f vadamos (FR) x hanabananah (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 4 - Aztech Signs Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.65 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: Ms A M Gartshore
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
4m pins (AUS) x amsterdam (NZ) (something big (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/1
4m atlante (AUS) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$3,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: DG Bloodstock
3
0.6
40/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: B E Grylls (54)
40/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
1.1
40/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
40/1
6g ekraar (USA) x reward (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.4
15/8F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/8F
4m alamosa (NZ) x boxapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
2.9
Achieve (12)
16/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
16/1
3f pierro (AUS) x thee achiever (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.1
12/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
12/1
5m tiger prawn (SAF) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
7.1
50/1
T: B J McKeagg
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
50/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x kitri (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
9.4
Caerus (9)
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56)
8/1
3g contributer (IRE) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
20.1
50/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
50/1
3c rageese (AUS) x queens jubilee (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
42.6
20/1
T: D J Miller
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
20/1
3g telperion (AUS) x ski slopes (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
12
43.4
Adhiraa (16)
30/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: K Asano (54)
30/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x starring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
99
8/1
T: D J Miller
R: C R Barnes (54)
8/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.67 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Nest Egg, Shaz The Bank,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
5/2
T: C R Isdale
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
5/2
4m sweynesse (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
5.3
6/4F
T: B W Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
6/4F
4m smart missile (AUS) x lady le fay (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
5.4
Ruhia (12)
40/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: K Asano (55)
40/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x durack (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
7.4
16/1
T: A J Smith
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
16/1
5m reliable man (GB) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.6
Arabia (1)
13/2
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
13/2
5m charm spirit (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
7
10.6
20/1
T: R S Manning
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
20/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x bettieboop (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
8
11.5
50/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: T L Newman (57.5)
50/1
4m atlante (AUS) x the key's within (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
14.9
100/1
T: R S Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
100/1
5m power (GB) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
10
23.3
60/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
60/1
4m super easy (NZ) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
99
60/1
T: K M Dell
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
60/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 6 - Emac Electrical Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.08 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Modesty (10)
11/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: K Asano (56.5)
11/1
5m redwood (GB) x crystal hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2
4
5/4F
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/4F
4g sweynesse (AUS) x likely story (NZ) (high yield (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Highfield Grange Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Patella Bloodstock
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Mr JP St Guillaume
3
4.2
13/2
T: J C Pender
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
13/2
6g el hermano (NZ) x annie tuxedo (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
4
8.2
8/1
T: M H Brooks
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
8/1
5g super easy (NZ) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
5
10.2
8/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
8/1
3g belardo (IRE) x simfinnarley (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
10.6
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
16/1
7
10.8
25/1
T: W P Hillis
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
25/1
4g dalghar (FR) x blossoming (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
20.9
11/1
T: A D Fuller
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
11/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x shakira (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
37
13/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (56)
13/2
3g american pharoah (USA) x jennio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Gartshore Construction (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.77 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
16/1
5m star witness (AUS) x sesenta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Almighty Crown, Red Santa, Tashidelek,
This nick: 14 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mrs ML Bradley
2
0.2
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T L Newman (57)
16/1
5g duelled (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.5
15/2
T: C R Isdale
R: K Asano (56.5)
15/2
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x kay's dream (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
1.8
Beltoy (10)
8/1
T: W R Jeffcoat
R: J Kamaruddin (54)
8/1
7m per incanto (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
5
1.9
Muse (6)
15/2
T: T C Wenn
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/2
4m reliable man (GB) x ballycahill (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
6
2.7
15/4F
T: R S Manning
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
15/4F
5g power (GB) x the notebook (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
4.2
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
15/2
4m falkirk (NZ) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
8
5
Clique (4)
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
5/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x baradevi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5
9/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
9/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
7.3
15/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: B E Grylls (54)
15/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x girls on top (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.