Breednet Results

TE RAPA - Saturday, June 12

Race 1 - Svs Starting Gates (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:05.45 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
13/2
T: J W Bell
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
13/2
4m super easy (NZ) x north of sunset (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
6/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
1.2
15/8F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
15/8F
4g the factor (USA) x miss lucille (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Limited
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
3
9/4
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
9/4
4g fighting sun (AUS) x ruby ninetails (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
12/1
6g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.3
15/1
T: P W Lock
R: E M Leighton (55)
15/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x purnima (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
10.4
30/1
T: Nick Smith
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
7m showcasing (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
8
13.7
20/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (53)
20/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
15.1
20/1
T: Amy Doran
R: A J Calder (54.5)
20/1
4m shocking (AUS) x belle joie (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
Race 2 - Skycity Hamilton 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.27 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: V A Colgan (55)
5/4F
2f vanbrugh (AUS) x cream of the crop (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
4/1
2c flying artie (AUS) x dynastic lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
3
5.6
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57)
8/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$4,500
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
4
6
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (56)
30/1
5
6.1
13/4
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
13/4
2c vadamos (FR) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
6
7.1
Bigiff (9)
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L H Satherley (55)
20/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x bigmissy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.9
50/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: M Hashizume (53)
50/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x lady iveagh (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
11
30/1
T: G J Harvey
R: J Kamaruddin (52)
30/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
9
13.9
Lolita (10)
40/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
40/1
2f turn me loose (NZ) x lucy liu (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
19.6
Potosi (11)
15/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (55)
15/1
2f mongolian khan (AUS) x sucre (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 3 - Te Akau Racing 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.50 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T L Newman (52.5)
10/1
3f showcasing (GB) x cheetie (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Caellum, Caileag, Nighean, Popovich, Redding Hill,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
5/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x ballerina angelina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
Escudo (7)
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
20/1
3f el roca (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
2.7
Anduin (1)
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
5/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x kahala (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
4
10/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (56)
10/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x lovetessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.8
Tevere (6)
6/4F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
6/4F
7
8.6
14/1
T: M H Brooks
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
14/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x nigelissima (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
9
50/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: E M Leighton (54.5)
50/1
3g dalghar (FR) x silk spur (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
9
13.2
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (54)
40/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x kay's awake (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 4 - Fairview Motors Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:39.40 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: P W Lock
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
13/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x promissory (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hidden Promise, Mossimo,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (54.5)
20/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$145,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
3
0.7
13/4F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/4F
4m charm spirit (IRE) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ravelston Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock / B Gray
4
3.2
15/2
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
15/2
3g makfi (GB) x insouciant (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.6
11/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (54.5)
11/1
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
6
4.4
6/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
6/1
3g dalghar (FR) x high tune (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
6.7
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
8/1
4g power (GB) x the notebook (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
8
7.6
40/1
T: Nick Smith
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
40/1
9
8.7
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
4/1
10
9
40/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (56.5)
40/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x gymnast (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
13.5
25/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
4m star witness (AUS) x sesenta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
27.1
50/1
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
50/1
4m makfi (GB) x telepathy (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Race 5 - Greene Racing Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:37.81 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
4/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (54)
4/1
6m redwood (GB) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pittsburgh Lad, Tightlign,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Allan Smith
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
16/1
3
2.5
9/2
T: K W Hawtin
R: J Kamaruddin (51)
9/2
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Capistrano Lodge
4
3
7/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (58)
7/1
8g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
5
3.4
9/1
T: J C Morell
R: C J Grylls (54)
9/1
6g ekraar (USA) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.6
15/2
T: Ms P Riley
R: T Yanagida (54)
15/2
6m dalghar (FR) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.8
15/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T L Newman (53.5)
15/4F
8
6.2
Yamuna (8)
5/1
T: D J Miller
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
5/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
8.8
25/1
T: I C Marks
R: M Hashizume (52)
25/1
8g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Nzb Ready To Run Sale (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.14 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/1
T: M A Warren
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
7/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x waiana gold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
Winning siblings: Triple Triple,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T L Newman (53)
11/1
6m tobique (AUS) x santiago blue (USA) (relaunch (USA))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,400
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr WA Coxon
3
0.6
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (58)
4/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x our ella belle (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$750,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.9
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
10/1
5m ekraar (USA) x penthouse sweet (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.2
7/1
T: R J Patterson
R: R H Schofer (58)
7/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x nicole's niner (USA) (forty niner (USA))
6
2.4
5/2F
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
5/2F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sacred vow (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5
40/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (56)
40/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x o'gio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.7
30/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L H Satherley (54)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
9
6.2
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
7/1
10
6.5
Vibrato (10)
50/1
T: D R Wiles
R: S C Spratt (54)
50/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x music (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
9.1
10/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Hashizume (52.5)
10/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x brannickers (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 7 - Dunstan Feeds (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.65
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (57.5)
10/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x zarvana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pin Your Hopes, Tia D'or,
This nick: 20 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (54)
40/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $72,500
3
1
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
8/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x sharvasti (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
7/1
T: Emma Davies
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
7/1
6m denman (AUS) x phocis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (56.5)
20/1
5g dalghar (FR) x hot in black (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
6
3
7/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
7/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x madam kirk (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
3.7
9/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (58)
9/1
4g proisir (AUS) x kirra lass (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
3.8
25/1
T: D S Wilson
R: M Hashizume (52)
25/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x whoshe (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
9
4.2
25/1
T: R C Lang
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
25/1
10
4.7
8/1
T: B D Revell
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
8/1
7g showcasing (GB) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
4.9
50/1
T: C J Henderson
R: S C Spratt (57)
50/1
7g battle paint (USA) x limelight (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
12
5.4
Landry (3)
15/4F
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (59)
15/4F
4g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
5.7
15/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
15/1
4m shocking (AUS) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
8
16/1
T: P W Lock
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
16/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x flavin (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
15
8.6
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
66/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
16
12.9
30/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
30/1
Race 8 - Foxbridge Plate (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:14.70 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: J W Bell
R: S C Spratt (60)
11/1
Winning siblings: Not Usual Talent,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: D G Greene
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
11/2
4m niagara (AUS) x imperial dragon (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.4
30/1
T: M B Garrett
R: J M Fillmore (56.5)
30/1
6m zed (NZ) x la grandezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.9
30/1
T: Nick Smith
R: T D Thornton (55)
30/1
5
1.7
20/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: R H Schofer (56)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x outburst (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
6
1.9
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (54)
16/1
7
2
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (57)
20/1
5m battle paint (USA) x royal queen (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
8
2.3
Ludus (16)
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
25/1
5m redwood (GB) x frolicsome (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.8
20/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
10
4.2
8/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: T L Newman (55)
8/1
11
6.2
40/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: A J Calder (55)
40/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
12
6.7
10/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: S R Weatherley (56)
10/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x unbeknown (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
13
9.2
6/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
6/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x artemis (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
14
10.1
11/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (56)
11/1
15
10.4
9/2F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56)
9/2F
3f atlante (AUS) x red delicious (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
16
17.5
30/1
T: W P Hillis
R: E M Leighton (54)
30/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x not your dame (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.