Breednet Results

TE RAPA - Saturday, May 21

Race 1 - Jones Trucking (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:16.38 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms M Falconer
R: Y Kumagai (58)
3/1F
5g makfi (GB) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Winning siblings: Decades, Harvard, Quevado,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Cambridge Blue Agistment
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
1.3
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
13/2
4g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.8
6/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Hashizume (53)
6/1
4g dissident (AUS) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Tim Barry
4
5.8
40/1
T: J W Bell
R: J J Fawcett (54)
40/1
5g redwood (GB) x so you (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
6.6
Nitrate (10)
15/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: T Yanagida (54)
15/1
5g niagara (AUS) x festuca (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
8.4
13/2
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (57.5)
13/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
9.4
30/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: E H Nicholas (52.5)
30/1
7g zed (NZ) x outburst (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
8
13.3
5/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
5/1
9
13.5
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (54)
20/1
5m atlante (AUS) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
13.7
16/1
T: T & M Carter
R: L H Satherley (57)
16/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
11
14
10/1
T: J W Bell
R: D J Danis (55.5)
10/1
12
39.9
16/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
16/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Kpmg Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.07 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4F
T: F & L Cornege
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
11/4F
3g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (58.5)
25/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Mr AS Ng / Mr KL Sham
3
6.3
8/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: K Asano (58.5)
8/1
3g telperion (AUS) x tempo manor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
4
6.8
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
15/1
3g divine prophet (AUS) x serein (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
7.2
8/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
8/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x game duchess (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
6
8.5
14/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: K L Chung (54.5)
14/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x vitesse rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.6
11/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
11/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x festuca (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
8
10.2
Kashock (13)
25/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
25/1
4m shocking (AUS) x kapland (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
10.7
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (53.5)
15/1
3f duelled (AUS) x lavoca (NZ) (johar (USA))
10
11.7
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
20/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x super nanny (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
11
13.2
7/2
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
7/2
3f pins (AUS) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
14
11/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (56.5)
11/1
3f showcasing (GB) x bouquet (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
13
31.3
100/1
T: K M Dell
R: D J Danis (58.5)
100/1
4g pentire (GB) x danareason (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Direct Fats & Oils Ltd (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.02 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
7/4F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x floozie cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: One Bold Cat,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
30/1
T: T G Autridge
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
30/1
6g fiorente (IRE) x clearly foxy (USA) (volponi (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
3
4.2
13/4
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: S R Weatherley (57)
13/4
4g castledale (IRE) x elianto (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
4.4
8/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K L Hannan (56)
8/1
5
9.4
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (60)
9/2
4g dawn approach (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
6
12.4
14/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: E H Nicholas (52)
14/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
13.8
10/1
T: R Gavin
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
10/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
16.4
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
11/1
4g makfi (GB) x insouciant (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
16.7
Macs (5)
25/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
25/1
4g power (GB) x clio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 4 - Champion Freight 3yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.77 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/4F
3g el roca (AUS) x princess michella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Game Lodge
2
1.3
25/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
25/1
3
1.5
10/1
T: B W Foote
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52.5)
10/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x lady pinot (NZ) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Hughes Bloodstock
4
2
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
13/2
5
2.1
15/4
T: Andrew Forsman
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
15/4
3g turn me loose (NZ) x frescoes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.3
15/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
15/1
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (58.5)
20/1
8
4.5
40/1
T: D B Smith
R: K L Hannan (53.5)
40/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x marcelle bize (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
16
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
7/1
3f el roca (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Dunstan Horsefeeds (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.37 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: T Yanagida (57)
9/2
4m so you think (NZ) x petty cury (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: SOLAR STAR, Key Largo,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
2/1F
4g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
3
2.3
8/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M Hashizume (58)
8/1
5g atlante (AUS) x bliss (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$36,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
4
3.6
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (59)
7/1
3g preferment (NZ) x swish wish (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
3.7
16/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (57)
16/1
3f dalghar (FR) x classcoroc (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
6
5.7
12/1
T: T Devcich
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
12/1
5g power (GB) x generous red (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
7.7
11/1
T: D G Greene
R: A J Calder (57)
11/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
8
12.2
20/1
T: J & R Vance
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
20/1
4g power (GB) x tillyfor (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
15.9
25/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: K L Chung (54.5)
25/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x spoleto (USA) (vindication (USA))
10
16.1
Muse (14)
40/1
T: T C Wenn
R: Tayla Mitchell (52.5)
40/1
4m reliable man (GB) x ballycahill (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
11
16.5
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
16/1
12
17.4
50/1
T: S L Crawford
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
50/1
5g star witness (AUS) x exceed and excite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
24.8
60/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: A C Goindasamy (59)
60/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x sacred vow (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
28
No Myth (15)
30/1
T: M B Garrett
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
30/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x circe (USA) (minardi (USA))
Race 6 - Pgg Wrightson Grain Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.68 (38.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: M J Sanson (50)
10/1
7m tiger prawn (SAF) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Tigerlad, Travistee,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
16/1
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$350,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mrs VD Gates / Richardson Racing
3
0.6
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (54)
16/1
6g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
4
2.1
5/1
T: R Autridge
R: E H Nicholas (52)
5/1
6g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (50)
20/1
7g ocean park (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4.7
9/2
T: J W Bell
R: D J Danis (59)
9/2
7g guillotine (NZ) x hot stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
5
5/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
5/4F
4g el roca (AUS) x megara (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.2
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
20/1
6g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
16.9
15/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S C Spratt (54)
15/2
7g sufficient (NZ) x party queen (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 7 - Jarvis Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.04 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: M R Blackie
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
7/1
4m makfi (GB) x fjall (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Soldiers Hill, The Delphi,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
1.3
11/2
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
11/2
3g extreme choice (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock/Kelly Van Dyk
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer:
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.6
10/1
T: D B Smith
R: K Asano (58.5)
10/1
3g shocking (AUS) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr DB Smith
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Withdrawn
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Bream Bay Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
4
5.9
5/1F
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: K L Hannan (52.5)
5/1F
3f tavistock (NZ) x zihuatanejo (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
9.4
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
12/1
4m rubick (AUS) x sky risks (FR) (take risks (FR))
6
9.6
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
16/1
3g vadamos (FR) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
7
10.6
Caerus (6)
10/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
10/1
3g contributer (IRE) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
12.5
8/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
8/1
9
12.8
Arabia (9)
20/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
10
14.1
11/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
11/1
3f per incanto (USA) x zaspin (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
16.1
Faytina (14)
14/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (56.5)
14/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
17.3
30/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: Y Kumagai (54.5)
30/1
4g shocking (AUS) x illuminar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
18.6
Kaponga (17)
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
11/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x silver blossom (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
14
36.6
100/1
T: K M Dell
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
100/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 8 - The Animal Feed Barn (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.21 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
15/1
4g so you think (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr R Wellwood
2
0.3
14/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: A J Calder (56.5)
14/1
3f vadamos (FR) x minnaloushka (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2
0.3
20/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: K L Hannan (52.5)
20/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
0.9
7/2F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Y Kumagai (56)
7/2F
5
1.7
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (55)
10/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
2.2
9/2
T: D G Greene
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
9/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x stolen dance (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
7
2.3
10/1
T: J G Bary
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
10/1
4m reliable man (GB) x capacity (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
2.8
Vistown (13)
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
16/1
3f niagara (AUS) x rose tudor (NZ) (golan (IRE))
9
2.9
25/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (56)
25/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x come on vogue (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
10
3.6
9/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: J K Riddell (60)
9/2
5g deep field (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
11
5.4
30/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
30/1
5m star witness (AUS) x sesenta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7
15/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (57)
15/1
5m per incanto (USA) x high heels (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
13
8.7
40/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
40/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x night sky (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
14
16.8
40/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (60)
40/1
5g zed (NZ) x melikah (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.