Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, May 8

Race 1 - Happy 21st Hayley Zeller-Bm68 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.45 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Coup (5)
11/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
11/2
4g mahisara (AUS) x no mistake (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Kim McCasker
2
3.8
14/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
14/1
3
4
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5)
4/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
4.5
11/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Wendy Peel (58)
11/4F
5m rothesay (AUS) x trail of gold (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
6.5
7/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (56.5)
7/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x over and over (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
6
6.8
50/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
50/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x rock till dawn (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7.2
3/1
T: S K Iverson
R: Tessa Townsend (55.5)
3/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x scarlet tanager (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
12
15/2
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (56)
15/2
6m love conquers all (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
22.3
60/1
T: Will Loudon
R: K Yoshida (60)
60/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x seaside (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Ngu Real Estate Toowoomba (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.67 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
9/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x bolisimo miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madam Etak,
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: Donald Baker
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
11/4F
3g golden archer (AUS) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
0.2
Minted (1)
4/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (61)
4/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms/Gai Waterhouse Racing
4
1.5
20/1
T: Danni Schreck
R: Wendy Peel (53)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x contrada (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.5
Ghabbie (11)
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Montanna Savva (52)
100/1
6
2.9
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
7/2
4m eurozone (AUS) x rocking (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.1
Nuboiux (13)
4/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (54)
4/1
4g skilled (AUS) x tuscan blaze (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
3.6
15/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (57.5)
15/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i'll wait (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
9
3.9
100/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
6g scaredee cat (NZ) x gaiety (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.2
60/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: K Yoshida (54)
60/1
4m rubick (AUS) x miss adelaide (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Stroud Homes Toowoomba (Bm58) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.37 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
5/1
4m instinction (AUS) x index page (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
15/4
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
3
0.4
15/2
T: W P Nugent
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
15/2
4g pure champion (IRE) x red opal (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Willow Glen
Buyer: Stainley Park
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Stainley Park
Buyer: John Sadler Training Services/Suman Hedge Bloodstock
4
0.9
13/8F
T: Ms A Willick
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
13/8F
4m anacheeva (AUS) x lady innocent (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
5
2.7
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
16/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.7
16/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: Girish Goomany (58)
16/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x you smarty pants (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
7
5.7
11/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
11/2
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x apple martini (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.7
15/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Brendon Newport (56.5)
15/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x affair (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 4 - A & R Refrig. & Air Con Hcp-C3 (1880m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.36 (39.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Dale Groves
R: N Tomizawa (59)
5/1
5g equiano (FR) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Winning siblings: He's The Boss, Pipe Dreams,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/1
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
4g al maher (AUS) x chammelle (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
3
2.3
7/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
7/4
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x wishing (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
4
2.6
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
13/8F
3g vancouver (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.6
16/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: K Yoshida (54)
16/1
4m so you think (NZ) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
6.6
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
7
7.1
12/1
T: B J Costello
R: Brendon Newport (54)
12/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
18.6
14/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (54)
14/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x pajingo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Focus On Kitchens Mdn Plate (1880m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.13 (39.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
8/1
4m over (AUS) x hurricane levity (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
5/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x secret haze (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Guntawang Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
1.7
A'yun (7)
6/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (55)
6/1
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x baqaat (USA) (alhaarth (IRE))
4
1.8
20/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
20/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x tycoon's heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2
Roacci (2)
5/2
T: N I Owen
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
5/2
4g rock hero (AUS) x fallaci (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
6
7.3
16/1
T: N I Owen
R: Montanna Savva (53.5)
16/1
4m domesday (AUS) x celtic courage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
14.3
100/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Girish Goomany (55.5)
100/1
4m kramer (AUS) x zassi (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
17.8
7/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
7/4F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x dream gal (NZ) (dream well (FR))
Race 6 - Axiom Insurance Brokers Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.51 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
9/1
3f el roca (AUS) x dane divine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Geran Racing
2
1
Laurie (1)
6/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (59)
6/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
3
1.2
4/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
4/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x routine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Laming Racing
4
2.2
30/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
30/1
3g bull point (AUS) x choicical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.5
11/8F
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
11/8F
6
7.3
7/1
T: G P Stephens
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
7/1
5g power (GB) x fastnet rockette (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.1
11/2
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
11/2
3f real saga (AUS) x la zap (AUS) (elnadim (USA))
8
16.1
100/1
T: S Hardy
R: K Yoshida (58)
100/1
3f benfica (AUS) x stylish cheree (AUS) (stylish century (AUS))
9
16.9
150/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
150/1
3g husson (ARG) x rare choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - Miles For Marcia Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.82 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
11/4F
3g fiorente (IRE) x settheworldonfire (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Silvaplana,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (57.5)
13/2
3g poet's voice (GB) x malidor (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
3
1.8
20/1
T: S Hardy
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
20/1
4m moshe (AUS) x scrawl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.6
7/2
T: B J Puckeridge
R: Montanna Savva (53.5)
7/2
3g unusual suspect (USA) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
3.7
60/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
60/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x bovespa (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.2
13/2
T: P M Cox
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
13/2
3g benfica (AUS) x dubawi dancer (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
7.5
15/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
15/2
4m jet spur (AUS) x moppett (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
11
Crayon (1)
3/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
3/1
3c sebring (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
28
100/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x mistiva (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.