Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, November 27

Race 1 - Eastcoast Concrete Contr.(C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.39 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: J A Hanna
R: Angela Jones (52.5)
9/4F
6m the factor (USA) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Spinning Spirit,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Adin Thompson (58)
7/2
4m the factor (USA) x chilli magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
2.5
66/1
T: Ms N Hemmings
R: Isabella Teh (51)
66/1
4
2.6
25/1
T: K J Jones
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
25/1
6g danesis (IRE) x eurouble (AUS) (moscow ballet (IRE))
5
3.4
25/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (56)
25/1
6
5.7
10/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
10/1
6m all american (AUS) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.7
15/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
15/1
8
7
5/1
T: B Sheppard
R: Isabella Rabjones (55.5)
5/1
5g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x la famiglia ruby (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
7.5
15/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: J L Taylor (59)
15/2
4g spill the beans (AUS) x ellamotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.7
Tyrian (13)
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M F Crawford (54)
100/1
6g bernardini (USA) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
8.2
Redzeb (4)
15/2
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Ty Wheeler (54.5)
15/2
5g zebedee (GB) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - The V.J. Butler Memorial-Bm70 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.79 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: L J Hatch
R: Angela Jones (57)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Aluf (5)
13/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Isabella Rabjones (55)
13/4
8g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
1.3
15/2
T: J A Hanna
R: Jasmine Cornish (57.5)
15/2
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.6
14/1
T: M A Currie
R: Beau Appo (57)
14/1
6g all american (AUS) x unhappy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.7
14/1
T: Donald Baker
R: G Geran (54.5)
14/1
4m super one (AUS) x bernarsini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
5.5
9/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
9/1
5g real saga (AUS) x savage young blond (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
6
20/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: J L Taylor (60)
20/1
7g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
7.3
25/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
25/1
7g skilled (AUS) x murrindindi (AUS) (super jet (USA))
9
8.3
100/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Ms R Jamieson (54)
100/1
8m hidden dragon (AUS) x floria (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
8.4
12/1
T: Nathan Gay
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
12/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x rio nugget (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 3 - Austmix Australia (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.64 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: William Kropp
R: Isabella Rabjones (56)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Confronting, Well Well Well, You're Next,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Brutus (3)
25/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah Phillips (60)
25/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
1.9
5/2
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Alex Patis (60)
5/2
4
2.1
Loveson (15)
20/1
T: K J Sims
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
20/1
7g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
2.4
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: Jasmine Cornish (58.5)
7/2
6
2.5
14/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
14/1
4g outreach (AUS) x truly ready (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
5
25/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Angela Jones (54)
25/1
5m carlton house (USA) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
5.8
25/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
25/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x flamenco (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
7.3
14/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
14/1
10
10.8
20/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
20/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x doctrine (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
11
11.3
100/1
T: J W Sutton
R: Isabella Teh (51)
100/1
9g reward for effort (AUS) x belsoeur (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Butlers Concrete Contr. (Bm58) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.74 (40.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: P J Wallace
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
25/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x marie soleil (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
Winning siblings: Foxwedge Phoebe, Ottawa, Sunfast,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Ridgeview Park Thoroughbred Stud
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
2
1.5
10/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Wendy Peel (52)
10/1
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: First Light/Paul Willetts/Anderson Heathcote Rg
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 45,000
2021 Inglis August (Early) Online Sale
$2,500
3
2
9/1
T: Faye Hall
R: K Yoshida (56)
9/1
5g deep field (AUS) x jessica ann (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$2,750
4
2.2
60/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: J L Taylor (56)
60/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x bubble gum betty (AUS) (st averil (USA))
5
4.5
9/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Minonette Kennedy (58.5)
9/1
5m better than ready (AUS) x she's a meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
6.5
3/1F
T: J W Healy
R: Angela Jones (54.5)
3/1F
4m dissident (AUS) x flirty gertey (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
7.8
13/2
T: T A Hall
R: Isabella Teh (56.5)
13/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x pinot girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
8
16/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Gregory Walters (56)
16/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x may rain (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
8.8
30/1
T: K J Jones
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
30/1
5g al maher (AUS) x chammelle (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
9.1
9/2
T: B Robinson
R: Jasmine Cornish (57)
9/2
7g reset (AUS) x alicia rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
9.3
6/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Isabella Rabjones (57)
6/1
4m deep field (AUS) x not bad (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
24.3
20/1
T: Dale Groves
R: N Fazackerley (55)
20/1
5m zebedee (GB) x la poupee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Mary Butler Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.50 (39.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: M G Nolan
R: Isabella Rabjones (55)
1/1F
3g el nino (USA) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Indiana Turner
R: Angela Jones (53)
5/1
3f rebel dane (AUS) x martini girl (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
0.3
Taboo (12)
9/1
T: M A Currie
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
9/1
4m super one (AUS) x fervent delight (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clearwater Farm Tamborine Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Clearwater Farm Tamborine Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
1.6
50/1
T: Ms S Murdoch
R: Isabella Teh (51)
50/1
5m bullet train (GB) x duchess daisy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.6
60/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Chris Meehan (58.5)
60/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x i'll wait (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
6
3
20/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Brendon Newport (54)
20/1
5g bagger vance (AUS) x flying belle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.5
80/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: N Fazackerley (57)
80/1
6m mahisara (AUS) x primera (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
20/1
9
4.5
8/1
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
8/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
5.3
Alita (11)
20/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Wendy Peel (54)
20/1
11
6.3
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Jasmine Cornish (51)
20/1
5g instinction (AUS) x lovely maree (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
12
8.1
9/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Zac Lloyd (55.5)
9/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
13
9.9
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Pro Tinting Specialist Mdn (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:00.29 (39.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Florent,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Early) Online Sale
$4,750
2
1.3
5/2F
T: Rob Davidson
R: Jasmine Cornish (52)
5/2F
5m fiorente (IRE) x heaven's bells (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
2020 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$1,750
3
3.1
15/2
T: Greg Wright
R: Ms B Andrew (54)
15/2
9g raise the flag (GB) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
5.6
11/2
T: M F Hemmings
R: Zac Lloyd (54.5)
11/2
3f swear (AUS) x sirius affair (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
5
5.8
3/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
3/1
6
8.8
30/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Brendon Newport (54)
30/1
7
9.3
8/1
T: B J Puckeridge
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
8/1
4g unusual suspect (USA) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
11.6
16/1
T: C H Richardson
R: Angela Jones (52)
16/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x allegory (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
18.6
25/1
T: C Smith
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
25/1
Race 7 - Gth Group (Bm65) (870m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:51.04 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Angela Jones (54.5)
4/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x mccune (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Wayne & Jackie Crompton
2
1.8
14/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
14/1
3
4.6
1/2F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Isabella Rabjones (56)
1/2F
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Tony Sears Racing
4
10.1
4/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: G Geran (59)
4/1
3g your song (AUS) x game of fame (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.