Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, July 2

Race 1 - Nrg Services Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.04 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $23,500
1
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms R Jamieson (55)
6/1
2f holler (AUS) x renaissance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Rob Heathcote Racing
2
1
11/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alannah Allen (56)
11/2
2f red dazzler (AUS) x rock baby rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
1.4
Skater (15)
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Montanna Savva (54)
8/1
2f jabali (AUS) x skating away (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
3.9
9/2
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
9/2
2g deep field (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
4.9
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Jake Molloy (55)
25/1
2c domesday (AUS) x shady daisy (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
6.4
5/2F
T: M G Nolan
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
5/2F
2f heroic valour (AUS) x solo command (AUS) (court command (AUS))
7
7.7
25/1
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
25/1
2g divine prophet (AUS) x le clercq (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
8
7.8
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Isabella Rabjones (54)
11/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.6
60/1
T: Vic Heading
R: N Nishio (58)
60/1
2g drumbeats (AUS) x chrissy's spirit (AUS) (clearly vain (AUS))
10
10.7
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
16/1
2f flying artie (AUS) x saga miss (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
11
14
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
10/1
12
14.3
Ethelda (17)
80/1
T: L G Ross
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
80/1
2f el nino (USA) x despina (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Westrex (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.56 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
9/1
T: Jack Brown
R: Emma Macpherson (56.5)
9/1
4g denman (AUS) x oh so natural (AUS) (natural destiny (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jacko's A Natural,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: M A Currie
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
10/9F
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $35000
3
0.7
15/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ty Wheeler (58)
15/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x ghoom (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Racing
4
2.2
Hedonie (16)
15/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms R Jamieson (54)
15/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
5
2.7
9/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Olivia Webb (59)
9/1
10g za-im (GB) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.1
8/1
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
8/1
4m altius (AUS) x that's who (AUS) (muzdaher (NZ))
7
3.2
20/1
T: Amanda Park
R: Montanna Savva (52.5)
20/1
5m monashee mountain (USA) x tavistock (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.3
20/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alannah Allen (58)
20/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x curtain (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
9
7.1
9/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (58.5)
9/1
4g bull point (AUS) x belle cherie amour (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
10
7.9
Solarch (11)
20/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
20/1
11
10.7
30/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
30/1
12
12.2
100/1
T: Amanda Park
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Nutrien Ag Solutions (Bm68) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.45 (38.23)
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: Jake Molloy (57.5)
7/2
5g zoustar (AUS) x shamrock slipper (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hinchbeast,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2022 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$16,000
2
3.3
13/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
13/2
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Psd $42000 Res $60000
3
5.8
8/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
8/1
5m sidestep (AUS) x gemini miss (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2022 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$6,000
4
6.6
11/4
T: K J Jones
R: Isabella Rabjones (54)
11/4
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
7.4
11/2
T: G A Betros
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
11/2
3g cable bay (IRE) x dal riata (IRE) (raven's pass (USA))
6
9.7
25/1
T: B C Baker
R: Montanna Savva (52.5)
25/1
4m star witness (AUS) x ready diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
11.7
60/1
T: K J Sims
R: Alannah Allen (54)
60/1
8
13.2
11/4F
T: M A Currie
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
11/4F
5m dundeel (NZ) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Ezyquip Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.45 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $23,500
1
7/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Jake Molloy (55.5)
7/4F
4m headwater (AUS) x happy laughing (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Crosscheck, Wonderful Wally,
This nick: 6 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$8,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Klemley Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $100000
2
0.1
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
5/2
3g moonlark (USA) x white lion fever (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.9
10/1
T: M Park
R: S Apthorpe (55)
10/1
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
2.9
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: Tahlia Fenlon (52.5)
20/1
4g real saga (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
12/1
3f rubick (AUS) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.7
15/2
T: W P Nugent
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
15/2
5g love conquers all (AUS) x gerber (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
5.8
15/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Montanna Savva (56.5)
15/1
2g eurozone (AUS) x diamond player (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
8
6.6
25/1
T: K J Jones
R: Isabella Rabjones (54.5)
25/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x delecta dreims (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
9
10.6
Suniki (7)
20/1
T: Jayden Sims
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
20/1
3f stratum star (AUS) x prime possum (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
10
11.1
12/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
12/1
3f star witness (AUS) x change sister (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Race 5 - Seechange Consultancy Hcp (870m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.43 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Montanna Savva (56.5)
4/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x american spirit (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Jake Molloy (57)
6/4F
3f rothesay (AUS) x sequillian (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
2.3
10/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
10/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x mccune (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Wayne & Jackie Crompton
4
5.8
9/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Tahlia Fenlon (52)
9/1
3f super one (AUS) x pacific dreams (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
7.1
7/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
7/4
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x ready to belong (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
8.9
30/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: Ms R Jamieson (54)
30/1
3f denman (AUS) x tennessee melody (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Wholesale Horsewear House (C2) (870m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.98 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
10/9F
T: M A Currie
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
10/9F
3g flying artie (AUS) x excellent lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: PETITS FILOUS, Diala, Dream Master,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing
2
1
8/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Alannah Allen (55.5)
8/1
3g your song (AUS) x game of fame (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Symphony Lodge
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Psd $54000 Res $60000
3
1.8
16/1
T: Scott Hilton
R: S Apthorpe (54.5)
16/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x time to exceed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.3
4/1
T: Ms T Wolfgram
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
4/1
3g sooboog (AUS) x rosielu (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.3
11/4
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
11/4
4g sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.5
30/1
T: John Thomas
R: Montanna Savva (52.5)
30/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x sky effort (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
9
100/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Adam Spinks (54)
100/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x affair (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
9.8
25/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: Ms R Jamieson (54)
25/1
Race 7 - The Farm Protectors Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:00.75 (40.53)
Prizemoney: $23,500
1
25/1
T: Greg Wright
R: Montanna Savva (56)
25/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x dragons den (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amazing Breeze,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $4,000
2
5.3
20/1
T: Amanda Park
R: Ty Wheeler (54)
20/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x college girl (AUS) (all american (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
3
5.8
9/4
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
9/4
3f rubick (AUS) x luminata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
6.6
20/1
T: C H Richardson
R: N Evans (57)
20/1
5
9.1
15/1
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: Jake Molloy (55)
15/1
3g complacent (AUS) x centapin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
9.3
13/8F
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
R: K Yoshida (55)
13/8F
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x motivation (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
14.3
5/2
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
5/2
8
18.3
50/1
T: N J Petersen
R: S Apthorpe (57.5)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.