Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, September 16

Race 1 - Qtis Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.47 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
16/1
T: Sarah Acornley
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
16/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (54)
9/1
3f domesday (AUS) x mishani believer (AUS) (poet's voice (GB))
3
1.7
2/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
2/1
3g husson (ARG) x factor fiction (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
4
3
9/10F
T: Matthew McGuire
R: R Wiggins (59)
9/10F
3g domesday (AUS) x miss raffin dane (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
5
4.5
14/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (55)
14/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x need luv (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
T: William Kenning
R: J Felix (57.5)
20/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x roweiner (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
10.3
25/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (51.5)
25/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x perfect alibi (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 2 - Brown Brothers Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.48 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
4/9F
T: T P Rowe
R: G D Kliese (55.5)
4/9F
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shadea Lady, Sunset Watch, The Amazonian,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$27,500
2
1.8
12/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
12/1
5g rubick (AUS) x beautiful romance (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$900
3
3.1
25/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Alisha Ross (54)
25/1
4m your song (AUS) x refix (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$2,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Peter & Peta Gray
4
5.6
9/2
T: Alby Molino
R: P Cullen (55.5)
9/2
4m rich enuff (AUS) x classic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
6.1
20/1
T: D K Amos
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
20/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x emma kate (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
7.1
30/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: J Felix (55.5)
30/1
5m olympus (AUS) x surah surah (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
7
10.6
12/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: N Day (57.5)
12/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x canadian courting (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
10.7
40/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Adam Sewell (55)
40/1
3g furnaces (AUS) x treadmill (USA) (e dubai (USA))
9
12.5
30/1
T: G Townsend
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
30/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x morganza (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 3 - Carlton & United Breweries-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.91 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
2/1
T: W E Winters
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Golly Hutt, Master Roshi, Miss Melrae,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$8,000
2
0.2
15/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Alisha Ross (54.5)
15/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x mishani forbidden (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
3
1.2
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (59)
20/1
4
1.4
20/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
20/1
5
1.6
8/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: S Wilson (59)
8/1
6g choisir (AUS) x annigoni (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
4.6
8/11F
T: Matthew McGuire
R: R Wiggins (57)
8/11F
5m unencumbered (AUS) x anabring (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
5.1
100/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: W D'Avila (54)
100/1
8
7.1
100/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: J Felix (59)
100/1
7g hard spun (USA) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 4 - Hygain Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.70 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/4F
T: Chris Attard
R: N Day (57)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Bondi Tiff,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$19,000
2
0.1
5/1
T: Chris Attard
R: W D'Avila (54)
5/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x elitist (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
0.2
Oswana (3)
3/1
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (58)
3/1
4g whittington (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Colin Bell
4
0.7
12/1
T: William Kenning
R: J Felix (54.5)
12/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.5
8/1
T: T W Butts
R: C Spry (59)
8/1
6
2.3
Froze (7)
40/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Emma Bell (54)
40/1
8g alert (ARG) x ice cube (NZ) (rubiano (USA))
7
2.5
8/1
T: T P Rowe
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
8/1
8
3.5
80/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Adam Sewell (54)
80/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.63 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/2
T: G W Dickson
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
5/2
7g your song (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2
1.3
Quidni (5)
11/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: R Wiggins (57)
11/4
3
1.8
5/2F
T: Tim Cook
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
5/2F
7g high chaparral (IRE) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
4
2.1
9/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: Krysten Swaffer (59)
9/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.1
13/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Emma Bell (54)
13/2
7g so you think (NZ) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
3.9
60/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Adam Sewell (54)
60/1
7
4.7
12/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (59.5)
12/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
8.7
Brains (4)
30/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (58.5)
30/1
7g stryker (AUS) x absolute harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Tei Services Ratings Hcp (55) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.50 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/2
T: C C Parry
R: W D'Avila (56)
11/2
5m your song (AUS) x golden gift (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Morgan
2
0.2
20/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
20/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x fine cuban (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
30/1
T: Sarah Acornley
R: C Spry (58)
30/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x georgia kate (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: National Lodge Latrobe Tas
Buyer: Austy Coffey
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$9,000
4
2.1
15/4
T: Patrick McGuire
R: R Wiggins (56)
15/4
6g all american (AUS) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Krysten Swaffer (54)
12/1
6
2.8
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Day (56)
20/1
4m spill the beans (AUS) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.2
12/1
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (58)
12/1
5g monashee mountain (USA) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.4
Zeblan (5)
16/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: S Sheargold (57)
16/1
4m zebedee (GB) x miss milan (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
3.9
8/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: S Wilson (59)
8/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
10
4.3
2/1F
T: W E Winters
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
2/1F
5m golden archer (AUS) x dulacca jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
11
25.8
40/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Alisha Ross (54)
40/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
99
16/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Emma Bell (55)
16/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x never doubt me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 7 - Follow Cluden Pk Facebook Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.76 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
10/9F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (61)
10/9F
6g your song (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
Winning siblings: Sweet Karolina, Sweet Snitty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Zach Johnstone
2
3.5
Danawi (4)
6/4
T: Chris Attard
R: N Day (54.5)
6/4
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: T Martin
3
5.3
9/1
T: Julie Russell
R: S Pawsey (54)
9/1
5m deep field (AUS) x western gem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
5.8
25/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (54)
25/1
5g whittington (AUS) x just for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.3
9/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (57)
9/1
7g red element (AUS) x days of innocence (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
8.6
50/1
T: D K Amos
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
50/1
6g eurozone (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
7
9
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
40/1
8m sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
8
12.5
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Alisha Ross (54)
30/1
8g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 8 - Trivia Friday Cluden Pk-Bm58 (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.30 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Alisha Ross (59.5)
14/1
7g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
2
1.5
9/4
T: Patrick McGuire
R: R Wiggins (59)
9/4
5g zacinto (GB) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
2.3
50/1
T: Mark Cochrane
R: C Spry (57.5)
50/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.4
12/1
T: Troy Clive
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
12/1
5g pluck (USA) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
12/1
6g all american (AUS) x anorder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.1
12/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Emma Bell (58)
12/1
6m zacinto (GB) x of the essence (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
4.1
9/4F
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
9/4F
6g power (GB) x highflying (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
4.3
20/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: S Wilson (57)
20/1
9
4.8
14/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: N Day (55.5)
14/1
7m wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
5.6
Joel (7)
9/1
T: Chris Attard
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
9/1
7g real saga (AUS) x all about soul (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
6.9
20/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: S Pawsey (60)
20/1
12
10.9
80/1
T: Ben Williams
R: W D'Avila (54)
80/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x perlight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.