Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, July 5

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.03 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Graham R Hughes
R: N Thomas (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Family Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
6/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Cody Collis (52)
6/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Peter Malpass
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
3
4
13/4F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms L Morrison (58.5)
13/4F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x kolonga (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
4
4.2
12/1
T: J Russo
R: Ms A Thomson (56.5)
12/1
2g kobayashi (AUS) x she's a jewel (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (57)
20/1
2g falvelon (AUS) x splendorous (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
7.3
13/4F
T: Alby Molino
R: W D'Avila (56)
13/4F
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x face forward (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
7.5
Ginasue (11)
16/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: P Romeo (55)
16/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x lizards lover (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
7.6
10/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Day (56)
10/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x honeymoon (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
9.1
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: S Sheargold (57)
20/1
2g power (GB) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
9.3
30/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Wilson (55.5)
30/1
2g domesday (AUS) x real mystique (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
11
10.8
16/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
16/1
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1609m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.88 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms L Morrison (55.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Ma Ma's Rose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: N Thomas (57)
9/2
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
Fessup (3)
5/2
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
5/2
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Helen Page
4
2.2
30/1
T: Krystin Allender
R: N Day (57.5)
30/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x jamelden (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
6.2
80/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: A Layt (55)
80/1
3f divine prophet (AUS) x startina (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
6.4
15/4
T: Matthew McGuire
R: G D Kliese (57)
15/4
7
7.2
Jesko (4)
12/1
T: G Tsakissiris
R: James Baker (57.5)
12/1
4g dissident (AUS) x benoit (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
10.7
60/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Denicious Smith (57.5)
60/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x gypsy whisper (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
11.5
20/1
T: E J Sewell
R: P Romeo (57.5)
20/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x eireann (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
Race 3 - Vale Les McLellan Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:57.07 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
10/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x tweet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keith, Miss Warny,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: John McIntosh Bloodstock
2
0.8
9/2
T: S J Royes
R: N Thomas (59)
9/2
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
1.3
2/1F
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Ms L Morrison (56)
2/1F
4m star witness (AUS) x aqua modern (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
1.5
15/2
T: Alby Molino
R: Isabella Teh (53.5)
15/2
5
2.3
14/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: A Layt (55)
14/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x always on my mind (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
2.8
30/1
T: Chris Attard
R: F Edwards (59)
30/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x manhattan mam (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
3.3
4/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57.5)
4/1
8
5.1
25/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Cody Collis (51)
25/1
6g spirit of boom (AUS) x figure (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.2
14/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
14/1
4g bullet train (GB) x power flow (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
6.5
16/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: Denicious Smith (54.5)
16/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x so cuddly (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
7.5
Hervor (11)
50/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: James Baker (55)
50/1
Race 4 - Townsville Dollars Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.64 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (59.5)
13/4F
3g palentino (AUS) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
1.3
9/2
T: T Button
R: Cody Collis (51.5)
9/2
3g golden archer (AUS) x kamadiva (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $15000
3
2.3
9/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: S Sheargold (54)
9/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x umajet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roona Lodge, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $50000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Reduction Sale Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Michael & Janice Paris
4
2.8
7/2
T: F Stockdale
R: A Layt (55)
7/2
3g sebring (AUS) x totally sure (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
5.8
10/1
T: Bub Baker
R: W D'Avila (54)
10/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x hurricane cassie (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
6.3
15/1
T: R J Miller
R: Isabella Teh (56.5)
15/1
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.4
5/1
T: R J Miller
R: Ms L Morrison (55.5)
5/1
8
6.6
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
3g defcon (AUS) x shanzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
6.8
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x sop (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
10
7
30/1
T: Chris Attard
R: N Day (54.5)
30/1
11
7.8
150/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (55)
150/1
12
10.3
25/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
25/1
3f husson (ARG) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - In Memory Of Ray Tapiolas-(65) (1609m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.67 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: A M Comerford
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
14/1
4m domesday (AUS) x magic idol (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: J P Caught
R: N Thomas (58)
9/1
5g al maher (AUS) x oakfield rose (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
2.1
2/1F
T: O Chillemi
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
2/1F
4g rothesay (AUS) x faith 'n' vision (AUS) (escalation (IRE))
4
2.6
11/1
T: S Massingham
R: A Layt (57)
11/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x bang on (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
6.4
2/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Ms L Morrison (57)
2/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x carcassonne (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6.6
15/1
T: Kelly Shaw
R: S Sheargold (59)
15/1
5g deep field (AUS) x shadows (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
6.8
50/1
T: C C Parry
R: W D'Avila (54)
50/1
6g skilled (AUS) x camomile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.9
25/1
T: S J Royes
R: Isabella Teh (53.5)
25/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x fascinating (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
7
30/1
T: Krystin Allender
R: P Romeo (56.5)
30/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x earhart (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
10
8.3
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Cody Collis (51.5)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.6
40/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Day (54.5)
40/1
5g good journey (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
12
10.4
30/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Wilson (56)
30/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
13.4
15/1
T: R A Gudge
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
15/1
Race 6 - Great Northern Nq Cup Hcp (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.77 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Ms L Morrison (59)
4/1
Winning siblings: Lady Laetitia, Lafayette Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: Kerry Donnelly
R: G D Kliese (55.5)
10/1
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x pay off now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.4
Gaelic (13)
30/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Isabella Teh (51)
30/1
5g trusting (AUS) x irish darling (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.9
40/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: James Baker (54)
40/1
6g bernardini (USA) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
5
3.3
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (55)
20/1
6
4.6
Robig (8)
20/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5
15/2
T: Peter Cullen
R: Cody Collis (51.5)
15/2
8g reset (AUS) x glorious dee (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
8
5.2
13/2
T: S J Royes
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
13/2
9
6.7
20/1
T: Chris Attard
R: N Thomas (54)
20/1
7g pierro (AUS) x bliss street (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.2
6/4F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (54.5)
6/4F
6g so you think (NZ) x starspangled (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
16.2
80/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: A Layt (61.5)
80/1
8g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
16.7
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: P Romeo (54.5)
20/1
6g frankel (GB) x marine bleue (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Horan & Bird Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:10.88 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: Justin P Stanley (60)
8/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 27 winners; 3 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
0.5
9/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Isabella Teh (51)
9/1
5m real saga (AUS) x el of a time (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
3
0.6
12/1
T: G W Dickson
R: N Thomas (54.5)
12/1
7g your song (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
1.4
14/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Cody Collis (51.5)
14/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x villa bled (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.7
11/1
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (54.5)
11/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
6
2.9
13/2
T: Krystin Allender
R: P Romeo (56.5)
13/2
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x insurgent (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
3.1
12/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: A Layt (56.5)
12/1
6m mahisara (AUS) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
3.3
15/4F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms L Morrison (54)
15/4F
8g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
3.4
25/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms A Thomson (57.5)
25/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
10
3.5
8/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (61)
8/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
4.5
4/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
4/1
12
5.8
40/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (57)
40/1
5m reset (AUS) x willysfilly (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.