Breednet Results

TRENTHAM - Saturday, May 21

Race 1 - Cody Singer Memorial Mdn Stpl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:53.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (69)
10/9F
7g zed (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marquess Of, Pardon Moi,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: H A Mc Neill (69)
30/1
9g don eduardo (NZ) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Glen Harvey B/S/Paul Moroney B/S
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
2.6
8/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: G J Walsh (69)
8/1
10g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd$47,500 Res$60,000
4
8.6
9/2
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: S Phelan (69)
9/2
7g raise the flag (GB) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
5
44.1
Quaff (6)
2/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S O'Malley (66)
2/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x open stage (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
48.6
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: B R Lammas (69.5)
30/1
8g stravinsky (USA) x fleet action (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
99
Cashel (4)
25/1
T: S L Cameron
R: D M Parker (68)
25/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Sth Rangitikei Vet Mdn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:07.10
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: S Phelan (69)
7/2
7g zed (NZ) x taatledoya (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/8F
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S H Fannin (69)
15/8F
6g mettre en jeu (NZ) x testament (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
7.1
Botti (6)
15/8F
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (68)
15/8F
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
7.3
16/1
T: C R Isdale
R: E J Farr (67)
16/1
6m zed (NZ) x roscommon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
8.1
16/1
T: T J Chambers
R: S Karnicnik (69)
16/1
9g shamoline warrior (AUS) x black sugar (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
6
20.1
10/1
T: S L Cameron
R: G J Walsh (69)
10/1
7
20.2
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: K M Joyce (66)
40/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
99
16/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S O'Malley (64)
16/1
Race 3 - Manawatu Itm Awapuni Hrdl (2900m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Aigne (1)
10/1
T: C R Isdale
R: E J Farr (70)
10/1
9g sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: K M Duncan
R: S Karnicnik (66)
12/1
9g istidaad (USA) x savannah lil (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
3.5
15/4
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66)
15/4
7m echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
7.8
9/4
T: Ms L Brennan
R: H A Mc Neill (66)
9/4
5
8.8
7/4F
T: J R Wheeler
R: S O'Malley (67.5)
7/4F
7g redwood (GB) x fantasy rose (NZ) (marceau (AUS))
6
8.9
5/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (66)
5/1
7m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 4 - Manawatu Itm Manawatu Stpl (4000m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:52.93
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
No Tip (3)
4/7F
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: H A Mc Neill (66)
4/7F
10g mettre en jeu (NZ) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
15/8
T: J L Rathbone
R: S H Fannin (70)
15/8
9m eighth wonder (NZ) x magic flight (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
3
9.5
7/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: G J Walsh (66)
7/1
9m faltaat (USA) x regal swift (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
4
10
8/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: E J Farr (66)
8/1
11g zed (NZ) x sounds good to me (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
Race 5 - Ab Equipment Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
3/1
2f derryn (AUS) x miss isle (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.5
3/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
3/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
3
0.7
11/1
T: Ms D M Harris
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
11/1
2f darci brahma (NZ) x iffley road (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
4
4
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
11/2
5
5.8
50/1
T: B D Revell
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
50/1
2f derryn (AUS) x stargroves (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
9.6
10/1
T: S J Wilson
R: D L Turner (55.5)
10/1
2f derryn (AUS) x oceania (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
9.9
40/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C Dell (55.5)
40/1
2f belardo (IRE) x short tale (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
20.9
5/2F
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Parkes (57.5)
5/2F
2g almanzor (FR) x star of gibraltar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
21.4
50/1
T: A C Baker
R: T J Bau (55.5)
50/1
2f charm spirit (IRE) x sarzana (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
21.7
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
40/1
2f belardo (IRE) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 6 - John Turkington Forestry-Bm74 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:25.27
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Lurid (8)
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (53)
6/1
4g shocking (AUS) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Pentelligentsia, Seminoles,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: I A Shaw
R: C Dell (59.5)
13/4
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x hoorang (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
3
9.3
13/2
T: G J Haigh
R: D G Bradley (57)
13/2
9g sir percy (GB) x superb (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
4
11.1
7/4F
T: C A Bambry
R: S O'Malley (59)
7/4F
4g unencumbered (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
12.4
25/1
T: S H Fannin
R: R H Schofer (59.5)
25/1
10m zed (NZ) x miss akebono (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
6
14.2
13/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (58)
13/2
7g zed (NZ) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
7
14.6
7/1
T: M T Dixon
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
7/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x venezuela (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
14.7
40/1
T: N J Quinn
R: R J Hannam (54)
40/1
7g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Speirs Finance (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.31
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: B C McDermott
R: M Mudhoo (52)
30/1
Winning siblings: Hot Mustard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Timberlee Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.1
5/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
5/4F
4g zed (NZ) x just polite (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
0.9
30/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: D L Turner (57)
30/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
Vendor: G. Tomlinson
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
3.9
8/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
8/1
5m makfi (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.7
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (53)
12/1
5m per incanto (USA) x cardio miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.1
25/1
T: B R Marriott
R: T L Taiaroa (57)
25/1
9m showcasing (GB) x belle (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
6.1
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (54)
12/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
7.9
8/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (57.5)
8/1
5g super easy (NZ) x marea alta (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
8.2
9/1
T: C A Bambry
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
9/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x etain (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
9.5
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Comignaghi (58)
9/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x elusive dreams (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 8 - James Bull Rangitikei Gold Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.23
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: F W Lazet (53)
20/1
7g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Winning siblings: VERRY ELLEEGANT, Black Lace,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
15/2
5m sacred falls (NZ) x vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.3
Kick On (12)
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (53)
8/1
4g per incanto (USA) x kick back (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
2.3
15/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: D L Turner (54.5)
15/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.6
30/1
T: R P Liefting
R: M K Hudson (53)
30/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x good reason (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
3.8
50/1
T: I C Marks
R: K R Hercock (53)
50/1
9g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4.6
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: S O'Malley (60)
11/2
6g no excuse needed (GB) x often (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5
40/1
T: P R Moseley
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
40/1
8g per incanto (USA) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
9
7
5/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (53)
5/2F
5g tavistock (NZ) x miss aurora (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.1
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (53)
8/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x zelitist (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.3
Sergio (7)
11/2
T: C A Bambry
R: C Dell (54)
11/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
14.1
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (53)
40/1
7m showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
19.1
25/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (53)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 9 - Trc Toyota/ Waitomo Group-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.14
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: R G Allen
R: J Parkes (58.5)
13/2
5g nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Winning siblings: Sanjara, Subtle Tease,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (58)
4/1
3g redwood (GB) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
2.8
Yolo (9)
5/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
5/1
4m zed (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
4.3
30/1
T: S Nickalls
R: D L Turner (57.5)
30/1
7g any suggestion (AUS) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
4.5
20/1
T: G D Innes
R: M Mudhoo (54)
20/1
6
4.8
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (53.5)
20/1
6g ekraar (USA) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
5
8/1
T: R P Liefting
R: R H Schofer (57)
8/1
6m bachelor duke (USA) x marlena (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.1
40/1
T: S L Cameron
R: F W Lazet (56.5)
40/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x brooke (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
9
5.2
20/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: M K Hudson (59)
20/1
5g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
10
10.2
15/4F
T: C J Bothwell
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
15/4F
4m highly recommended (AUS) x sandra (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
11
10.6
13/2
T: R C McKenzie
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
13/2
7m darci brahma (NZ) x zino belle (NZ) (success express (USA))
12
11.1
20/1
T: D V Hewitt
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
20/1
8g patapan (USA) x raglan road (NZ) (postponed (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.