Breednet Results

WAGGA - Thursday, May 6

Race 1 - Audi Centre Wagga Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.02 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (57)
25/1
2c contributer (IRE) x ali spur (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Smichael, The Wild Prince,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Mr TP Donnelly
2
0.2
9/4F
T: R & L Price
R: Tommy Berry (57)
9/4F
2g turn me loose (NZ) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Robert Price Racing
3
0.7
4/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
4/1
2f star turn (AUS) x mortal sin (AUS) (all american (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Lionrock Bloodstock
4
1.5
3/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (59.5)
3/1
2g star turn (AUS) x etoile fille (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
1.8
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel King (58.5)
20/1
2g dane shadow (AUS) x crown moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
4.3
9/4F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (58)
9/4F
2f winning rupert (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10
80/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (55)
80/1
2f super one (AUS) x miss meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 2 - Nsw Racehorse Owners Assoc Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.91 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
7/2
Winning siblings: Deuced, Junoesque,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing / Ferguson Bloodstock
2
0.2
11/2
T: C Heywood
R: J R Collett (55)
11/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x perfect scout (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: C Heywood
3
0.4
60/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: M A Cahill (57)
60/1
3g the factor (USA) x come away with me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
0.6
3/1
T: R & L Price
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
3/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x palazzo pitti (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2
13/2
T: R T Waters
R: Nick Heywood (59)
13/2
6
2.6
5/2F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
5/2F
7
3.1
15/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Rachel King (55)
15/1
8
7.3
50/1
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (55)
50/1
3f dissident (AUS) x our songbird (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
10.5
150/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Penza (55)
150/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x aver (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
10
12.7
Siofra (5)
150/1
T: Mark Gee
R: R Bensley (56)
150/1
6m so you think (NZ) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
17.7
150/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
150/1
5g moshe (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Race 3 - Budget Truck Rentals Wagga-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.79
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: K R Dryden
R: J Penza (55.5)
11/8F
3f kermadec (NZ) x slippery satin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Satin Rain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Elle's Lodge
2
0.8
13/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
13/4
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr WJ Thurlow
3
2.1
150/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
150/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x white (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4.3
5/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Nick Heywood (59)
5/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x nebraska (USA) (street cry (IRE))
5
7.9
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
30/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
8.2
5/2
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (59)
5/2
4g reliable man (GB) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
10.4
80/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: B P Ward (59)
80/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x perfect tempo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
11.2
100/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (59)
100/1
6g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
35.8
100/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Mallyon (59)
100/1
5g scintillo (GB) x judy (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
Race 4 - Elders Home And Commercial Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.33 (32.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
5/2F
3g squamosa (AUS) x cha cha's angel (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
11/1
4g alert (ARG) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
3
3.3
25/1
T: M C Conners
R: J R Collett (55)
25/1
4m arena (AUS) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
3.8
11/2
T: C Heywood
R: N Rawiller (59)
11/2
3g the brothers war (USA) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.1
60/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (53)
60/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x chamonix (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.2
10/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
10/1
3f choisir (AUS) x fume blanc (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.3
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (56.5)
4/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x appletini (AUS) (alert (ARG))
8
6.8
Thari (5)
11/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
11/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x tiersamo (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
7.4
9/2
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (59)
9/2
3g fighting sun (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.1
80/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (55)
80/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x fashion black (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
8.7
100/1
T: K P Weir
R: Nick Heywood (58)
100/1
3g star witness (AUS) x oh so touchable (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
12
8.9
With It (11)
60/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (56.5)
60/1
5g alert (ARG) x citi joy (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
13
16.2
50/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: N Souquet (57)
50/1
3f atlante (AUS) x astardia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 5 - Byrne Trailers (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.12 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: N Rawiller (61)
11/1
6g trusting (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: How Jammy's That, Kaymay, Turbo Bundy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: K Goldman
2
0.1
25/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
25/1
5g zariz (AUS) x jesse's miss (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.4
9/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Billy Owen (61.5)
9/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x exceed us (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
4
0.6
Bezos (1)
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Julia Presits (61)
16/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x munchie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
1.4
Accoy (8)
11/2
T: R & L Price
R: Rachel King (57)
11/2
5m unencumbered (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
5
1.4
5/2F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
5/2F
7
1.5
5/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Hannah Williams (60)
5/1
8
3.4
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
40/1
9
4.5
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (55)
40/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
10
4.8
100/1
T: R W Steiner
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
99
13/4
T: S Spackman
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
13/4
4g cluster (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - The Daily Advertiser (Bm66) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.48 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
11/4
4m verrazano (USA) x velocity gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tricky Gal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Larmour (11)
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (57)
12/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x irish teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
3
0.6
Himiko (16)
5/4F
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55)
5/4F
3f deep impact (JPN) x elusive sparkle (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
4
0.7
14/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Penza (58.5)
14/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x outlay (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
5
2.9
20/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: B Vale (56)
20/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x blazing dragon (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
6
3.3
Bouddi (19)
100/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
100/1
7
6
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54)
20/1
5m americain (USA) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.1
60/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: R Bensley (55)
60/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
9.3
Frazil (2)
20/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (62.5)
20/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
9.7
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (54.5)
20/1
4m al maher (AUS) x torchsinger (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
11
11.2
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Damon Budler (60)
16/1
5g zariz (AUS) x mrs macquarie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
11.3
25/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
25/1
6g lethal force (IRE) x smart coco (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
13
20.2
50/1
T: Laura McCullum
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
50/1
7g anacheeva (AUS) x costa grande (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Iron Jack Wagga Town Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.48 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Marway (9)
15/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (54)
15/8F
5g hemingway (IRE) x maredamah (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
9/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Billy Owen (61)
9/1
5g star witness (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
4.8
25/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (54)
25/1
4g rubick (AUS) x our songbird (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$470,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
4
4.9
25/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
25/1
5
5
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
13/2
6g ocean park (NZ) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.5
Ghostly (15)
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Rachel King (54)
25/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.6
11/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: M A Cahill (54)
11/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x stage performer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.1
60/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Penza (54)
60/1
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
7.1
14/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J R Collett (55.5)
14/1
6g mossman (AUS) x lesmartre (AUS) (jugah (USA))
11
7.4
12/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
12/1
8g von costa de hero (AUS) x cashed up lady (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
8
100/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
6g moshe (AUS) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
8.2
100/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (54)
100/1
3f showcasing (GB) x fairy story (NZ) (pentire (GB))
14
8.9
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
40/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x consistency (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
15
11
5/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x hidden passion (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
16
16.8
150/1
T: Laura McCullum
R: Liam Riordan (54)
150/1
Race 8 - Inglis Digital Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.90 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
5/2F
4g so you think (NZ) x strega (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.2
Kibosh (7)
11/4
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57)
11/4
3f so you think (NZ) x keenness (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
3.5
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
13/2
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Portelli Racing
4
4.2
9/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
9/2
7g le havre (IRE) x capitelli (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.9
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (58)
30/1
6
5.7
11/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: J R Collett (61)
11/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x gallant tess (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
6.9
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Liam Riordan (55)
20/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x aelia capitolina (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
7.1
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
16/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x best of all (GER) (dylan thomas (IRE))
9
7.8
150/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (55)
150/1
4g cluster (AUS) x dena (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
10
7.9
Awadhi (17)
150/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
150/1
6m dream ballad (AUS) x shirmal (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
8.4
16/1
T: P J Morgan
R: M A Cahill (56)
16/1
5g shaft (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
12
9
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.