Breednet Results

WAGGA - Friday, May 7

Race 1 - Wagga Rsl Club Country Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.32 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: K R Parsons
R: M A Cahill (59)
11/2
5g so you think (NZ) x doubtfilly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amoretti, Tycoonist,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
2
1.5
9/1
T: G M Duryea
R: N Rawiller (59)
9/1
3
1.7
9/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Rachel King (56.5)
9/2
2g bull point (AUS) x prevalence (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
2.3
11/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J R Collett (59)
11/1
3g press statement (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.7
7/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
7/2
3g dream ahead (USA) x tricia jane (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.2
40/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (59)
40/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x kapvalante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
4.6
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
100/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x granny smith (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.4
150/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
150/1
4g roadhog (AUS) x cheljac (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
6.1
Sifu (12)
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: J Ford (57)
12/1
4m the brothers war (USA) x rocken laura (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
10
6.9
150/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (54)
150/1
3f ready for victory (AUS) x rock idol (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
8.8
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: J Penza (59)
30/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x pentatonic (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
9.5
9/4F
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (59)
9/4F
3g nicconi (AUS) x fraud (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
12.7
150/1
T: J W Scobie
R: Megan Creed (57)
150/1
14
15.5
150/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: R Beattie (59)
150/1
Race 2 - Toyota Material Handling (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.00 (32.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
5/2F
4g dream ahead (USA) x deelites (AUS) (excites (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dee You See Kay, Lady Pluck,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Craig Weeding
R: Hannah Williams (56)
5/2F
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: P McPhee
3
1.6
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: J R Collett (55)
7/2
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: M J Dale
4
1.7
14/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Madison Waters (53)
14/1
4m star witness (AUS) x lacey lou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
2.2
Eillod (12)
100/1
T: R J Steiner
R: Logan McNeil (55)
100/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.5
Merc (7)
6/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: J Mallyon (55)
6/1
7
3.4
60/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
60/1
6m strada (AUS) x you ess odyssey (AUS) (american odyssey (USA))
8
4.6
100/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Rachel King (55)
100/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x rulable (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
5.3
12/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: R Dolan (55.5)
12/1
4m dissident (AUS) x alternative edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
5.9
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
20/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x at ease (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Inglis Rural Property (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.34 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Rachel King (58.5)
11/4F
4m reliable man (GB) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Equal Balance, Hot Blonde, Vanzetta,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ible Racing / DJI Bloodstock
2
1
15/4
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (58)
15/4
6m your song (AUS) x miss majella (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
2
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: N Rawiller (61)
12/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
3.9
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: J R Collett (59)
15/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x keeper on (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4
60/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
60/1
7g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.1
Jodhpur (10)
20/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
20/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
4.2
9/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (61.5)
9/2
3g so you think (NZ) x nicamorae (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5
12/1
T: R T Waters
R: Hannah Williams (57)
12/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
6.4
Kruanui (14)
50/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (58)
50/1
8g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
10
7.6
150/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (59.5)
150/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x trumps (AUS) (catrail (USA))
11
8.2
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (57)
100/1
7g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
12
9.1
40/1
T: Ms M Borserio
R: B Vale (58)
40/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
10.3
15/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Ford (62)
15/1
4g redente (AUS) x dubian gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
14
18.2
10/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
10/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Byrne Trailers Queen Sth-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.22 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/11F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (61)
8/11F
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ballistic Boy, Lygia,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
66/1
T: C Heywood
R: J R Collett (55)
66/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
3
2.4
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (61.5)
7/1
4
2.5
16/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Logan McNeil (60)
16/1
5
2.6
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Rachel King (56.5)
20/1
7m per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
3.4
30/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: R Dolan (59.5)
30/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x allurement (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.5
13/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Madison Waters (56.5)
13/2
4m fighting sun (AUS) x in a whisper (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
8
3.6
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
30/1
9
3.9
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
100/1
6m domesday (AUS) x good honour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
10
4.7
15/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
15/1
7m shrapnel (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
11
4.9
16/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Hannah Williams (60)
16/1
12
6.6
80/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Ford (63)
80/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
8.3
80/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Mallyon (60)
80/1
8m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 5 - Walsh/Blair Country Magic-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.71 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Ford (58.5)
9/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Splendaba, Zontario,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: R T Waters
R: Logan McNeil (58.5)
20/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
0.5
Golwen (9)
40/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (60.5)
40/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x sindarin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.4
50/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Jess Del Frari (56)
50/1
6g starspangledbanner (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
5
0.5
8/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Billy Owen (62)
8/1
5m krupt (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
0.6
5/4F
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
5/4F
7
0.7
Zakeriz (16)
25/1
T: C V Hardy
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
25/1
6g zariz (AUS) x keys to thekingdom (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
1.5
15/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
15/1
6g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
1.9
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Hannah Williams (60.5)
20/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x rusalka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
2
60/1
T: N E Loy
R: Madison Waters (58)
60/1
11
5.5
25/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
25/1
5g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
13
9.1
30/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: B Mc Dougall (61.5)
30/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
14
10.4
Zelago (3)
15/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Damon Budler (60.5)
15/2
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
15
11.5
Gadfly (8)
100/1
T: M F Ward
R: Julia Presits (58.5)
100/1
16
13.3
20/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (61.5)
20/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Jrc Electrical Guineas (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.73 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Maranoa (10)
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
5/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (55)
16/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA) / David Pfeiffer Racing
3
2.2
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
20/1
3f headwater (AUS) x arctic success (AUS) (big brown (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / DeBurgh Equine
4
2.8
60/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: R Dolan (57)
60/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x nicked and court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
5
3.3
6/1
T: T Sergi
R: Rachel King (57)
6/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x pressera (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
3.4
3/1
T: Richard Litt
R: N Rawiller (62)
3/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x empress eleven (AUS) (war pass (USA))
7
3.7
Sidearm (11)
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (55)
15/1
8
4
12/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
12/1
3f super one (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.1
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: M A Cahill (55)
30/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
10
5.2
66/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
66/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x lady be great (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
6.8
60/1
T: N J Osborne
R: J Penza (56.5)
60/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x change channels (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
12
7.1
25/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (55)
25/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x lassetoile (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
14.4
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Ford (55)
100/1
3g redente (AUS) x springfield lass (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
Race 7 - Wagga Wagga Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.43 (32.65)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
30/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x ideal (GB) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 50 runners; 41 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (55)
3/1F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x anne of kiev (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
2
0.4
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: N Rawiller (60)
7/2
4
1.1
3/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (57)
3/1
5
2.2
30/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
6m duporth (AUS) x feisty rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.9
8/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (54)
8/1
7g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
7
4.2
100/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (54)
100/1
6g zariz (AUS) x bureaucratese (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
5.1
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
12/1
9
5.2
14/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
14/1
4g sebring (AUS) x friday hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
5.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
16/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
11
5.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
8g heliostatic (IRE) x heaven to sally (ARG) (honour and glory (USA))
12
7.8
100/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
100/1
6g dr doute's (AUS) x kouklamou (AUS) (reset (AUS))
13
11.2
150/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: B Vale (54)
150/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x blazing dragon (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
14
14.3
150/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: B P Ward (54)
150/1
6g helmet (AUS) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 8 - Gallagher Insurance Brokers-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.55 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (57)
5/4F
6g zariz (AUS) x calamity miss (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (58)
20/1
3
0.3
11/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Rawiller (58)
11/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x amphitriti (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
5
0.8
200/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: J Mallyon (55)
200/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x prospector's joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1
Verdi (11)
10/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
10/1
5g so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
7
1.1
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
12/1
3f time for war (AUS) x play of light (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
1.8
12/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (57)
12/1
4g wilful default (AUS) x kasalingi (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
1.9
9/2
T: W G Carroll
R: J Ford (55.5)
9/2
4m krupt (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
10
2.5
30/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (56)
30/1
4g redente (AUS) x dixie doll (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
3.2
Kenelem (14)
80/1
T: Maddison Collins
R: Hannah Williams (53)
80/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x ajawaan (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
12
4
Farage (16)
50/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Rachel King (55)
50/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x abba (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
13
4.3
200/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: B Vale (55)
200/1
14
5.8
150/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Damien Thornton (55)
150/1
15
12.9
150/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: Madison Waters (53)
150/1
5g dalghar (FR) x real pzazz (GB) (green desert (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.