Breednet Results

WAGGA - Friday, June 11

Race 1 - Junee Prime Lamb Winter Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.54 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
8/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
1
20/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
20/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.2
13/4
T: K R Dryden
R: Damon Budler (58)
13/4
4m the factor (USA) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.5
4/5F
T: D J McCarthy
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
4/5F
6g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.1
12/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
12/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
3
30/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: J Penza (59.5)
30/1
7
4
40/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
40/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
T: P F Maher
R: S Guymer (55.5)
30/1
9
6.1
15/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56)
15/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 2 - Jgw Harvest (Bm66) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:04.86 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (61)
5/4F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x nebraska (USA) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
7/1
5g helmet (AUS) x dollops (AUS) (generous (IRE))
3
1.7
11/2
T: R P Wellington
R: M Heagney (55)
11/2
5g zariz (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
4
6.4
9/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Nick Heywood (62)
9/1
8g lope de vega (IRE) x tattler (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
5
6.7
30/1
T: Michael Travers
R: B Fliedner (55)
30/1
4m so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
6
7.4
4/1
T: J M Cleary
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
4/1
7
12.7
150/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B Vale (55)
150/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
13
Bouddi (7)
8/1
T: K P Weir
R: J Penza (55)
8/1
Race 3 - Southern Cross Austereo Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.22 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Fioroso (12)
13/4
T: B J Goodwin
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
13/4
5g fiorente (IRE) x royal consent (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$10,000
2
0.1
6/1
T: G J Colvin
R: S Guymer (56)
6/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x kapvalante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
6.4
8/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Mallyon (55)
8/1
4m power (GB) x pineapple (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
6.7
6/1
T: G P Vella
R: Damon Budler (55)
6/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x zablonde (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
8.1
6/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (59)
6/1
3g so you think (NZ) x jacinta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
9.5
5/2F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
5/2F
3f choisir (AUS) x fume blanc (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10.6
12/1
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (55)
12/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x clemency (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
15.1
40/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
40/1
4m star witness (AUS) x secord (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
17.6
Kuraver (13)
150/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (55)
150/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x aver (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
10
22.2
150/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (56)
150/1
3g star witness (AUS) x oh so touchable (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
11
25.5
100/1
T: G M Duryea
R: R Bensley (59)
100/1
3g stryker (AUS) x bella canto (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
12
26.6
66/1
T: R P Wellington
R: J Penza (55)
66/1
4m ruwi (GB) x magical river (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.58 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
5/1
3f more than ready (USA) x define (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / The Elkstone Group
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$27,500
2
1
9/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/2
3f deep field (AUS) x volutina (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Kurt Goldman
3
2.8
14/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
14/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x elldarragh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: B & K Buchanan Racing
4
3.4
60/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (57)
60/1
3f ready for victory (AUS) x rock idol (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.3
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Hannah Williams (54)
25/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5.4
5/2F
T: D J O'Prey
R: Simon Miller (59)
5/2F
4g wandjina (AUS) x imananabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
6.1
14/1
T: W G Carroll
R: S Guymer (57)
14/1
8
6.8
16/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Damon Budler (55)
16/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x cap dancer (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
7.2
30/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Penza (57)
30/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x talimena (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
11.7
Samode (17)
60/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms W Costin (57)
60/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
99
7/2
T: Darrell Burnet
R: Brodie Loy (57)
7/2
4m krupt (AUS) x draw the sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 5 - Lucas/Crawford Asphalting (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.78 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Damon Budler (55)
5/2F
4m sidestep (AUS) x gemini miss (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
7/2
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / B Widdup
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
30/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (55.5)
30/1
6g god's own (AUS) x our nic (AUS) (nickelmine (AUS))
4
2.1
10/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
10/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x be mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.5
11/2
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55.5)
11/2
5m americain (USA) x hampton rover (USA) (miswaki (USA))
6
2.8
14/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (56)
14/1
3f the factor (USA) x sweet jaffa (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
5.6
40/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: J Mallyon (55)
40/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x she's belleistic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
6.1
150/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B Vale (55)
150/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
12.7
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: J Penza (55)
12/1
10
15.5
Golwen (1)
4/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ellen Hennessy (60.5)
4/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x sindarin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
18.7
40/1
T: M J Smith
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x crafty lady (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.41 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: B Vale (58.5)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: G L Connell
R: Brodie Loy (59)
14/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x wokpool (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2021 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$4,750
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$16,000
3
0.7
15/2
T: Ms M Borserio
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
15/2
9g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
5/2F
T: C Heywood
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
5/2F
8g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2
O'Reg (1)
10/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Nick Heywood (62)
10/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.1
30/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Simon Miller (57)
30/1
4g war (AUS) x miabondialee (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
3
25/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (57)
25/1
5g zariz (AUS) x snipperette (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
3.2
7/2
T: P S Clancy
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
7/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x switch to diamonds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
9
4.2
100/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
100/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
4.5
5/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (61)
5/1
4g deep field (AUS) x royal babe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
8.5
200/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B P Ward (55)
200/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x more than mum (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
12.8
150/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
150/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x mrs menzies (AUS) (commands (AUS))
99
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: J Mallyon (55)
16/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x prospector's joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Inland Power Solutions (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.16 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Luke Pepper
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
9/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Brodie Loy (61)
20/1
6g shrapnel (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
1.2
13/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
13/4
5g tavistock (NZ) x keeper on (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: NZB as agent
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$6,000
4
2.2
Aleda (3)
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (60.5)
8/1
4m dissident (AUS) x top classic (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.5
50/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56.5)
50/1
6m strada (AUS) x you ess odyssey (AUS) (american odyssey (USA))
6
6.6
150/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (58)
150/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x trumps (AUS) (catrail (USA))
7
7.2
150/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
150/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
7.4
8/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
8/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x florento (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
8.6
Motime (8)
16/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
16/1
7g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
10
10.2
200/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B P Ward (55)
200/1
5m buriton (NZ) x miss firefly (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
16.2
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
16/1
Race 8 - Quickprint Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.63 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Meg (13)
4/9F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
4/9F
3f sebring (AUS) x martilago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 77 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: G Harding
2
3.8
6/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Nick Heywood (59)
6/1
3
5.8
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: R Bensley (57.5)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x run for roses (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$2,000
2021 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$20,000
4
6.9
100/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Hannah Williams (54)
100/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x guillem (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
8.2
40/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
40/1
3g dissident (AUS) x the quick one (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
8.3
60/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
60/1
4g roadhog (AUS) x cheljac (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
8.6
16/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55.5)
16/1
3f al maher (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
9.2
30/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (59)
30/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
9.3
100/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
100/1
5m dream ballad (AUS) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
11.7
200/1
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: Ms A Masters (59)
200/1
11
23.5
200/1
T: G J Kavanagh
R: M Heagney (57)
200/1
12
31.5
150/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (55)
150/1
13
33.2
6/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
6/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x haiku (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Tozer Construction Group-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.08 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (60.5)
9/4F
4g pins (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 56 runners; 37 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Yulong Investment
2020 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$4,000
2020 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$3,750
2
2.5
30/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
30/1
8g sea the stars (IRE) x evensong (GER) (waky nao (GB))
3
2.8
9/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
9/1
7g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
6
11/2
T: R P Wellington
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
11/2
6g star witness (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
6.2
11/4
T: N F Gardner
R: Madison Waters (58.5)
11/4
4m fighting sun (AUS) x in a whisper (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
6
7
100/1
T: Laura McCullum
R: R Beattie (56)
100/1
6m shocking (AUS) x miss thurman (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
7.2
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: M Heagney (59.5)
20/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x beijing bound (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
7.4
Awadhi (16)
25/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
25/1
6m dream ballad (AUS) x shirmal (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
7.9
50/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms N Burrells (59.5)
50/1
6g street boss (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
8.4
15/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57.5)
15/1
5m americain (USA) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
9.6
9/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Hannah Williams (53.5)
9/1
4m strada (AUS) x short hands (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
10.2
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (55)
40/1
4g cluster (AUS) x dena (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.