Breednet Results

WAGGA - Wednesday, January 26

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.44 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6/4F
T: Danielle Seib
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
6/4F
3g al maher (AUS) x shezaprospect (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
Winning siblings: Lotsa Spirit, Spirit Of Pluto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$30,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Seib Racing
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$2,000
2
0.2
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (55)
20/1
4m ready for victory (AUS) x rock idol (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$5,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Gary Colvin
3
5
7/1
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (55.5)
7/1
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing
2022 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$4,750
4
5.2
6/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: R Bensley (55.5)
6/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x elegant air (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
5
6.5
Timaru (3)
50/1
T: T Gibson
R: Damon Budler (57.5)
50/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x detail (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
6.6
3/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Nick Heywood (59)
3/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x legal thrills (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
8
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
12/1
8
8.5
60/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Q Krogh (57.5)
60/1
3g super one (AUS) x lightning rules (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
9
25/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
25/1
3g astern (AUS) x lynstel (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
9.1
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ellen Hennessy (59)
20/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x granny smith (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.4
60/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms N Burrells (57)
60/1
4m zacinto (GB) x chevremont (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
12
16.5
100/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57)
100/1
4m moshe (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Race 2 - Claas Harvest Centre Wagga Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.87 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
2/1F
T: K R Dryden
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
2/1F
3f stratum star (AUS) x diamond player (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Byerley Stud, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.2
11/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: N Souquet (57.5)
11/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x cap bianco (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
1
11/2
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55.5)
11/2
3f super one (AUS) x miss meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
2.1
7/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Julia Presits (55)
7/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x brasilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.1
14/1
T: K P Weir
R: Q Krogh (59)
14/1
6
3.2
7/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
7/2
7
4.2
15/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: Billy Owen (59)
15/2
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x hanaan (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5.3
100/1
T: Luke Clarke
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
100/1
4g skyclad (AUS) x proserpina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7
100/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
100/1
3f scissor kick (AUS) x whirlpool (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
10
7.4
100/1
T: T J Wilson
R: M Heagney (59)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x rexster (AUS) (dexter (GB))
11
9.1
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (58)
100/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x report (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
20.1
25/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: R Bensley (57)
25/1
4m denman (AUS) x theophany (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 3 - Bowyerair Refrigeration Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.60 (32.98)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
3/1
T: C Heywood
R: B P Ward (55)
3/1
5g deep field (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mutombo, Texerro,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: C Heywood
2
0.8
12/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (53)
12/1
6m delago deluxe (AUS) x murials spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
2.8
2/1F
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
2/1F
4g squamosa (AUS) x cha cha's angel (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
2.9
8/1
T: Luke Clarke
R: M Travers (55)
8/1
6m eurozone (AUS) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.9
5/2
T: G P Vella
R: J Mallyon (58)
5/2
6g the factor (USA) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Julia Presits (53)
20/1
7g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
3.8
60/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: J Penza (55)
60/1
6m spirit of boom (AUS) x wisp o' will (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
5.1
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Q Krogh (55)
30/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x konia (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
6.4
50/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Teaghan Martin (52)
50/1
8m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
10
8.6
100/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
100/1
9g spinning world (USA) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 4 - Navigate Advisors Aus. (Bm74) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.80 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
13/8F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
13/8F
5m reliable man (GB) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Equal Balance, Hot Blonde, Vanzetta,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ible Racing / DJI Bloodstock
2
1.8
11/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (53)
11/2
4g al maher (AUS) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
2.8
4/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Nick Heywood (58)
4/1
6g helmet (AUS) x dollops (AUS) (generous (IRE))
4
3
6/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
6/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.4
15/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Mallyon (55)
15/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x sous chef (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.5
10/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (59)
10/1
7g nathaniel (IRE) x chicita banana (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.9
25/1
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (55)
25/1
5m so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
8
10.4
Bouddi (9)
15/1
T: K P Weir
R: Q Krogh (55)
15/1
Race 5 - R H Blake & Co Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.83 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
15/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
15/2
5g mossman (AUS) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
0.1
15/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: J Mallyon (56)
15/2
3f your song (AUS) x dance girl dance (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Arlington Park Racing
3
0.9
10/9F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Hannah Williams (55.5)
10/9F
4m reliable man (GB) x magic daze (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.2
12/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
12/1
7g prince arthur (AUS) x sabra (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
5
2.9
9/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Damon Budler (58.5)
9/2
4g zariz (AUS) x superior song (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.3
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (55)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x candelabra (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
7
16/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
16/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x crusader girl (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
7.3
9/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: R Bensley (55.5)
9/1
5m strada (AUS) x short hands (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
17.1
100/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
Race 6 - Iron Jack Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.36 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
13/4
T: D A Williams
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
13/4
3c nicconi (AUS) x lil red corvette (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Hi Flyer Bloodstock
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock / Danny Williams
2
2.3
11/2
T: R T Stubbs
R: N Souquet (57.5)
11/2
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
3
4.3
9/10F
T: Ms D Scott
R: Nick Heywood (58)
9/10F
3c capitalist (AUS) x koonya (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Trevor Sutherland Racing
4
6
50/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: J Penza (55.5)
50/1
4m redente (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
5
6.8
20/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
6
6.9
Zeter (12)
66/1
T: T Gibson
R: B P Ward (55.5)
66/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x acrux (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
7.9
25/1
T: K P Weir
R: M Travers (56)
25/1
8
8.5
100/1
T: J W Marzol
R: R Bensley (55.5)
100/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x essie's pride (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
9
8.6
20/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Damon Budler (55.5)
20/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x pentatonic (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
9
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: Q Krogh (56)
16/1
11
10.5
Rayaine (10)
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
30/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
13.8
66/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
66/1
Race 7 - The Daily Advertiser (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.56 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
3/1F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
3/1F
3f dream ahead (USA) x fastbeat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Kilmore Farm Ltd
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm Ltd
Buyer: Mr TP Donnelly
2
0.5
25/1
T: J A Rooney
R: M Travers (57)
25/1
7g equiano (FR) x wild celebrity (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
3
0.9
30/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56)
30/1
6g oamaru force (AUS) x ludmila (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (61)
8/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x bella nic (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Julia Presits (53)
25/1
8m california dane (AUS) x cedar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.5
13/4
T: L T Hodgson
R: Damon Budler (56)
13/4
6m alert (ARG) x your shout (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
7
4.7
14/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
14/1
4g mosayter (USA) x rejoinder (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.8
6/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Billy Owen (60.5)
6/1
9
5.4
7/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
7/1
8g shrapnel (AUS) x granny apple (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
5.7
30/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B P Ward (56.5)
30/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x dalayel (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
5.9
8/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (58)
8/1
9g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
7.4
Foxlike (13)
80/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ruby Haylock (53)
80/1
8g foxwedge (AUS) x trumps (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 8 - Huntsman Recruiting (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.40 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
8/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
8/1
4m rubick (AUS) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Gerald's Racing / DJI Bloodstock
2
0.2
6/4
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Mallyon (59)
6/4
4g sebring (AUS) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
3
1.2
11/8F
T: E & L Longmire
R: Nick Heywood (59)
11/8F
4g the factor (USA) x fragrant storm (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.3
10/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Penza (57)
10/1
4m bullet train (GB) x confectionery (AUS) (hibernian rhapsody (IRE))
5
2.4
100/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: R Bensley (57)
100/1
4m hampton court (AUS) x wilde irish song (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.1
50/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Q Krogh (55)
50/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x belle giselle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.2
40/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
40/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.1
9/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (57)
9/1
4m al maher (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
7.5
40/1
T: Geoffrey Crothers
R: Ms K Adams (55)
40/1
10
9.3
100/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (59)
100/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
10.4
80/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Vale (56.5)
80/1
4g rock sturdy (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
12
11.8
100/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
3f street boss (USA) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.