Breednet Results

WAGGA - Monday, July 4

Race 1 - Iron Jack Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.10 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Hannah Williams (54)
13/4
2f pierro (AUS) x golden fastnet (FR) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 51 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman
2
5.3
20/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: B P Ward (59)
20/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$30,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Trevor Sutherland Racing
3
7.8
20/1
T: P McVicar
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x perfectly rosey (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
Buyer: A Arnold
4
9
15/8F
T: P S Clancy
R: J Penza (57)
15/8F
5
9.5
13/4
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (59)
13/4
4g zoustar (AUS) x kesari (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
11.6
13/2
T: W G Carroll
R: K Jennings (59)
13/2
3g shamus award (AUS) x maiden rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
12.3
9/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Julia Presits (57)
9/1
8
18.4
30/1
T: A L McRae
R: M Heagney (59)
30/1
4g moshe (AUS) x predominance (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
9
20
100/1
T: P McVicar
R: R Bensley (57)
100/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x kiyomi (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
26.9
100/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: M Travers (57)
100/1
5m intergaze (AUS) x little holly (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 2 - Royans Wagga Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:56.97 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
8/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2022 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$1,500
2022 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$1,500
2
3.8
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Hannah Williams (55.5)
20/1
4m master of design (AUS) x omit (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
4
11/4F
T: James Ponsonby
R: K Jennings (59)
11/4F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$40,000
4
4.6
30/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Molly Bourke (55)
30/1
4m zacinto (GB) x chevremont (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
5.3
12/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Jamie Gibbons (55.5)
12/1
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x sapphira (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.4
7/2
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (55.5)
7/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x galivant (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
7
6.6
40/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: M Travers (56.5)
40/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x amarynthia (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
8
7.7
20/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms R Freeman (56.5)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x oh so touchable (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
9
9.1
10/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: B P Ward (55)
10/1
3g counterattack (AUS) x saigon tea (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
12.6
40/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (53)
40/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
12.8
9/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
9/1
3g frankel (GB) x zaina rizeena (GB) (shamardal (USA))
12
12.9
60/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: J Penza (55)
60/1
4m kermadec (NZ) x woodland nymph (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
13
16.6
13/2
T: Luke Clarke
R: S Guymer (55.5)
13/2
Race 3 - Quickfix Cup Prelude (Bm66) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:46.52 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Hannah Edgley (60.5)
7/4F
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x safanad (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $2,500
2
2.3
8/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Jett Stanley (57)
8/1
6g zariz (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
20/1
4
2.9
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x zablonde (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.4
50/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B Vale (55)
50/1
6m dawn approach (IRE) x rule the waves (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
5.5
11/4
T: Russell Osborne
R: B P Ward (59)
11/4
7
6.9
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (58.5)
7/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
27.1
200/1
T: C J Davis
R: Molly Bourke (53)
200/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x groom thee (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
9
27.6
11/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: R Beattie (64.5)
11/1
7g helmet (AUS) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
99
8/1
T: K P Weir
R: S Guymer (55.5)
8/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.