Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Monday, June 21

Race 1 - Winsec Savings & Loans Mdn (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.03 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Mattash (17)
25/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jack Martin (58)
25/1
2g reward for effort (AUS) x sister solie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
5/1
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/Mick Price Racing
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.6
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
25/1
2g frosted (USA) x palace glow (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
3.7
8/15F
T: Ben & Jd Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
8/15F
2g extreme choice (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
5.2
15/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (56)
15/2
2f ilovethiscity (AUS) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
7.7
150/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Logan McNeil (56)
150/1
2g pluck (USA) x istrani (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
8
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56)
16/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x mary quant (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8.8
20/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: B Park (58)
20/1
2g squamosa (AUS) x conduce (AUS) (pentire (GB))
9
9.5
60/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
60/1
2f your song (AUS) x firm option (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
13.8
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
40/1
2c shalaa (IRE) x keep de rose (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
33.8
150/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (58)
150/1
2g bull point (AUS) x supper (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 2 - Rob Stribley Transport Mdn (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.28 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Kore (12)
11/4
T: D J McCarthy
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
11/4
4m magnus (AUS) x encosta grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
9
7/1
T: A & J Williams
R: B Higgins (59.5)
7/1
3g outreach (AUS) x beg (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$20,000
Vendor: Wellington Park North Violet Town Vic
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: WPN Bloodstock
3
9.5
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
100/1
3g dissident (AUS) x toast of the coast (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
4
9.7
Comano (3)
5/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Alana Kelly (58)
5/1
4g equiano (FR) x coming of age (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
12.9
12/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
12/1
3f master of design (AUS) x grisbi's run (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
16.2
80/1
T: G B Andrews
R: J Benbow (57.5)
80/1
4m hussonet (USA) x wild celebrity (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
16.7
25/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Dee (59.5)
25/1
4g rubick (AUS) x golden pedigree (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
8
17.4
13/8F
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
13/8F
3g rubick (AUS) x mareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
9
18.9
Marius (6)
16/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: A Lynch (59.5)
16/1
10
21.2
150/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (57.5)
150/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x nuclear dance (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
21.3
20/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
20/1
3f the factor (USA) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
25
150/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: C Newitt (59.5)
150/1
3g redente (AUS) x get jazz (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Race 3 - Worklocker Wangaratta Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.44 (38.98)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
25/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (56)
25/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x madam delia (AUS) (demus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Entre Nous, Magic Monarch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/10F
3f deep field (AUS) x demure (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.1
10/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: A Lynch (58)
10/1
3g helmet (AUS) x spinderbella (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.3
7/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jack Martin (58)
7/4
5
1.4
150/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (56)
150/1
3f reliable man (GB) x magic daze (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.4
12/1
T: M Sell
R: Jack Hill (56)
12/1
3f redente (AUS) x kicha (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
5.1
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
100/1
3g stryker (AUS) x carmenes (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
16.1
Maxilla (15)
200/1
T: P Widdup
R: J Duffy (58)
200/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x kings shuffle (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
19.6
50/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
50/1
3f sebring (AUS) x dama de noche (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
33.6
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56)
20/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x minaj (NZ) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Sportsbet Bet With Mates Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.06 (39.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
5/4F
3g he's remarkable (NZ) x safanad (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $2,500
2
0.5
5/2
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Lewis German (59.5)
5/2
4g redente (AUS) x phantom of the toy (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
3
9.5
5/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
5/1
3f night of thunder (IRE) x copper (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
10.7
5/1
T: David Fraser
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
5/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x viva valaria (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
12.2
12/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
12/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x cadenzia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
14.5
200/1
T: R H McCubbin
R: Jacques Luxe (57.5)
200/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x true blue rhythm (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
16.5
40/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
40/1
8
30.5
200/1
T: R J Waddell
R: J Keating (59.5)
200/1
4g presence (AUS) x tristania (AUS) (greig (NZ))
Race 5 - Muddy Waters Cafe (Bm58) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.05 (40.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Duffy (60)
9/2
4m redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Get Stuck In, Red Rock Stella,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Ben & Jd Hayes
R: M J Dee (61)
8/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x lunar lights (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
1.4
10/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (64.5)
10/1
5g magnus (AUS) x tea for three (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
1.5
13/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Rose Pearson (64.5)
13/2
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x baltics (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.5
12/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (62.5)
12/1
5g pierro (AUS) x keep the peace (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
3.3
3/1F
T: G L Donaldson
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
3/1F
5g turffontein (AUS) x my hoaks (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
7
4
25/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms A Bryan (63)
25/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x haiku (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.2
20/1
T: Darren Stumpo
R: A Lynch (62.5)
20/1
4g el roca (AUS) x final view (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
9
6.5
100/1
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: Ms A Masters (56)
100/1
10
24.5
3/1F
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (62)
3/1F
4g ocean park (NZ) x tick tock (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - North East Temp Fencing (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:29.53 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
7/1
6g skilled (AUS) x dry shagny (AUS) (shagny (USA))
Winning siblings: I Dunno, Magic Shag,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (63)
5/1
4g star witness (AUS) x my mum ines (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
3.5
13/2
T: R P Wellington
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
13/2
6g star witness (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
5.2
25/1
T: G B Andrews
R: J Benbow (59.5)
25/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x tristachine (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
5.7
5/4F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (63)
5/4F
6
5.8
11/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Rose Pearson (64.5)
11/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x be mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
7.1
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (60)
20/1
8
7.8
7/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
7/1
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x middlemiss rose (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
9
15.8
40/1
T: Laura McCullum
R: R Beattie (59)
40/1
4m showcasing (GB) x philippa chelsea (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Tim Aumann Plumbing (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:12.15 (40.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Duffy (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Just Stellar, She's Just Rosie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Debbie Delphin
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
9/1
5m anacheeva (AUS) x disturbingthepeace (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2.1
9/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jack Martin (61.5)
9/2
4
3.2
30/1
T: R F Donat
R: B Park (61.5)
30/1
4g redente (AUS) x paramytha (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
5
3.5
Yulara (3)
16/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: W Gordon (63)
16/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x helriva (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
3.7
11/2
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Patrick Moloney (61)
11/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
4.2
4/1F
T: S A McIntosh
R: Logan McNeil (61)
4/1F
5g helmet (AUS) x dollops (AUS) (generous (IRE))
8
8
9/2
T: K & K Keys
R: C Newitt (62)
9/2
5g polanski (AUS) x lotta joy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
9.5
11/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Dylan Dunn (62)
11/1
10
9.7
100/1
T: Laura McCullum
R: R Beattie (58)
100/1
6m shocking (AUS) x miss thurman (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
10.9
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
40/1
8m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
13.9
60/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
60/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x rose of scotland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 8 - Your Everyday Gourmet (Bm58) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.40 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Hannah Williams (64.5)
7/4F
6g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: D W Strain
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: I Callander
2
1.8
13/4
T: D R Brideoake
R: M J Dee (61.5)
13/4
3
2.6
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (61)
11/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x lunar snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock/Ballymore Stables
4
4.7
100/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Jack Hill (61.5)
100/1
5m foreplay (AUS) x muscadet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Logan McNeil (59)
20/1
6m von costa de hero (AUS) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
6
9/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (63.5)
9/1
7
7.2
20/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (61.5)
20/1
8
9.2
15/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Ms A Bryan (61.5)
15/1
9
9.3
8/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (61.5)
8/1
10
13.8
20/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (63.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.