Breednet Results

WARRACKNABEAL - Sunday, July 25

Race 1 - Emmett's W'beal Branch Mdn (1005m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.64 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Kiran Quilty (54)
10/1
2f shamus award (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (57)
20/1
2f reward for effort (AUS) x password (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
3
0.4
15/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jack Martin (57)
15/2
2f cable bay (IRE) x manzanilla (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
0.5
5/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
5/2F
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.2
Esashi (12)
13/4
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: C J Parish (57)
13/4
2f kuroshio (AUS) x euchre star (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
6
4.2
25/1
T: K L Corstens
R: H Coffey (57)
25/1
2f holler (AUS) x top sight (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
7
6.5
25/1
T: D S Archard
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
25/1
2f ajaya (GB) x ballymoon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.9
14/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Tatum Bull (55)
14/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
16.4
25/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: R Beattie (57)
25/1
2f swear (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
18.6
13/4
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (57)
13/4
2f sooboog (AUS) x rafiki (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
Race 2 - Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.67 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Princess Costa,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
7/1
3g rubick (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
5.5
13/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: D Yendall (55)
13/2F
2f zoustar (AUS) x distant dreams (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
6.7
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: H Coffey (55)
10/1
2f pierro (AUS) x taqaareed (AUS) (sepoy (AUS))
5
7.1
11/1
T: P A Chow
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
11/1
3f dissident (AUS) x de sweet soca song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.1
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Kiran Quilty (54)
10/1
2g snitzel (AUS) x more for me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
9.3
30/1
T: Shaun Nolen
R: J Duffy (59.5)
30/1
8
9.4
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (55.5)
16/1
3f valentia (AUS) x gracious me (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
10.4
60/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Kyle Hocking (57.5)
60/1
10
10.6
100/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: C J Parish (57.5)
100/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x bartonelle (AUS) (barton gate (AUS))
Race 3 - Pony Xpress Mdn Plate (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.48 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/1F
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: C J Parish (57)
1/1F
2g fastnet rock (AUS) x el sagrado (GB) (azamour (IRE))
Winning siblings: Savalona,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
20/1
3
1.3
Sonora (10)
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
6/1
2f so you think (NZ) x spurs and sashes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.5
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: D Yendall (55)
3/1
2f sebring (AUS) x brandish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4.5
10/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
10/1
3g magnus (AUS) x melting moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: D J Laws
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
20/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x miss willow (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
7
5.9
30/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (57.5)
30/1
4m pierro (AUS) x fasten (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
6.2
40/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Jamie Gibbons (57.5)
40/1
6m show a heart (AUS) x purfectress (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
9
6.3
66/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
66/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x more than royal (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.1
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
30/1
11
16.1
100/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Kyle Hocking (59.5)
100/1
4g equiano (FR) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 4 - Emmett's/John Deere Mdn Plate (1610m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.13 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
7/2
4g sidestep (AUS) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fancy Nancy, Miss Clawdy, Mr Brose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
3/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
3/1
4g redwood (GB) x merci grand (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
2.9
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: D Yendall (59.5)
3/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x show up (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
4
3.8
9/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (57.5)
9/4F
4m so you think (NZ) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.3
16/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
16/1
3f so you think (NZ) x shontee (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
8.8
40/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
40/1
4g hampton court (AUS) x myers rose (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
7
9
Petrus (14)
150/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Ms J Da Rose (59.5)
150/1
5g pierro (AUS) x gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
11
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
20/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x alnwick (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
11.2
100/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Ms J Horner (59.5)
100/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x benenden (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
10
13.7
100/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Jamie Gibbons (59.5)
100/1
3g crackerjack king (IRE) x bumbles (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
11
17.7
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: H Coffey (59.5)
100/1
3g outreach (AUS) x belvedere (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Warrack Motel Mdn Plate (1610m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.69 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
3/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x vishneva (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (57)
7/2
3
4.7
9/10F
T: Patrick Payne
R: D Yendall (59.5)
9/10F
3g needs further (AUS) x born to shop (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
5.6
100/1
T: Ms J Horner
R: Ms J Horner (59.5)
100/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x my summer rose (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
7.1
80/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
80/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x bianca gold (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
7.3
14/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
14/1
7
7.6
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Tatum Bull (55.5)
20/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
7.8
40/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
40/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x aterballetto (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
9
12.3
100/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Jamie Gibbons (57.5)
100/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x ausbred gold (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
10
12.5
30/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
30/1
3f night of thunder (IRE) x copper (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
11
19.5
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (59.5)
150/1
4g so you think (NZ) x zali (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
24.3
50/1
T: D S Archard
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
50/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x skidoodle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - We Salute Our Committee Hcp-58 (1610m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.68 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (58.5)
8/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x chorus (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
5/2
6g so you think (NZ) x dixie paradise (USA) (dixie union (USA))
3
1.5
60/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (56)
60/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x dance class (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
4
1.6
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Tatum Bull (53.5)
20/1
5
2.3
Dente (6)
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: D Yendall (58)
20/1
6
2.8
20/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Ms C Puls (54)
20/1
8g shinzig (AUS) x cross town traffic (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.5
9/4F
T: V L Malady
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
9/4F
4g zoffany (IRE) x snip 'n' paste (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
3.8
8/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
8/1
4g redente (AUS) x fantasia (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.1
9/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
9/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x chalons (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.3
12/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
12/1
4m helmet (AUS) x blue collar jill (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
7.8
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (54)
150/1
5m mawingo (GER) x tamarindon (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
12
7.9
16/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Logan McNeil (58)
16/1
5m foreplay (AUS) x muscadet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Hcp (58) (1610m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.03 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
20/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Carryola, Grass Cutter,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (57.5)
5/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.1
5/2F
T: K L Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
5/2F
4
4.5
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: D Yendall (58)
5/2F
4m tavistock (NZ) x mansera (FR) (manduro (GER))
5
4.6
25/1
T: Logan McGill
R: J Duffy (56.5)
25/1
5m street boss (USA) x seal 'n' silk (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4.8
60/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56)
60/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5.8
12/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
12/1
7g street cry (IRE) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
6.1
16/1
T: Dale Plant
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
16/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x sierra vista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.2
100/1
T: Peter Krikas
R: C J Parish (54)
100/1
6m zed (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
7.4
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
9/2
3g zoustar (AUS) x testy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
7.6
30/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Ms J Horner (58.5)
30/1
5g zacinto (GB) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 8 - Bentley Group Hcp (58) (1005m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.86 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (57.5)
5/1
8g gonski (AUS) x queen of kintyre (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
5/2F
5g host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
0.8
12/1
T: R K Challis
R: John Robertson (57.5)
12/1
4m star witness (AUS) x cherief (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
1
12/1
T: Rebecca Winnell
R: Ms J Horner (57)
12/1
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x lakadema (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.2
13/2
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (57.5)
13/2
6g bullet train (GB) x champagnat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
2.7
10/1
T: C J McIver
R: Harry Grace (54)
10/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x rosmarino (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
2.8
12/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
12/1
7g strategic maneuver (AUS) x splaise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
3
20/1
T: Philip Evans
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
20/1
9
3.3
16/1
T: Dale Plant
R: J Keating (57.5)
16/1
7g magnus (AUS) x mokobaesi miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
6.3
7/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
7/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
11
9.1
14/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: D Yendall (55.5)
14/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x misstrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 9 - Shannon Bros (Bm64) (1205m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.67 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: R Mc Leod (59)
8/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 37 runners; 20 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$52,500
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: T Hughes Jnr
2
1.3
15/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
15/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x royal celebrity (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.4
Namimo (9)
11/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: C J Parish (57.5)
11/1
4m choisir (AUS) x exsqueeze me (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.5
25/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Zac Spain (57)
25/1
5
2
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
9/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x pander (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.2
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (58)
11/2
4m war (AUS) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
7
3.5
14/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Kiran Quilty (53.5)
14/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x dish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.2
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (55)
30/1
5m reset (AUS) x star temptress (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
4.4
20/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (60)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x palacio de cristal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.6
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: John Allen (57.5)
5/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x chitraka (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
7.1
11/4F
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (62)
11/4F
6g statue of liberty (USA) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 10 - Sheep Hills Cup 28/8/21 Hcp-58 (1205m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.02 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Ms M Ballantine
R: Logan McNeil (58)
9/1
3g night of thunder (IRE) x red pointes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alamein, Gwent, The Red Sea,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Fancied (11)
15/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (55.5)
15/4
5m wanted (AUS) x sheedy's sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1
12/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: D Yendall (58)
12/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
1.1
9/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (58)
9/1
5
1.2
7/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
7/2
6m danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
2.2
11/4F
T: K L Corstens
R: John Allen (58)
11/4F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x croft (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.7
16/1
T: C J Cassar
R: C J Parish (57.5)
16/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x confidante (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
8
5.5
14/1
T: Rebecca Winnell
R: Ms J Horner (58)
14/1
5m atomic (AUS) x hopalong jen (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
9
5.9
16/1
T: Brendan Clements
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
16/1
5g denman (AUS) x sworn revenge (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
8.6
30/1
T: Colin McGillivray
R: Zac Spain (58)
30/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x paru's pride (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
11
31.6
Majete (16)
150/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Kyle Hocking (59)
150/1
4g dissident (AUS) x akagera (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.