Breednet Results

WARRACKNABEAL - Monday, July 4

Race 1 - Emmetts Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.41 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: L Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
7/2
2c brazen beau (AUS) x maxie's blue girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56)
5/4F
2f i am invincible (AUS) x diddums (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
7.5
80/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
80/1
2f flying artie (AUS) x fitocracy (AUS) (denman (AUS))
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$10,000
4
7.6
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (58)
10/1
5
7.9
2/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jack Hill (58)
2/1
2g dawn approach (IRE) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
8.1
25/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Neil Farley (56)
25/1
2f shooting to win (AUS) x magic of dreams (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
21.1
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Lewis German (56)
30/1
Race 2 - Pony Xpress Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.30 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
7/2
3g zoustar (AUS) x esperanca (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
7/2
T: L Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
7/2
3f starcraft (NZ) x delightful tess (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.7
25/1
T: S V Gebert
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
25/1
4g jungle ruler (AUS) x top flight (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
3.7
15/2
T: T Rogers
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
15/2
3f de gaulle (AUS) x great cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
6.4
2/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
2/1F
3f star turn (AUS) x sycophant (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.5
100/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Hannah Le Blanc (56.5)
100/1
4g real jester (AUS) x chesterfield (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
7
7.3
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jacob Opperman (59.5)
20/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x shakuhachi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7.5
100/1
T: Ms H White
R: C Atkinson (59.5)
100/1
8g sharkbite (AUS) x flipofthecoin (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
9
8.7
Masina (9)
13/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
13/2
10
9.5
50/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
50/1
3f host (CHI) x browneyedhawk (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
11
14.5
100/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57.5)
100/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x highleigh (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
12
15.2
25/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Lewis German (57.5)
25/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x bad angel (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Race 3 - Ron Gebert - Life Member Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.98 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Redline (13)
30/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
30/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Albert's In Charge, Mr Encore, Semtex,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$135,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Tony Vasil Training Services
2022 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$9,000
2
0.4
9/4F
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
9/4F
4m helmet (AUS) x dashing shadow (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
0.5
Kulina (8)
15/4
T: D P Dwyer
R: Jacob Opperman (57.5)
15/4
4
0.7
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Hannah Le Blanc (56.5)
20/1
5g the king's cross (AUS) x abbe cat (AUS) (campo catino (IRE))
5
0.8
11/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
11/4
3f stratum star (AUS) x chloe carashan (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
1.8
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57.5)
11/2
7
1.9
40/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
40/1
8
3.6
10/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
10/1
3f dandino (GB) x sensational jewel (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
9
3.8
100/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: J Keating (57.5)
100/1
4m choisir (AUS) x goldie's image (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
10
6.1
20/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
20/1
2f pariah (AUS) x tripled (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Emmetts Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:04.84 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
11/2
5g prince conti (NZ) x waitomo (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
8/1
3g astern (AUS) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.9
4/1
T: L Smith
R: H Coffey (59.5)
4/1
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: P Ho
4
1
9/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
9/4F
4m americain (USA) x pressure down (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3
Tylden (11)
9/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
9/1
3f so you think (NZ) x movin' out (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.2
5/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Maddi Price (53.5)
5/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x typify (GB) (shirocco (GER))
7
8
20/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x mauritius (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
9.2
Skytain (10)
16/1
T: W Morrissey
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
16/1
6m kempinsky (AUS) x umatain (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
11.5
100/1
T: M W Greig
R: J Keating (59.5)
100/1
6g desert king (IRE) x fleur de lion (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
13.7
100/1
T: Claire Patterson
R: Tayla Childs (57.5)
100/1
4g so you think (NZ) x money tree (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
18
100/1
T: G R Webb
R: Lewis German (59.5)
100/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x gadabout (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
12
23
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57.5)
60/1
3g helmet (AUS) x dirkbrook diva (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Shane Wall (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:04.70 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Mikaela Lawrence (62)
13/2
5g cluster (AUS) x dirt music (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: MOSH MUSIC, Dirtomic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
12/1
T: P A Jones
R: Melissa Julius (63.5)
12/1
6g good journey (USA) x seeyatomoro (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
6
7/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: H Coffey (61)
7/4F
4m shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: P Preusker
4
6.2
20/1
T: Tammy Birnie
R: J Lorensini (61)
20/1
4g ustinov (AUS) x minge cove (USA) (sandpit (BRZ))
5
6.7
14/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jack Hill (58)
14/1
6
8.4
12/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Tayla Childs (63.5)
12/1
6g pierro (AUS) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.7
10/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (60)
10/1
6m bullbars (AUS) x perfect set (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
11
9/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: Neil Farley (60)
9/1
9
11.3
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Zoe Lloyd (58.5)
20/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x wild ela (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
10
11.4
16/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (61.5)
16/1
11
17.1
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Jarrod Fry (62)
13/2
3g pierro (AUS) x europa point (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
19.4
100/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (61)
100/1
5g brazen beau (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - J Jess-Track M'ger Award-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.48 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Lachlan Overall (60.5)
11/2
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x testy sue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: J Burke
2
0.2
7/4F
T: M J Williams
R: Dean Holland (61.5)
7/4F
4m power (GB) x all by myself (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Ms T Donaldson
3
4.7
Frag (14)
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Lewis German (63)
20/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
4
4.9
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Mikaela Lawrence (62)
11/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x so pristine (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
6.9
40/1
T: Donna Mott
R: Maddi Price (55)
40/1
6m niconoise (AUS) x ski princess (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
7
11/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: Jarrod Fry (63)
11/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
7.2
15/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Hannah Le Blanc (60)
15/2
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x baltics (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Melissa Julius (61)
40/1
9
9.8
15/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (63)
15/1
4g night of thunder (IRE) x our oak (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
15.3
10/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Stacey Callow (62.5)
10/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x sister solie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
11
18.5
12/1
T: Emma Collins
R: Neil Farley (64)
12/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Warrack Motel (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.06 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Maddi Price (60)
5/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Chatsworth Park Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $100000
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
11/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Lachlan Overall (61.5)
11/4F
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$35,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Ability Bloodstock/Rogers Bloodstock
3
0.4
15/2
T: L Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (62)
15/2
4m press statement (AUS) x kim classic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds / Lindsay Park Racing
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.5
11/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: A Mc Cabe (64)
11/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.7
11/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (63)
11/1
4g rich enuff (AUS) x hostile witness (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
3.5
16/1
T: G R Webb
R: Neil Farley (63)
16/1
7
4.2
Bones (14)
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: J Lorensini (62)
12/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
4.4
13/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (62)
13/4
5g niagara (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
4.6
Kore (9)
16/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Hannah Le Blanc (59)
16/1
5m magnus (AUS) x encosta grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.4
60/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Mikaela Lawrence (59)
60/1
11
10.4
40/1
T: Shea Eden
R: H Coffey (61)
40/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x big birdie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.59 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Kadena (8)
7/2
T: L Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
7/2
3f kuroshio (AUS) x acceleration (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Andrew Homann
R: Lachlan Overall (58)
2/1F
3
0.2
9/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jacob Opperman (60)
9/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x yeo miss (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
4
1.4
Norbu (10)
30/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Tayla Childs (59)
30/1
5
2.9
4/1
T: R K Challis
R: Stacey Callow (60.5)
4/1
5m star witness (AUS) x cherief (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
3.2
40/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
40/1
9g magnus (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.7
15/2
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Maddi Price (58.5)
15/2
9m redente (AUS) x kelkyla (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
3.8
16/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Hannah Le Blanc (53)
16/1
7m king of prussia (AUS) x cyclone rose (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
9
6.6
Baria (6)
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Melissa Julius (61)
9/1
4m outreach (AUS) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
13.3
Statton (18)
100/1
T: R J Gard
R: Zoe Lloyd (51.5)
100/1
10g starcraft (NZ) x lady danette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.