Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, June 17

Race 1 - Roberts One Real Estate Stpl (3450m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(9) Time: 4:21.83 (40.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: T Ryan (71)
13/4
7g savabeel (AUS) x pare (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Hare, Pearls, Quarry Rock,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Phill Cataldo/Blue Sky BS
2
1.8
8/11F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (69)
8/11F
5g americain (USA) x manhattan treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
3
13.8
25/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: A Lynch (69)
25/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Optimo Racing
4
22.7
30/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (66.5)
30/1
8g henrythenavigator (USA) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
57.7
40/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: P Hamblin (67)
40/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
99
15/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Aaron Mitchell (68)
15/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x zavana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
99
7/1
T: Dane Smith
R: W Gordon (70.5)
7/1
7g frankel (GB) x rosie's posy (IRE) (suave dancer (USA))
99
100/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: R O'Sullivan (62)
100/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 2 - Warrnambool Tyreplus Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:12.06 (39.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: A Lynch (69.5)
12/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x beauriphul gal (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Creative Genius, Port Royal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Aaron Mitchell (69.5)
5/4F
4g niagara (AUS) x decorum (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
3
5
7/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Chris Mc Carthy (69.5)
7/4
3g rebel raider (AUS) x grand zee (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
13
30/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: S Pateman (69.5)
30/1
4g al maher (AUS) x yantar (USA) (dushyantor (USA))
5
18
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A N Kuru (69.5)
50/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x dhariat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
20
8/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: B Small (69.5)
8/1
7g lawman (FR) x fine threads (GB) (barathea (IRE))
7
22.7
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: L C Williams (67.5)
100/1
4m atomic (AUS) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
29.7
150/1
T: Stephen Field
R: T Ryan (69.5)
150/1
6g khyber pass (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
34.2
30/1
T: L Smith
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (67.5)
30/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x relargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
36.7
150/1
T: Emma Collins
R: Megan Dunseath (67.5)
150/1
3f free eagle (IRE) x arubeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
51.7
12/1
T: P F Ryan
R: W Gordon (69.5)
12/1
12
99
150/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Ronan Short (69.5)
150/1
3g atomic (AUS) x lesley joy (AUS) (kaphero (AUS))
Race 3 - Warrnambool Locksmith Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(9) Time: 3:52.17 (40.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: C F Hyland
R: S Pateman (69.5)
1/1F
6g high chaparral (IRE) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hephaestus, High Torque, The Mallee Mob,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock/Freedman Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$125,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
3.5
12/1
T: Brett Scott
R: P Hamblin (69.5)
12/1
5g zed (NZ) x pentessa (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr MB Scott
3
7.5
Illya (4)
25/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: R O'Sullivan (66.5)
25/1
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock Trust, Kilsyth
Buyer: P Krelle
2021 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$1,000
4
7.6
11/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Chris Mc Carthy (66.5)
11/1
5g nathaniel (IRE) x arum lily (USA) (woodman (USA))
5
8.3
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (68)
13/2
6
15.3
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A N Kuru (69.5)
30/1
8g cape cross (IRE) x tessa reef (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
16.6
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: T Ryan (69.5)
30/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x runaway princess (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
16.9
15/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: A Lynch (69.5)
15/2
6g high chaparral (IRE) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
41.9
11/2
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: W Gordon (69.5)
11/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
99
Mutin (6)
100/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Nathan Newton (66.5)
100/1
7g sepoy (AUS) x sefrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Sungold Milk Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(9) Time: 3:51.74 (42.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Lisa Whelan
R: A Lynch (69.5)
7/4F
8g le bec fin (NZ) x breaker dawn (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hampton's Gold, Orakei Korako,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
13
13/4
T: David & Coral Feek
R: W Gordon (69.5)
13/4
6g high chaparral (IRE) x fire fairy (USA) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
14.8
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: T Ryan (69.5)
4/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x star of mulwala (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
4
15.7
Onset (10)
9/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A N Kuru (67.5)
9/1
6m reset (AUS) x olnistto (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
16.5
5/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Ronan Short (68)
5/1
6
71.5
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Nathan Newton (66.5)
60/1
5g old songs (AUS) x zenarchie (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
99
15/2
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: S Pateman (69.5)
15/2
5g frankel (GB) x give me five (GER) (monsun (GER))
99
100/1
T: M W Greig
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (66.5)
100/1
5g americain (USA) x magicmolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 5 - Midfield Group Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(9) Time: 3:53.95 (40.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Chris Mc Carthy (66.5)
25/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x monte makemyday (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Crafty Lady, Fistfulofdollars,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
2
4
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: T Ryan (67.5)
8/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x catalan bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
3
6
8/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: A N Kuru (67.5)
8/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x clear blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$115,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
2020 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$17,000
4
8
13/4
T: E V Musgrove
R: S Pateman (69.5)
13/4
5g dansili (GB) x aliante (GB) (sir percy (GB))
5
17
10/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (66.5)
10/1
5g greenwood lake (USA) x esprit de lys (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
21
3/1F
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: W Gordon (69.5)
3/1F
5g dalakhani (IRE) x shady affair (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
23.7
9/1
T: M W Greig
R: R O'Sullivan (66.5)
9/1
5g desert king (IRE) x fleur de lion (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
32.7
Solodka (10)
14/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (67.5)
14/1
9
34.7
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (68)
4/1
5g camelot (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
Race 6 - Southwest Equine Vet Grp Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(9) Time: 3:52.24 (38.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: S Pateman (68.5)
8/1
4g street boss (USA) x rainbow dreaming (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.3
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: A N Kuru (67)
5/2
8g domesday (AUS) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
3
10.3
20/1
T: A Rosolini
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (63)
20/1
7g galileo (IRE) x baraka (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
14.2
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: R O'Sullivan (68.5)
5/1
6r manhattan rain (AUS) x catshaan (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
20.2
20/1
T: C F Hyland
R: W Gordon (66)
20/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
99
1/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: T Ryan (68.5)
1/1F
6g rebel raider (AUS) x sazzana (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Star Printing (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:13.44 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: John Allen (59.5)
4/1F
4g sebring (AUS) x class (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$27,500
2
0.2
7/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59.5)
7/1
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$36,000
Vendor: Kamada Park
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
0.7
9/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58)
9/2
4g redwood (GB) x sweet cinderella (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Three Valleys
Buyer: Mr PA Preusker
4
0.9
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/2
5m fiorente (IRE) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.1
5/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Tianni Chapman (55)
5/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
6
5.9
13/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Yendall (58)
13/2
5g sebring (AUS) x just our girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.1
50/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tayla Childs (55.5)
50/1
8g zed (NZ) x sazerac (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
8.4
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Josh Richards (55)
20/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x star of sydney (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
8.8
40/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: W Gordon (59.5)
40/1
10
12.5
80/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
80/1
5g crowded house (GB) x azzaden (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
17.5
7/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
7/1
4g castledale (IRE) x hot 'n' moss (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
12
29.5
40/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (59)
40/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x zero ice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - South West Conveyancing (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:29.65 (39.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: L Smith
R: Tatum Bull (62)
9/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x whatevs (AUS) (street sense (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
0.8
15/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (63.5)
15/8F
4g atlante (AUS) x little wen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.1
100/1
T: G M Lamb
R: K Bohorun (62)
100/1
5g ustinov (AUS) x sierra leone (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M Millear
4
1.2
11/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: A Lynch (62)
11/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x mount light (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
3.6
16/1
T: Garry Murphy
R: Alana Kelly (62)
16/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x hisstar (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
6
4.6
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (61)
11/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x unimpeachable (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
7
5.4
7/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
7/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x elfina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.6
60/1
T: D T Drever
R: Jack Hill (61.5)
60/1
9
6.8
15/2
T: Rodney Foster
R: Declan Bates (64)
15/2
5g vital equine (IRE) x flying gaga (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
10
7.8
40/1
T: Ms J Horner
R: Ms J Horner (62)
40/1
6g street cry (IRE) x clothing (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
8.3
60/1
T: Ms G Browne
R: Tayla Childs (60.5)
60/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x spinning lady (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
12
9.1
30/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms C Puls (59)
30/1
9m rakti (GB) x jadeline (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Race 9 - Nat. Tiles/Solomons Floor-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.36 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Josh Richards (56)
6/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (60.5)
10/1
4g dalghar (FR) x next (GB) (in the wings (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$26,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr Zheng Man
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Dr JA & Mrs DM Bowbyes
3
9.5
Fancied (12)
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (53.5)
12/1
5m wanted (AUS) x sheedy's sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$7,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: P Preusker
4
9.9
50/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Alana Kelly (60.5)
50/1
6g star witness (AUS) x involare (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
10.6
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
11/1
6
11.9
15/8F
T: V L Malady
R: John Allen (59.5)
15/8F
4g fighting sun (AUS) x cape moss (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
12.4
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tayla Childs (59.5)
7/1
8
12.5
4/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (57)
4/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
12.6
100/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
8g pentire (GB) x posing zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
14.3
16/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (60)
16/1
4g zariz (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
28.3
16/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
16/1
6g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 10 - The Fresh Flower Market (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.34 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Mosscon (11)
6/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
6/1
4m mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Rossman, Setcon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4F
T: C F Hyland
R: D Yendall (56.5)
11/4F
3f deep field (AUS) x elite elle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
4
20/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: John Allen (58)
20/1
4m oasis dream (GB) x fadhayyil (IRE) (tamayuz (GB))
4
4.2
12/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Jack Hill (57)
12/1
4m danerich (AUS) x lindy (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
6.4
11/4F
T: P A Chow
R: Tatum Bull (58.5)
11/4F
6g wanted (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
9.4
14/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (58.5)
14/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x roxit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
9.5
60/1
T: Ms G Browne
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
60/1
8
10.8
15/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Tianni Chapman (55)
15/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
11
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Josh Richards (54)
20/1
4m redwood (GB) x ottavino (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
10
12.7
Akkacan (16)
25/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
25/1
9g akhadan (AUS) x becant (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
11
15.2
40/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
40/1
5g host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
12
15.4
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57.5)
6/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x kryptelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.