Breednet Results

WELLINGTON - Tuesday, May 11

Race 1 - Wellington Soldiers Mem. Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:53.32
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Cavallo (56)
3/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
7/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Q Krogh (56.5)
7/1
3g choisir (AUS) x hollyweird (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
3
8
3/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
3/1
4
8.7
Inzaghi (11)
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Heagney (55)
30/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x chieti (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
9.5
12/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
12/1
3g choisir (AUS) x passagemaker (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
11.3
40/1
T: J R Davis
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
40/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x dare i ask (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
11.7
150/1
T: M G Cooper
R: Angela Cooper (52)
150/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x inflict (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
8
12
Hitman (10)
80/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: C Waddell (53)
80/1
4g may'haab (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
13.9
5/2F
T: D Lane
R: M A Cahill (55)
5/2F
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
14
15/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
15/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x scrum (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Over The Line Racing Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:54.80
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
5/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x partexpectation (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: David J Smith
R: M A Cahill (56)
7/1
5m stratum (AUS) x cloud valley (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$45,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Derek Piper
3
1
7/4F
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (57)
7/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x alley cat nine (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: R & R Racing
4
2.9
20/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
20/1
4g laguna de bay (NZ) x agent scully (AUS) (shangri-la (AUS))
5
3.9
12/1
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (55)
12/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x jali (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.1
10/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: C Waddell (56)
10/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x tamazoj (NZ) (reaan (AUS))
7
4.9
66/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
66/1
8
5.2
150/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Heagney (55)
150/1
6m montecchio (IRE) x armeniyev (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
5.4
9/2
T: M R Mulholland
R: C Lever (56.5)
9/2
2g husson (ARG) x danish bingo (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
10
5.7
12/1
T: C Lundholm
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
12/1
4m power of destiny (AUS) x lady fire (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
11
6.2
40/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Banks (57)
40/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x strarena's prize (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
9
Padrone (13)
80/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Elissa Meredith (52)
80/1
3g whittington (AUS) x fleur royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Barnson Pty Ltd Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.66
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (57)
5/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: Andrew Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
20/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x doubtful miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $15000
3
4.4
9/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Lever (57)
9/2
3f sebring (AUS) x joyous rosa (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
4.7
25/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: M Heagney (57)
25/1
5m zariz (AUS) x eajaab (GB) (tragic role (USA))
5
5
12/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Reece Jones (59)
12/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x berna (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
5.6
11/2
T: R Caton
R: Angela Cooper (54)
11/2
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x calamity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.6
8/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Nick Heywood (59)
8/1
3g zariz (AUS) x anakina (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
6.7
Marcee (11)
30/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Ms K Adams (57)
30/1
6m instinction (AUS) x imposing way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
6.8
16/1
T: D Lane
R: M A Cahill (59)
16/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x serenade lily (NZ) (king's best (USA))
10
9.1
13/4F
T: M J Lunn
R: C Waddell (57)
13/4F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x snow line (NZ) (align (AUS))
11
11.5
Benoni (7)
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Elissa Meredith (54)
20/1
12
11.6
16/1
T: M E Jones
R: K Dunbar (59)
16/1
5g stryker (AUS) x catastrophe (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - Hermitage Hill Retreat (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.52
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (59.5)
7/4F
5g magic albert (AUS) x danelee dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Artlee, Marlee Dancer,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Feeney
2
3
5/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Q Krogh (58)
5/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x katellie (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
3
3.2
11/1
T: M E Jones
R: M A Cahill (55)
11/1
4m dissident (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
4.5
11/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (57.5)
11/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
6.8
6/1
T: M J Lunn
R: A Banks (60)
6/1
6
7.7
80/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (55)
80/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x zobeide (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
10.2
15/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
15/1
6g hard spun (USA) x willysfilly (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
11.3
5/1
T: G D Lunn
R: C Waddell (53)
5/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Glen Gallic Stud Plate (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.75
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: M J Lunn
R: C Waddell (53)
3/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Alchemy Racing Syndications
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
1
2/1F
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
2/1F
4m so you think (NZ) x hard to find (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.5
25/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: C Lever (57)
25/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
5/2
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (59)
5/2
4g verrazano (USA) x oh barbie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.3
11/2
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (57)
11/2
4g husson (ARG) x jali (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Cavallo (55)
8/1
5m crowded house (GB) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
7.1
60/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
60/1
7g mosayter (USA) x moonlight belle (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.6
30/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (57)
30/1
5m camelot (GB) x imperial ballet (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
8.1
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Banks (57)
60/1
4g all american (AUS) x star pass (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 6 - Quains Liquor (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.26
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Makuba (10)
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (55)
50/1
7g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Adelita Rose, Bozeman, Montana Mist,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (55)
8/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Sun Kingdom Pty Ltd/Gai Waterhouse Racing/James Harron Bloodstock
3
4.5
10/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: C Lever (56)
10/1
8g excites (AUS) x heart of ishtar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Cottonwood, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Gallaher
4
5.1
13/2
T: Barry Wall
R: M A Cahill (55)
13/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x monchelle (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
5
5.3
9/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Liam Blanch (54.5)
9/2
6
6.6
5/2F
T: G D Lunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
5/2F
5g charge forward (AUS) x ebony wand (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.3
60/1
T: R C Robb
R: Elissa Meredith (52)
60/1
7g dubleo (USA) x meriwether (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
8.6
15/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (55)
15/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
8.8
150/1
T: J T McMillan
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
150/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
10
9
9/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Matthew Palmer (59.5)
9/2
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x finally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
11.6
9/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Nick Heywood (61.5)
9/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x loulou (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
12
80/1
T: G A McCarney
R: A Banks (59)
80/1
7g authorized (IRE) x quite likely (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 7 - The Wash Shed Launderette-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.67
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Bartley
R: Elissa Meredith (58)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.5
6/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: K Dunbar (60)
6/1
5m zariz (AUS) x coveted lady (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
2.3
Enigami (10)
13/2
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Jackson Searle (53.5)
13/2
10m enemy of average (AUS) x arisara (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
3.8
10/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Q Krogh (55)
10/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x raneen (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: C Waddell (53)
12/1
9m henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.8
30/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: A Banks (55)
30/1
8m mosayter (USA) x divine destiny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
7.7
7/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (60)
7/2
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x mrs mango (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
8.6
Spinher (11)
14/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (55.5)
14/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
15.3
12/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Cavallo (55)
12/1
4m zariz (AUS) x magic phoebe (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 8 - Lloyd Building Services (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:54.25
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
5/2F
3f dream ahead (USA) x belvain (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bellszov Bourke, Sons Of Bourke,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Darren Egan
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x oh ay bee (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Retreat Farm, Scone
Buyer: W Brown
3
2.3
5/2
T: M F Van Gestel
R: K Dunbar (58.5)
5/2
3g rubick (AUS) x sporty spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.7
5/2
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (55)
5/2
5g mosayter (USA) x lace wing (GB) (caerleon (USA))
5
5.1
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Elissa Meredith (52)
50/1
4g jungle ruler (AUS) x centopia (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
5
5.1
100/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Julia Presits (53)
100/1
7
6
20/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
20/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x suemori (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.9
16/1
T: M J Lunn
R: C Waddell (53)
16/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x banner blonde (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.4
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (55)
5/1
4m dissident (AUS) x charity belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.