Breednet Results

WINGATUI - Friday, May 27

Race 1 - Positive Signs Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.51
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: M E Cunneen
R: J D Laking (58.5)
11/2
4g redwood (GB) x dunbarton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr NF Ridley
2
0.1
11/8F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
11/8F
3g sacred falls (NZ) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
0.6
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
16/1
4m super easy (NZ) x donna marie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
3.9
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (58.5)
14/1
3g zacinto (GB) x lindis pass (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
5.9
25/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
25/1
6
6.1
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
12/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x cyd charisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.4
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x partee's over (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.7
15/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
15/2
4g gallant guru (AUS) x big energy (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
9
9.5
40/1
T: B A Inglis
R: Y Atchamah (54.5)
40/1
7g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
10.5
40/1
T: Ms R Mauger
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
40/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x volonte (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
11
12.8
14/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Brandon May (58.5)
14/1
12
15.1
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
11/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x joe leigh (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
13
30.6
30/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (55.5)
30/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x rainbow park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 2 - Continental Event Hire Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.20
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: M J Taylor (54.5)
9/4F
4g pins (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Final Savings, Touchabeel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: R J Bevin
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
4/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x scicolone (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.5
Dushku (12)
8/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
8/1
4m atlante (AUS) x omnia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
3.3
30/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
30/1
3g zacinto (GB) x sensibility (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.6
11/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
11/1
4m zacinto (GB) x di cee (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
3.9
60/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Balloo (58.5)
60/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x gurtie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
7
4.2
40/1
T: L J Stewart
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
40/1
3g showcasing (GB) x plenteous (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
8
5.2
15/2
T: N & B Blatch
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
15/2
3g sacred falls (NZ) x libetto (NZ) (librettist (USA))
9
5.7
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
10/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x merrily (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.5
20/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
20/1
3g ekraar (USA) x queenofharpz (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
11
8
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (58.5)
40/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x the bubble (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
12
11.5
100/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: D I Montes De Oca (57.5)
100/1
4g gallant guru (AUS) x treat me (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
20.5
8/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
8/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x allstars (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
14
20.8
50/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
50/1
3c gallant guru (AUS) x mcmay (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 3 - Speights Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.23
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Scarfi (4)
7/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
7/2
7m makfi (GB) x splitfire (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: J R Phillips
R: A Comignaghi (61.5)
5/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GJ Jones
3
0.6
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54)
15/2
2021 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
4
0.8
12/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: J D Laking (58.5)
12/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.3
3/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (54)
3/1F
6g harbour watch (IRE) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.8
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S Toolooa (51)
8/1
6m pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
4.1
15/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (52.5)
15/1
7g azamour (IRE) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
4.3
9/2
T: Sophie Price
R: D R Bothamley (58)
9/2
Race 4 - Alleviate Administration 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:06.96
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
5/1
2f tavistock (NZ) x botanic (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 42 runners; 29 winners; 3 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
0.2
5/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: A Comignaghi (57)
5/4F
2g turn me loose (NZ) x viticulture (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Dominique Farms
3
0.3
6/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (55)
6/1
2f shamexpress (NZ) x secret spirit (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr JS Angland
4
1.6
Jaffa (5)
20/1
T: L R Beckett
R: Bb Hong (55)
20/1
2f proisir (AUS) x tip top lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.4
15/8
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57)
15/8
6
2.5
40/1
T: Bill McNamara
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
40/1
2g war decree (USA) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.5
30/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (55)
30/1
2f war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Race 5 - Otago Daily Times Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:18.94
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54)
13/4
4g ocean park (NZ) x in the rain (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
2.3
5/2F
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
5/2F
5g pins (AUS) x our alchemist (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
2.7
6/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (54)
6/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.7
4/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (57)
4/1
8g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6
6/1
T: P R Corbett
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
6/1
8m darci brahma (NZ) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
6.3
12/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (58)
12/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
7
6.6
30/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (51)
30/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
6.9
50/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (54)
50/1
9g pentire (GB) x cyd charisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
11.2
30/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C R Barnes (54)
30/1
10
33.5
25/1
T: Craig Graham
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
25/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 6 - Nellies Bar & Restaurant-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:18.56
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: Danny Crozier
R: A Comignaghi (57)
9/4F
5m sacred falls (NZ) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Nevets (8)
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x sister lucy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
1.3
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M J Taylor (52)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4.8
15/2
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
15/2
4g makfi (GB) x fazzle (NZ) (johar (USA))
5
5.3
8/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: B M Murray (56)
8/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x ethics (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.1
50/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
50/1
4m pierro (AUS) x special gemstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7.1
30/1
T: G K Eade
R: L Callaway (56.5)
30/1
8g painted black (JPN) x ivory eve (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
8
7.2
20/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C R Barnes (55)
20/1
5m dalghar (FR) x coat du roan (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
9
7.5
20/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (55.5)
20/1
7g highly recommended (AUS) x ying (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
8.3
9/1
T: Steven Prince
R: Rohan Mudhoo (59.5)
9/1
11
8.6
20/1
T: B A Inglis
R: Y Atchamah (53)
20/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x joan's best (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
12
11.1
11/1
T: R D Holmes
R: C W Johnson (56)
11/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
13.9
10/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
10/1
5m postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
14
19.9
9/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: Ms K Williams (57)
9/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 7 - Be My Guest Stationary (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.79
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T R Moseley (57)
20/1
7g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Alegre (4)
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
9/1
5m pins (AUS) x soriano (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$420,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Team Rogerson
3
0.7
9/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56)
9/2
5m zacinto (GB) x georgie porgie (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
1.7
12/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (57)
12/1
4m power (GB) x pazejan (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
5
2.2
Kerany (3)
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
20/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x sudders (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
6
2.5
11/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (57)
11/1
4m reliable man (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.5
12/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
12/1
4m choisir (AUS) x la dama (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
4.8
13/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (59)
13/4F
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
5
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
12/1
7m showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
10
6.8
8/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
8/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
9.3
Uphold (12)
40/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: V K Rathoar (52.5)
40/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
12
10.3
15/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: L Callaway (57)
15/1
5m super easy (NZ) x rita moreno (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
13
12.3
12/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
12/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x hanukkah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 8 - White Robe Lodge (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.77
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: C A Campbell (59)
6/1
3g zacinto (GB) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
2
Glamour (14)
20/1
T: Ms B Verlinden
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
20/1
5m pins (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.4
13/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
13/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
2.9
12/1
T: Ms N M White
R: R Cuneen (59)
12/1
4g proisir (AUS) x pacific choice (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
4.2
40/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
40/1
4g el hermano (NZ) x that jamaican girl (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
4.3
20/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Y Atchamah (54)
20/1
5m proisir (AUS) x dunoon (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
4.8
7/2F
T: L M Robinson
R: A Balloo (59)
7/2F
6g redwood (GB) x instant candy (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.9
13/2
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
13/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
5.4
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (59.5)
8/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x chapinta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
6.9
12/1
T: Sophie Price
R: K Asano (56.5)
12/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
11
7.2
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (59.5)
20/1
6g per incanto (USA) x sahara (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
9
Pandde (10)
30/1
T: R J Bevin
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
30/1
4m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
13
9.8
50/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (59)
50/1
6g dalghar (FR) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
14
11.8
11/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: T R Moseley (59)
11/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x bewarned (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Race 9 - Ray Kean-Property Brokers-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.64
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: M J Taylor (53.5)
7/4F
3f echoes of heaven (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: SITARIST,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (54)
9/2
4m niagara (AUS) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
0.8
Emanon (10)
16/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (52)
16/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
4
1.3
Anduin (1)
8/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (59)
8/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x kahala (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
2.3
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
25/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x leeward prevails (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
6
3.1
25/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Brandon May (57)
25/1
7
3.2
Tadita (12)
15/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (55)
15/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x corsicana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.4
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
13/2
5g ghibellines (AUS) x car key (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
5.9
25/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: K Mudhoo (58)
25/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x voluptuo'us (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
10
6.4
Benaud (2)
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (59)
20/1
7g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
6.6
40/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (55)
40/1
12
7.1
40/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S L Wynne (54)
40/1
13
14.9
14/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
14/1
4m power (GB) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 10 - 5/6-Rugby At The Races (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.21
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Sally Wynne
R: S L Wynne (55)
9/2
This nick: 15 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: J R Phillips
R: A Comignaghi (54)
16/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Stuart Hale Bloodstock
3
1.2
13/2
T: J R Dalton
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
13/2
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x ametsis (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.3
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
16/1
5m atlante (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
5
1.5
Yamuna (12)
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54)
13/2
7m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
2
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
25/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x catalina (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
3
Athene (1)
9/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (59)
9/2
6m raise the flag (GB) x zenagen (NZ) (skagen (AUS))
8
3.5
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56)
16/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x preferred flight (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
9
3.8
Zendora (11)
25/1
T: J R Dalton
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
25/1
10
4.3
15/4F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (57)
15/4F
4m per incanto (USA) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
6.1
40/1
T: K Selvan
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
40/1
9g handsome ransom (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
12
6.4
20/1
T: G Gibson
R: C A Campbell (58)
20/1
5m per incanto (USA) x jawharaw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
6.7
30/1
T: Steven Prince
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
30/1
6g per incanto (USA) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.