Breednet Results

WODONGA - Friday, November 26

Race 1 - Cb Debt Consultancy Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.77 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (58)
9/10F
3c casino prince (AUS) x scarletta (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Rarer Than Rubies, Sunrise Ruby,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
2.5
25/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: C A Robertson (58)
25/1
3g redente (AUS) x damselle (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
3
4.8
3/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
3/1
4
6.7
25/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Jamie Gibbons (56)
25/1
5
8.5
7/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (56)
7/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x semi impose (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
15
12/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Jack Hill (58)
12/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x lady angelica (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
15.7
50/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Duffy (56)
50/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x praverati (AUS) (masterpiece (ARG))
8
25.7
20/1
T: P F Maher
R: Nick Heywood (58)
20/1
3g danesis (IRE) x kingston comet (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
9
33.7
15/1
T: R J Waddell
R: Lachlan King (58)
15/1
Race 2 - McGrath Family Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.43 (39.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Hannah Williams (54.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Doogan's Destiny,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
12/1
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$3,000
Vendor: Superhorse Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Ross Williams
3
1.5
7/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: D Moor (59.5)
7/1
5g redente (AUS) x souhait (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
3.2
9/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Lachlan King (58)
9/4F
3g flying artie (AUS) x ottoman warrior (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.6
3/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
3/1
5g redente (AUS) x kaeduna (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
7.3
20/1
T: P Widdup
R: J Benbow (57.5)
20/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x kings shuffle (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
9.3
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Jamie Gibbons (57.5)
20/1
4m jabali (AUS) x funny as (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
9.7
30/1
T: Debbie Delphin
R: R Beattie (58)
30/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x lady krovanh (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
11
8/1
T: P F Maher
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
8/1
4m duporth (AUS) x thats it thats all (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
12
20/1
T: P F Maher
R: Logan McNeil (58)
20/1
4g bullet train (GB) x annigoni (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
16.5
9/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
9/1
4m atlante (AUS) x discreet evening (USA) (discreet cat (USA))
Race 3 - North East Forklifts Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.95 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Jonty (2)
4/7F
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
4/7F
4g magnus (AUS) x web of love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eat My Trust, Kumo Sun,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
16
14/1
T: P Widdup
R: D Moor (59.5)
14/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x kings shuffle (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
16.8
7/2
T: Rhys Archard
R: Logan McNeil (56)
7/2
4m squamosa (AUS) x ashtaroth (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
4
19.7
11/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
11/2
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x tinga (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
22
66/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Bryan (57.5)
66/1
6
22.2
Milonia (12)
30/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Jamie Gibbons (57.5)
30/1
7
35.2
66/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (59.5)
66/1
6g moshe (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
8
41.7
80/1
T: R T Dale
R: J Duffy (57.5)
80/1
4m skilled (AUS) x palace de l'elysee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
47.2
20/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: Hannah Williams (54.5)
20/1
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x she will loosen up (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 4 - The Ollie Cox Memorial (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:12.17 (40.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: S A McIntosh
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
15/2
6g helmet (AUS) x dollops (AUS) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dollopini,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
12/1
T: Laura McCullum
R: C A Robertson (58)
12/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x exact (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
7.3
7/2
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
7/2
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
7.4
3/1F
T: R P Wellington
R: D Moor (58)
3/1F
6g zariz (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
5
15.8
9/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (58)
9/1
5m al maher (AUS) x torchsinger (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
17.1
4/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
4/1
6m helmet (AUS) x mytika (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
17.8
60/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Nathan Punch (54)
60/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x walk in the park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
26.8
9/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Hannah Williams (58)
9/1
7g crowded house (GB) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
9
27.3
9/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
9/1
Race 5 - Premier Bldg & Construct-Bm58 (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.85 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (62)
15/2
3g reward for effort (AUS) x sister solie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: B Mc Dougall (62)
11/2
4m kermadec (NZ) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
4.1
12/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Simon Miller (60)
12/1
6g hillman (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
4.2
5/2F
T: Andrew Dale
R: Hannah Williams (57)
5/2F
7m teofilo (IRE) x guillem (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
4.3
10/1
T: P F Maher
R: Nick Heywood (61)
10/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x amphitriti (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6
5/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
5/1
5g wandjina (AUS) x taameer (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
7
10
9/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
9/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 Wodonga Gold Cup (1590m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.01 (39.22)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: P G Moody
R: J Benbow (54)
2/1F
7g so you think (NZ) x anevay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mix,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J Duffy (54.5)
9/2
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.3
30/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Tahlia Hope (61)
30/1
7h makfi (GB) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
4
2
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
15/2
5g galileo (IRE) x airwave (GB) (air express (IRE))
5
4.8
10/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
10/1
6
12.8
30/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Nathan Punch (54)
30/1
7
13.5
3/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: D Moor (54)
3/1
6g magnus (AUS) x startrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
25.5
6/1
T: B C Hearps
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
6/1
8g reset (AUS) x blushow (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
45.5
100/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
100/1
10g lord jim (ARG) x maibonie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
Race 7 - Naughtin Development Grp-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.58 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: M J Allen (60.5)
9/2
6g akeed mofeed (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Christmas, Cantina, Larrikin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
6/4F
3g outreach (AUS) x chamber music (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
2021 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$3,750
3
1.7
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Hannah Williams (54)
20/1
4g spill the beans (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
2020 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
4
3.2
12/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
12/1
5g warhorse (NZ) x nirvana lass (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
3.9
12/1
T: K Hann
R: Logan McNeil (60.5)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.2
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59)
4/1
3c brazen beau (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
6.9
100/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Nathan Punch (54)
100/1
5m dissident (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
7.7
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (61)
16/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x bridal gift (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
8.1
12/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
12/1
5g master of design (AUS) x slovenia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
10.1
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Jamie Gibbons (57)
20/1
5g arena (AUS) x royal palm (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 8 - Albury/ Wodonga Rv World-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:21.62 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: R Tait
R: Logan McNeil (59)
2/1F
7g hard spun (USA) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Ballroom Dance, Carlingford, Feng Shui, Zaras,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
7/2
4g redente (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
1.1
13/4
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
13/4
4m kermadec (NZ) x amazing tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Andrew Dale Racing
4
3.8
8/1
T: P F Maher
R: Nick Heywood (58)
8/1
5
5.1
16/1
T: Laura McCullum
R: C A Robertson (58)
16/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x she's innocent (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
6.8
9/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
9/1
6m magnus (AUS) x bel sahara (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
9.8
10/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (60)
10/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x hermila (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
11.6
40/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Nathan Punch (56)
40/1
4g rich enuff (AUS) x only amother could (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.