Breednet Results

WOODVILLE - Sunday, May 9

Race 1 - Patricia Shannon's 60th-Bm65 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:03.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
4/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x meir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
2
1.8
Rabada (1)
11/4F
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: R T Elliot (59)
11/4F
3g per incanto (USA) x turkey lowe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilmore Farm Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
2
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
15/1
6g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
2.5
9/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (57.5)
9/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x margaux belle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
3
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (58)
6/1
3f proisir (AUS) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
3.4
16/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
16/1
7
3.5
11/1
T: C J Henderson
R: S T Collett (58)
11/1
7g battle paint (USA) x limelight (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
3.6
12/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
12/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
9
3.7
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: C W Johnson (55)
20/1
5g per incanto (USA) x out on bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
10
4.1
40/1
T: B D Gardiner
R: M Mudhoo (53)
40/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x lamplighter (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
4.6
11/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
11/1
3f power (GB) x catbird kitty (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
12
8.4
16/1
T: F J Auret
R: W F Pinn (55)
16/1
Race 2 - Murray Contractors Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: C D Cromarty
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
9/2
3g the bold one (NZ) x mrs mac (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: D B Jensen
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
6/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
2.6
Arklow (1)
6/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
6/1
3g power (GB) x baillieborough (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
2.9
9/2
T: A M Bull
R: K Asano (56.5)
9/2
3f exosphere (AUS) x jolie blonde (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
25/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.5
Deny (9)
5/2F
T: J G Bary
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
5/2F
3f power (GB) x sunbeam (NZ) (haradasun (AUS))
7
6.5
66/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
66/1
3f vespa (NZ) x ishidanzin (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
8
20/1
T: J R Lynds
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x zelle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
9.5
Venato (6)
40/1
T: M N Eales
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
40/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x o'oh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
11.5
12/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
12/1
11
13.3
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
3f press statement (AUS) x burning red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
14.8
50/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
50/1
3g fabulous (NZ) x staralite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
18.8
80/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
80/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x speak up (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 3 - Netherton Station Farm Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: R J Patterson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
3g the bold one (NZ) x lou sea (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: Ms I Kelly
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/2
5m niagara (AUS) x jane deans (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Kelly Racing
3
2.6
8/1
T: N J Quinn
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
8/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x zena's cat (NZ) (lord of warriors (USA))
4
3
13/8F
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
13/8F
4g ocean park (NZ) x flying rosa (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.3
15/2
T: M T Dixon
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
15/2
3f sweynesse (AUS) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
6
5.1
Lion (12)
25/1
T: A J Meadows
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
25/1
3f pins (AUS) x lol (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.2
25/1
T: D J Miller
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
25/1
5m reliable man (GB) x onmyown (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5.7
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (56.5)
8/1
3f contributer (IRE) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.2
Polizzi (10)
50/1
T: K R Hercock
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
50/1
6m niagara (AUS) x class mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
10
8.5
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: K Asano (56.5)
12/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.8
40/1
T: D J Miller
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
40/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x thewayiam (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
12
10.1
50/1
T: Nicky Goss
R: C Dell (58.5)
50/1
4g proisir (AUS) x bonnie doon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
13
10.2
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
25/1
4m little wonder (NZ) x skytower (NZ) (citi habit (NZ))
14
22.5
66/1
T: Anne Davies
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
66/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
Race 4 - Merrylees Hotel (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.87
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/4F
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (55)
11/4F
5m per incanto (USA) x savabelle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: M T Dixon
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
9/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x venezuela (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Miss JKS Mahoney
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: G Wigley
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
1.4
6/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
6/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
1.5
11/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (57)
11/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (58.5)
8/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
2.7
15/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
15/1
4m makfi (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
3.5
12/1
T: M N Eales
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
12/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x tai chi queen (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
4
30/1
T: B C McDermott
R: D G Bradley (54)
30/1
9
4.2
15/1
T: B R Marriott
R: F W Lazet (51)
15/1
8m showcasing (GB) x belle (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
10.5
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
11/2
6g all too hard (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
22.3
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (54)
40/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Mothers' Day 2021 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.57
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (56.5)
6/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Winning siblings: Master Platinum, Platinum Wild Card,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: F J Auret
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
9/1
3f proisir (AUS) x amiga mia (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Fraser Auret Racing
3
0.7
5/4F
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
5/4F
4g alamosa (NZ) x dawn ghost (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2
20/1
T: R G Allen
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
20/1
5g niagara (AUS) x impulse (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.8
25/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
25/1
3g per incanto (USA) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
6
4.1
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/1
7
5.1
Matinee (13)
40/1
T: F Stammers
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
40/1
5m niagara (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
6.1
40/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
40/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x shanspur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.2
Sudann (4)
15/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
15/1
10
6.4
50/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
50/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
11
7.4
50/1
T: T J Chambers
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
50/1
4g pins (AUS) x treasury (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
12
7.5
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (56.5)
25/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x gymnast (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
7.7
30/1
T: A C Baker
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
30/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x gold penny (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
7.9
30/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
30/1
5g makfi (GB) x stellar dream (NZ) (fly to the stars (GB))
Race 6 - Doug Lochead Painting (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (60)
16/1
5g camelot (GB) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Andrassy Avenue,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: K Yeung / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.2
8/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
8/1
4g rubick (AUS) x barjas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Wellfield
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Pee Gee Bloodstock
3
0.6
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
11/1
3g proisir (AUS) x devour (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
1.1
12/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
12/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
5
2.4
9/4F
T: F J Auret
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
9/4F
3g ocean park (NZ) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
2.5
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (58)
13/2
7
3.8
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (57)
25/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.3
7/1
T: P W Lock
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
7/1
4m showcasing (GB) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
6.6
9/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
9/2
3f showcasing (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8.4
15/1
T: R G Allen
R: K R Hercock (57.5)
15/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
11
19.7
60/1
T: C J Henderson
R: B D Rogerson (52)
60/1
5m redwood (GB) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - The President's Mile Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (56.5)
12/1
5m battle paint (USA) x royal queen (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
Winning siblings: Nellie Bly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Chase (1)
13/4
T: S Nickalls
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
13/4
4g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Miss L Knight
3
1
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
6/1
4m per incanto (USA) x cardio miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
4.3
15/8F
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
15/8F
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x tsingana (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
5
5.1
20/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
20/1
3g proisir (AUS) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
5.3
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
50/1
7
6.6
30/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
30/1
4m power (GB) x minnie belt (NZ) (oregon (USA))
8
6.8
30/1
T: B B Beatson
R: K Asano (58.5)
30/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x dark flame (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
7.8
12/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
12/1
5m zed (NZ) x roscommon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8
16/1
T: J R Lynds
R: S T Collett (56.5)
16/1
4m zed (NZ) x luscious lady (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
8.1
60/1
T: E R Hocquard
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
60/1
7m tiger prawn (SAF) x pembee (NZ) (stark south (USA))
12
22.9
100/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
100/1
3f niagara (AUS) x montjeu way (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
99
9/1
T: J G Bary
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
9/1
3f rios (NZ) x savarose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Hewitt Motorcycles Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: J G Bary
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
11/1
3f redwood (GB) x sun chariot (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Auto Pilot, High Sierra,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr JGG Bary
2
0.1
Aljay (1)
13/4F
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
13/4F
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$39,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
0.2
7/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
7/1
4
1.7
Masso (2)
8/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
8/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x aunt daisy (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
3
Spacek (13)
60/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: K Asano (56.5)
60/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
30/1
4g citi habit (NZ) x andalou (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
3.6
10/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
10/1
4g per incanto (USA) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
8
4.6
5/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
5/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x tribute (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
4.8
20/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
20/1
4g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
10
4.9
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
40/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x ms keeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
5
Ballina (12)
60/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
60/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
12
5.3
Mysally (11)
16/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
16/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x tansava (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
5.4
40/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (58.5)
40/1
5g super easy (NZ) x angel mine (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
14
5.9
5/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (56.5)
5/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x nun better (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Race 9 - Woodville-Pahiatua Cup (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.08
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: J H Scott
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
12/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: T L Taiaroa (52.5)
12/1
5g per incanto (USA) x semper fidelis (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
0.6
11/2
T: M P Breslin
R: K Asano (57)
11/2
5m niagara (AUS) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
1.1
16/1
T: M A Warren
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
16/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x waiana gold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
5
1.2
20/1
T: H E Wilson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
2.5
15/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
15/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.7
Awatane (10)
15/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
15/1
8g per incanto (USA) x miss sarah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
2.8
15/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (60.5)
15/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3
11/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (57)
11/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
10
3.1
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
12/1
5m makfi (GB) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
11
4.9
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (55.5)
5/2F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x frivolous (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
5.2
20/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: T Yanagida (54)
20/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x keep smiling (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
11.5
25/1
T: A M Bull
R: C L O'Beirne (61)
25/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
14
13.3
40/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (59)
40/1
6m zed (NZ) x two time tart (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Race 10 - John & Natalie Mabey Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:06.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
3/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x hinemoa (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Hinerangi,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
0.2
15/2
T: Ms S Walsh
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
15/2
4g haradasun (AUS) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Ms CA Marner
3
2.5
10/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (57.5)
10/1
5g shocking (AUS) x ginella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.8
5/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
5/1
5
4.9
Katchit (12)
20/1
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: C Dell (58.5)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x ametsis (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.2
Swift (10)
40/1
T: H E Wilson
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
40/1
5g zed (NZ) x mejeiro (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
7
6.3
40/1
T: S H Fannin
R: F W Lazet (54.5)
40/1
5g redwood (GB) x mrs pea (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
9.3
16/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
16/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x dizzie limit (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
12.3
10/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
10/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
12.7
10/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
10/1
11
13.2
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
12/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
16.7
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: K Asano (58.5)
40/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
28.5
10/1
T: B R Lammas
R: S T Collett (58.5)
10/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x prove it (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
14
42.5
50/1
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
50/1
4g deep field (AUS) x casta laetitia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 11 - Dannevirke Serv&Citizens'-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:17.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
20/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Chou Chou, Footsie, Villa Elba, Wall Street,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.4
13/2
T: P W Lock
R: S T Collett (59)
13/2
5g falkirk (NZ) x mythical (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.2
5/1
T: A J Meadows
R: R T Elliot (59)
5/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
3.3
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
5
5.3
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
20/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x penaphyta (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
5.7
16/1
T: B R Lammas
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
16/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x skittle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6
40/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (57)
40/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x selador (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.8
12/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: T Yanagida (54)
12/1
5m stratum (AUS) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
8.3
16/1
T: A L Brown
R: C W Johnson (57)
16/1
5m per incanto (USA) x eutrophy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
12.1
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (55)
20/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
11
13.6
5/2F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: J K Riddell (60)
5/2F
4g zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
20.1
No Tip (5)
66/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: K R Hercock (59)
66/1
9g mettre en jeu (NZ) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
13
23.6
13/2
T: Ms V Wilson
R: D A Hirini (59)
13/2
4g redwood (GB) x sun 'n' surf (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
99
16/1
T: K Gray
R: K Asano (58)
16/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x katie lou (NZ) (generous (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.