Breednet Results

WOODVILLE - Friday, October 22

Race 1 - The Meat Co. Dannevirke Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:25.71
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: A G Furness
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
8/1
4g dissident (AUS) x pipette (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Bringitonpet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
15/4
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
15/4
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
11/8F
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/8F
4m ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
3.6
9/4
T: W J Thurlow
R: S O'Malley (59)
9/4
5g remind (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
4.6
8/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (57.5)
8/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
7.6
16/1
T: B B Beatson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
16/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x dark flame (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 2 - Murray Contractors Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.88
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: G D Innes
R: M Mudhoo (51)
20/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x excuse o' (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
2
0.1
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (54)
9/1
3f sir prancealot (IRE) x tanita (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Lisa Latta
3
1.6
9/2
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (54)
9/2
4
1.7
13/2
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (56)
13/2
3g spill the beans (AUS) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
8/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: M Singh (58.5)
8/1
5g dial a prayer (NZ) x monte makemyday (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.6
11/1
T: M T Dixon
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
11/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
3.4
16/1
T: A J Meadows
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
16/1
4m per incanto (USA) x prefontaine (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
8
4.9
12/1
T: T K Allan
R: T K Allan (56.5)
12/1
4m proisir (AUS) x i'ma turner (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
9
7.4
9/4F
T: G R Vile
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
9/4F
4m shooting to win (AUS) x lalonde (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7.6
50/1
T: L W Somervell
R: K R Hercock (54)
50/1
11
9.4
40/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
40/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x rivereena (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
9.7
20/1
T: K W Marshment
R: J Mudhoo (52.5)
20/1
6m zed (NZ) x gossiping (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 3 - Merrylees Hotel (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:12.95
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (56)
5/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x sunlit (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
Winning siblings: Genereight, Marno, Summerloving,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
8/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Woburn Farm
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
1.2
13/2
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
13/2
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$36,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Leeds Bloodstock
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
2
20/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: M Mudhoo (53)
20/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
5
2.1
12/1
T: Anne Davies
R: F W Lazet (54.5)
12/1
7m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
6
2.3
Roni (12)
20/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: S J Macnab (54)
20/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
2.8
5/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (57)
5/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x snip ya belt (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.3
9/1
T: M T Dixon
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
9/1
4m showcasing (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.7
13/2
T: S G Lennox
R: S O'Malley (59.5)
13/2
5g atlante (AUS) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
9.5
Sharky (3)
7/2F
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: M Singh (58)
7/2F
4g burgundy (NZ) x bravura (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Mike James Plumbing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.87
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
5/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jaunty, Sacred Giant, Stardice,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: M T Dixon
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
13/2
4g shooting to win (AUS) x miss elvee (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Brookby Stables
3
1.9
9/1
T: A M Bull
R: S O'Malley (59)
9/1
5g reliable man (GB) x cellaring (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Makaraka Stables / Beamish Bloodstock
4
3.2
15/4
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (54)
15/4
3f nadeem (AUS) x tarihira (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
5
3.6
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (56)
16/1
3g redwood (GB) x let's divorce (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
4.6
13/4F
T: W J Thurlow
R: F W Lazet (51)
13/4F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x so lyrical (GB) (pivotal (GB))
7
6.6
4/1
T: G J Haigh
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
4/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x twilight doll (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
8
21.4
12/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: D A Hirini (54)
12/1
3f pins (AUS) x sandally (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Race 5 - Dds Electrical Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.80
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/1
T: R M Connors
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
14/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr M Conners
2
0.5
80/1
T: R G Allen
R: M Singh (58.5)
80/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
0.7
7/2
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (54)
7/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x everswindell (NZ) (align (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
0.9
Tobkay (3)
20/1
T: G C McKay
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
4g towkay (AUS) x gee gee mckay (NZ) (thano (ARG))
5
1.7
11/1
T: T C Bishop
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
11/1
6m ekraar (USA) x streemline (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
6
2
13/2
T: J W Bridge
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
13/2
4g burgundy (NZ) x erlicheer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
2.8
12/1
T: A J Meadows
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
12/1
4m proisir (AUS) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
3
13/2
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
13/2
4g redwood (GB) x daisy louise (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
9
3.4
20/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: J Mudhoo (52.5)
20/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
10
3.6
16/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
16/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x tsingana (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
11
4.4
13/4F
T: W J Thurlow
R: L J Allpress (54)
13/4F
3f tarzino (NZ) x arlington rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
4.5
16/1
T: M P Breslin
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
16/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
4.9
30/1
T: A M Bull
R: S O'Malley (59)
30/1
4h atlante (AUS) x ginja ninja (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.70
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
T: P G Keegan
R: C Dell (57.5)
30/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: K R Hercock (57.5)
7/1
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: B. E. Mahood
Buyer: Psd, Res $4,000
3
2.6
8/1
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
8/1
4m the bold one (NZ) x didjano rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
2.7
15/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
15/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x black belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3
10/1
T: J V Wallace
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
10/1
4m power (GB) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
3.1
30/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: D I Montes De Oca (56.5)
30/1
5m dial a prayer (NZ) x o'ceirins magic (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
3.6
Lindt (6)
30/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
30/1
4m shocking (AUS) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.6
5/2F
T: C A Bambry
R: S J Macnab (55)
5/2F
3f unencumbered (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
6.7
25/1
T: A C Baker
R: F W Lazet (54.5)
25/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x suzidiva (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
10
6.9
Madrid (13)
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (55)
15/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x roxon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
11
8.4
25/1
T: Peter Didham
R: D A Hirini (55)
25/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x legal aid (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
12
9.9
40/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M K Hudson (55)
40/1
3f vadamos (FR) x devour (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
13
10.4
Scylla (2)
11/2
T: G R Vile
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
11/2
4m sweynesse (AUS) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
12.2
25/1
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (55)
25/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 7 - Property Brokers Pahiatua-Bm74 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.10
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: M K Hudson (57)
12/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x gymnast (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.2
Liffey (14)
6/1
T: J Sweetensen
R: S J Macnab (55)
6/1
4m niagara (AUS) x steelkhap (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
1.7
14/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: K R Hercock (57.5)
14/1
9g per incanto (USA) x miss sarah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
2.2
10/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (55.5)
10/1
5m atlante (AUS) x little bit irish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.4
7/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
7/1
6m per incanto (USA) x savabelle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3.9
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
7/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
7
4.4
40/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (57)
40/1
5g shocking (AUS) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
5.2
7/2F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
7/2F
6m high chaparral (IRE) x meir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.3
16/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
16/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
6.1
9/1
T: B D Revell
R: F W Lazet (52)
9/1
4m shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
6.6
Fiano (9)
16/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
16/1
6m per incanto (USA) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
12
10.1
60/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (55)
60/1
13
15.9
12/1
T: J H Scott
R: D G Bradley (59)
12/1
7m fully fledged (NZ) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Macdougall Agri Services Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:42.00
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
12/1
5m bullet train (GB) x on eagle wings (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bon Elise,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
16/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (58.5)
16/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
3
3.8
14/1
T: S G Lennox
R: S O'Malley (59)
14/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
7.6
5/1
T: J H Scott
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
5/1
4m vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
10.1
15/4
T: J G Bary
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
15/4
4m reliable man (GB) x capacity (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
11.6
25/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: J Mudhoo (54.5)
25/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x constanza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
13.4
11/1
T: R M Connors
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
11/1
4g shocking (AUS) x material girl (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
13.6
15/8F
T: W J Thurlow
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
15/8F
4g battle paint (USA) x ruling secret (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
15.6
9/1
T: A M Wallace
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
9/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
10
21.1
50/1
T: J R Lynds
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
50/1
11
23.6
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
30/1
Race 9 - Marty & Di's Catering (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:41.63
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms J Rayner
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
9/4F
5m niagara (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
Winning siblings: Nova Legend, Rockoneve, The Willybe, Willybe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: G J Haigh
R: J Mudhoo (52)
14/1
9g sir percy (GB) x superb (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
3
3.3
20/1
T: S L Brown
R: L T Hemi (54)
20/1
6m ekraar (USA) x happiness rules (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
3.7
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (54)
50/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.1
Tiro (2)
14/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: F W Lazet (56)
14/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x mayon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
4.6
Relda (13)
25/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: M Mudhoo (51.5)
25/1
7m ekraar (USA) x radio rocket (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
5
Nod (12)
25/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
25/1
6m zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
5.5
Ask Pa (7)
13/2
T: J G Bary
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
13/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x singing star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
5.8
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
12/1
4m shocking (AUS) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
10
6.1
Hooter (1)
13/4
T: M T Dixon
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
13/4
6g redwood (GB) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
6.2
25/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: S M Mc Kay (58)
25/1
5g citi habit (NZ) x andalou (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
7.5
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (57.5)
20/1
6g fabulous (NZ) x josephine (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
13
10.3
20/1
T: J R Lynds
R: M K Hudson (56)
20/1
5m zed (NZ) x luscious lady (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
14
15.6
25/1
T: K Gray
R: K R Hercock (55.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.