Breednet Results

YEPPOON - Tuesday, September 14

Race 1 - Hardcore Sands Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.88
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
9/1
3f rubick (AUS) x exceed expectation (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Denman Dreaming, Golden Eclipse, Stanzza,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections, Chinchilla, Qld
Buyer: David Giesemann/Stephen Morley Bloodstock/Chris Anderson Racing
2
1.3
6/1
T: Dale Whyte
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
6/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $65000
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Dale Whyte
3
1.7
50/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
50/1
4
2.9
9/10F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Alisha Ross (54.5)
9/10F
3f counterattack (AUS) x tia (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.4
Lasco (2)
7/1
T: G R Green
R: C Whiteley (59)
7/1
3g flying artie (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.9
8/1
T: L H Clem
R: James Baker (59)
8/1
3g carrara (AUS) x born to survive (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
7
10.4
5/1
T: G R Green
R: Alex Patis (57.5)
5/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - St Peter's Caul. Cup 16/10-65 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.56
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
4/1
5g straight (AUS) x ishi naughty (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: Ricky Vale
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
13/4
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Elite Bloodstock
3
0.9
10/9F
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Alisha Ross (56)
10/9F
5g top echelon (AUS) x siren song (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.3
15/1
T: Tasha Chambers
R: Ms T Chambers (57)
15/1
4g zebedee (GB) x mount cougar (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2.6
11/1
T: A J Albert
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
11/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x lady pania (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
4.9
12/1
T: P J Fleming
R: James Baker (57)
12/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x expel (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
5.9
40/1
T: R B Williams
R: Adam Sewell (55)
40/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Canadian Club Lawn Party Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.52
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
5/1
T: Nick Walsh
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
5/1
4g headwater (AUS) x mortal sin (AUS) (all american (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mortal Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$4,000
2
1.8
5/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: Alisha Ross (54)
5/4F
3f dissident (AUS) x returntosender (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
3
7.6
20/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
20/1
5m killy (AUS) x idle chat (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
4
8
7/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
7/1
3g odyssey moon (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9.7
11/4
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Beau Appo (58)
11/4
3f vancouver (AUS) x miss loren (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
6
10.5
10/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
10/1
7
11.2
40/1
T: P J Fleming
R: James Baker (57)
40/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
11.7
30/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms L Mc Coy (54)
30/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
19.5
100/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Ms T Chambers (59)
100/1
5g carrara (AUS) x courtessa (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
10
20.5
100/1
T: Dale Whyte
R: M Haley (57.5)
100/1
3g pierro (AUS) x tough as teak (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - Pompano Seafood Deli (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.82
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/10F
T: P J Brennan
R: Ashley Butler (62)
9/10F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: J E McConachy
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
4/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x diamonds am i (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
3
12/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
12/1
4
3.7
10/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Alex Patis (56)
10/1
6m wicked style (USA) x estielle the great (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
5
4.2
8/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms T Chambers (57.5)
8/1
5g sebring (AUS) x nicodora (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
8.2
20/1
T: L A Wright
R: Ms L Mc Coy (59.5)
20/1
6g red element (AUS) x mystery queen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
37.5
15/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Beau Appo (58.5)
15/2
5g equiano (FR) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.03
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/5F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Alisha Ross (56)
4/5F
5g the factor (USA) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Eden Racing
2
0.2
9/4
T: Nick Walsh
R: B El-Issa (57)
9/4
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
3
1.5
10/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Wendy Peel (52)
10/1
6g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
2.9
13/2
T: J E McConachy
R: C Whiteley (55)
13/2
5m instinction (AUS) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
8.9
30/1
T: R B Williams
R: Adam Sewell (55)
30/1
12g all bar one (AUS) x honesty (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
17.9
Belzu (7)
30/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
30/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 6 - Christmas At Callaghan Pk-C6 (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.46
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
15/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
15/2
7g your song (AUS) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Lee Curtis
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
2
0.1
4/9F
T: P J Fleming
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
4/9F
5g stratum (AUS) x dubonnet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Shadwell
3
0.5
Velaro (7)
14/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: Ms T Chambers (56)
14/1
7g bullet train (GB) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Darby Racing
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$50,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2
4/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Alisha Ross (56)
4/1
8g denmarket (AUS) x novotaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4
25/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
25/1
6g sebring (AUS) x foible (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
9
20/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ashley Butler (59)
20/1
6g golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
Race 7 - Veuve Clicquot Party (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.09
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Palate (8)
2/1F
T: Ben Waldron
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Girls Are Ready,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$135,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud
2
1.5
Marto (1)
9/2
T: P F Pengelly
R: Wendy Peel (58)
9/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $25000
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$8,500
3
2.8
200/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
200/1
8m written tycoon (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
4
3
3/1
T: K J Miller
R: Alisha Ross (55.5)
3/1
5
4.5
20/1
T: Dale Whyte
R: James Baker (57.5)
20/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x jayda elizabeth (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
6
5
5/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
5/1
7
5.8
12/1
T: F E Smith
R: Adam Sewell (59)
12/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x little bond street (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
8.5
12/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Ms L Mc Coy (57)
12/1
7g hussonet (USA) x puppet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11.3
15/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
15/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.