Breednet Results

YORK - Thursday, May 19

Race 1 - You've Got The Touch Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.20
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: Ms J Kelly
R: J Whiting (57.5)
20/1
3f demerit (AUS) x cool zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shirasca,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$17,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: David Kelly
2
0.3
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
5/4F
2f maschino (AUS) x miss black (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.7
20/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
3g free eagle (IRE) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Aaron Bazeley
4
1.1
3/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: S O'Donnell (60)
3/1
4g all american (AUS) x fictional (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: P Carbery (58.5)
12/1
6
2.6
6/1
T: Kieran Regan
R: Austin Galati (55)
6/1
4m kendel star (AUS) x mossnip (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
3.6
11/1
T: Petra Kobzova
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
11/1
3g ouqba (GB) x danish moment (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
8
3.8
15/1
T: Aaron Pateman
R: Brandon Louis (56.5)
15/1
4g war chant (USA) x gunpowder grey (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
9
3.9
20/1
T: Ms J Kelly
R: Kate Witten (59.5)
20/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x puteri jewel (AUS) (demerit (AUS))
10
9.5
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Western Racepix Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.60
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4F
T: Michael Grantham
R: P Carbery (59.5)
9/4F
3g xtravagant (NZ) x purfect size (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (59)
11/2
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
1.9
5/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Taj Dyson (55.5)
5/1
3g galah (AUS) x secret diva (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
4
2.1
11/1
T: R W Matthews
R: T Turner (58.5)
11/1
3g el roca (AUS) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.4
9/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
9/1
6
3.8
13/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
13/2
3g awesome rock (AUS) x portrait (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.3
4/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
4/1
8
6.9
14/1
T: John Doyle
R: Brandon Louis (56.5)
14/1
4m free eagle (IRE) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
26.1
100/1
T: Aaron Pateman
R: Austin Galati (57)
100/1
4g galah (AUS) x my dirty secret (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
Race 3 - Hlb Wealth Management (Bm46+) (1500m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.72
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Michael Grantham
R: P Carbery (59.5)
7/2
3g al maher (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/10F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
9/10F
4m dundeel (NZ) x mendicity (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing/Geoff Bull
3
4.5
20/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: Cassey Martinan (55)
20/1
4
4.6
11/2
T: K J Reeves
R: Taj Dyson (57.5)
11/2
6m frost giant (USA) x bellay (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
5
5.4
13/2
T: Jordan Rolfe
R: Victoria Corver (57)
13/2
4m press statement (AUS) x cupid shuffle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.2
60/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
60/1
6m trade fair (GB) x special spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
7.3
20/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: J Whiting (55)
20/1
8
8.5
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: T Turner (59)
16/1
5m god has spoken (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Sally Boyle (Bm52+) (1500m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.08
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (61.5)
11/8F
5g toorak toff (AUS) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gloryland, Zipponet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2022 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$12,000
2
0.4
13/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
13/4
5g city place (USA) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2022 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
3
0.5
25/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Cassey Martinan (61)
25/1
7g big brown (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.4
20/1
T: T R Harvey
R: Kate Witten (59.5)
20/1
6g my admiration (AUS) x apple crumble (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
2.6
15/4
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (56.5)
15/4
3f vert de grece (IRE) x la ca bug (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
20/1
8g startac (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
7
3.4
9/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (59)
9/1
5g al maher (AUS) x rue galilee (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
3.5
8/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
8/1
4m playing god (AUS) x better lighten up (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 5 - Tabtouch Past The Post (Bm52+) (1200m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.32
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Norich (2)
7/4F
T: Ms K Kersley
R: T Turner (59)
7/4F
3g demerit (AUS) x porongurup road (AUS) (alfred nobel (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/4
T: Darren Taylor
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
15/4
6m smug (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
3
2
15/4
T: S W Barrass
R: Taj Dyson (55)
15/4
4g demerit (AUS) x black oyster (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.3
7/2
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57)
7/2
6m smug (USA) x chokumo (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
5
3.4
16/1
T: R W Williams
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
16/1
4g demerit (AUS) x dubalina (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
6
3.5
20/1
T: Indianna Weinert
R: S O'Donnell (57)
20/1
3g lucky street (AUS) x angel sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
4.5
15/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
15/1
8g saxon (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 6 - Nutrien Ag Solutions (Bm52+) (1200m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.68
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
7/2F
3g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
2
1
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: J Whiting (58)
8/1
5g sessions (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
3
2.3
7/1
T: P D Tapper
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
7/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x risktaker (AUS) (orientate (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
4
2.7
20/1
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
20/1
8m alfred nobel (IRE) x strudel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.8
15/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Victoria Corver (56.5)
15/1
8g saxon (AUS) x quambatook (AUS) (state city (USA))
6
3.1
8/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Austin Galati (55)
8/1
8g more than ready (USA) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.6
Solder (11)
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
9/2
3f playing god (AUS) x metallica (AUS) (state city (USA))
8
4.3
11/2
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Taj Dyson (54.5)
11/2
4m planet five (USA) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
9
5.6
10/1
T: C H Webster
R: Brandon Louis (60)
10/1
9g super kid (NZ) x persiflage (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
7.2
15/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Rawiller (59)
15/1
11
15.7
20/1
T: V A Brockman
R: T Turner (57.5)
20/1
5m war chant (USA) x ylang ylang (IRE) (hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Amanda Penno (Bm46+) (1920m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.87
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
T: Tony Giglietta
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
15/2
This nick: 70 runners; 49 winners; 5 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2022 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$6,500
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$0
2
0.1
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
5/2F
2022 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$50,000
3
1.1
3/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: T Turner (57)
3/1
5g red hot choice (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
4
4
4/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
4/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
5
15/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
15/1
6m patronize (AUS) x bikini bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
5.7
11/1
T: D E Skipworth
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
11/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
5.8
9/1
T: B W Owen
R: Cassey Martinan (61.5)
9/1
5g war chant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: John Doyle
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
20/1
6m dalakhani (IRE) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
9
16/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: S O'Donnell (61)
16/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Hairitage Hair By Lisa (Bm46+) (1300m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.36
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
15/1
4m ouqba (GB) x war diamond (AUS) (war chant (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: Phillipa Elliott
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
13/4
7m scandal keeper (USA) x chillisa (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
2.8
11/2
T: Ms A King
R: Cassey Martinan (54.5)
11/2
4
2.9
11/4F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/4F
4m safeguard (AUS) x hart to trade (AUS) (hartley's spirit (AUS))
5
3.6
20/1
T: A F Beckett
R: Jordan Turner (58)
20/1
5g god has spoken (AUS) x myth'n'mystery (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: J Whiting (56.5)
8/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x jobeth (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
4.5
50/1
T: R J Lewis
R: Chris Graham (57)
50/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x mimala may (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
4.9
20/1
T: Debra Lewis
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
9
5.7
9/2
T: Nakita Barber
R: S O'Donnell (56)
9/2
7m casino prince (AUS) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
9.1
25/1
T: E J Miller
R: Kate Witten (59)
25/1
4m slater (AUS) x rocket reign (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
11
9.7
16/1
T: Ms A King
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.