Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley

HASTINGS - Wednesday, March 3

Race 1 - Land Rover Hoy 9-14/3 (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.71
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: D S Johnson (54)
4/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rangitata, Tainui, Waikaha,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: S Nickalls
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
15/1
9g zed (NZ) x posta secret (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
1
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
8/1
4
2.5
16/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: D A Hirini (54)
16/1
4g redwood (GB) x sun 'n' surf (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
5
4
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
16/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x del mondo (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.1
13/2
T: J H Scott
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
13/2
6m fully fledged (NZ) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.5
40/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L J Allpress (54)
40/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.6
5/4F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (59.5)
5/4F
4g excelebration (IRE) x arlington rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
7.4
8/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S T Collett (54)
8/1
Race 2 - Time Test 3yo (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.52
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: A J Meadows
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
7/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4
T: R J Bergerson
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
9/4
3g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
3
2.3
7/4F
T: J G Bary
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
7/4F
3f the bold one (NZ) x aribasan (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
4
4.1
13/4
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: K R Hercock (57.5)
13/4
3g showcasing (GB) x acapela (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
11.6
16/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (57.5)
16/1
3g power (GB) x dee flawless (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Little Avondale (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.29
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x star of broadway (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
4/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x shamardal luck (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: PB Syndicate
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.6
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
9/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x bouquet (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.7
13/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
13/2
5
2.5
2/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
2/1F
4m sacred falls (NZ) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
2.6
11/2
T: J W Bridge
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
11/2
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x keffiya (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
3.4
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (58)
20/1
8
3.9
20/1
T: A L Brown
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
20/1
5m per incanto (USA) x eutrophy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
4.4
Vroom (12)
30/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D A Hirini (54)
30/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
10
5.2
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
20/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
11
9.2
Nedwin (9)
66/1
T: M F Gardner
R: T D Thornton (57)
66/1
6g niagara (AUS) x edwina (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
12
11.5
25/1
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (59)
25/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x douzaine (NZ) (minardi (USA))
Race 4 - Hb Cup On Sale Now Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.57
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (57)
8/1
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Pike Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blueberry Bloodstock
2
2
6/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
6/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x sunlit (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
3
2.5
5/4F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
5/4F
3f tavistock (NZ) x diamond deck (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
4
6.8
9/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (54)
9/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
8.1
9/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (58)
9/1
3g power (GB) x la singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
8.2
40/1
T: Pamela Holden
R: M J Sanson (52.5)
40/1
4m prince conti (NZ) x centrina (NZ) (centro (NZ))
7
8.4
25/1
T: M F Gardner
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
4g per incanto (USA) x zalass (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9.7
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: B M Ansell (55.5)
20/1
4g makfi (GB) x zalika (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
10.2
25/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: S T Collett (58)
25/1
3g road to rock (AUS) x constanza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
10.7
25/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
25/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
10.9
66/1
T: P J Rodewald
R: T L Newman (56.5)
66/1
10g chianti (IRE) x twenapina (NZ) (twenty four karat (USA))
Race 5 - Per Incanto Proven Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.00
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
3/1F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: W F Pinn (56)
3/1F
5g declaration of war (USA) x savont (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Illumination, Savelle,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Golden River Investments
2
0.3
5/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (54)
5/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (54)
9/2
4m power (GB) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$92,500
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
0.7
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
11/2
6g foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
2
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (62)
25/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.3
4/1
T: B E Newman
R: L J Allpress (54)
4/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.7
30/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D G Bradley (61)
30/1
8
3.7
14/1
T: J G Bary
R: S R Weatherley (54)
14/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x savoia (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
5.7
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (55)
8/1
5g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Poverty Bay Cup 17/4 (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.10
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (58.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Asavant, D B Pin, Keep-A-Pin,
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$550,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr WE & Mrs KN Calder
2
0.4
15/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
15/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x karla bruni (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.5
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
3/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x xanadu (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
2.3
10/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
10/1
4m showcasing (GB) x lady woodcote (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
3.3
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
5/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
99
15/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
15/1
4g dissident (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
99
15/4
T: J G Bary
R: L J Allpress (56)
15/4
4m showcasing (GB) x bondi beauty (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Little Avon. Stud Lowland Stks (2100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.25
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: S Nickalls
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
13/2
3f contributer (IRE) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Winning siblings: Accordingly, Ninetysevenemperor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KE Hopson
2
0.1
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
40/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
0.6
12/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: K Asano (56.5)
12/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x ouzo (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
4
0.7
3/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
3/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x zelitist (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.1
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L G Innes (56.5)
8/1
3f proisir (AUS) x pristino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.6
11/4F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
11/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
3.6
30/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Parkes (56.5)
30/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x the speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
3.7
60/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
60/1
9
4.2
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
8/1
3f real impact (JPN) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5
30/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
30/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x gymnast (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
5.8
100/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
100/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x night sky (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
12
6.6
12/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
12/1
13
16.1
100/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T L Newman (56.5)
100/1
14
16.3
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
16/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
Race 8 - Tremains Starting Gates (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.53
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (53.5)
16/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x zennita (NZ) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
2.5
16/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S R Weatherley (56)
16/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kilshanny lass (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
2.8
12/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: R T Elliot (56)
12/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
3.2
11/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (59)
11/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
5
3.5
7/2F
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (59)
7/2F
5g reliable man (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.7
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
4/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: T L Taiaroa (52)
20/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x porotene bella (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
6.2
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (56)
5/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
7.5
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x miss herb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
9
7/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: L J Allpress (56)
7/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x ellen victoria (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
9.5
25/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (58)
25/1
5g ekraar (USA) x el bimbo (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
13
14.3
50/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: S T Collett (57.5)
50/1
9g cecconi (AUS) x saint lucy (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.