Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin

ROCKHAMPTON - Friday, March 5

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.25 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
12/1
T: T Button
R: N Thomas (56)
12/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x bittersweet (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clever Hunter,
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
9/10F
2f spill the beans (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Black Swan Thoroughbreds
3
0.3
11/4
T: K J Miller
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
11/4
4
2.8
8/1
T: T Button
R: R Wiggins (58)
8/1
2g golden archer (AUS) x yamarjie (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
4.3
4/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: N Day (56.5)
4/1
2f wicked style (USA) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - St Pat's Raceday-Sat 13/3 Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.09 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8/11F
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: No Ties,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Elite Bloodstock
2
2.3
9/2
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
9/2
5m pluck (USA) x tansgirl (AUS) (orientate (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
4.8
8/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: N Day (56)
8/1
4
5.1
20/1
T: F E Smith
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
20/1
5
5.5
9/2
T: K J Miller
R: Ashley Butler (59)
9/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x rubilass (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
9
200/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
200/1
6m ready royal (AUS) x miss mulley (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
7
9.2
30/1
T: K J Miller
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
30/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x pris de jur (AUS) (reassure (USA))
8
23
80/1
T: M & C Dore
R: Beau Appo (54)
80/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x natures girl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
23.5
20/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: C Mc Iver (57.5)
20/1
10
25.7
Morata (3)
66/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Sewell (58)
66/1
4m moshe (AUS) x inamorata (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Capricornia Yearling Sale Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.26 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/2
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Adam Sewell (54)
11/2
5g mossman (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.2
7/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
7/1
6m daunting lad (AUS) x queen of happiness (AUS) (king of happiness (USA))
3
0.3
5/4F
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ashley Butler (59)
5/4F
6g phenomenons (AUS) x forewarning (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
3.3
16/1
T: M & C Dore
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
16/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x money spider (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
5
3.4
3/1
T: Ms R Binder
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
3/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x revolutions (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
5.1
9/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Beau Appo (54)
9/1
9g wicked style (USA) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
8.6
40/1
T: P M Burke
R: Emma Bell (54)
40/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Calcutta - Thursday 8/4 (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.28 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/4F
T: Nick Walsh
R: R Wiggins (57)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Sewell (57)
4/1
4m stratum (AUS) x stellaglacier (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Moobi Farm, Scone
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
0.9
14/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: N Day (56)
14/1
4g so you think (NZ) x sontweni (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
1
13/4
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
13/4
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.5
9/1
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
9/1
4m bernardini (USA) x perfectly stunning (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
2.3
15/2
T: I D Shaw
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
15/2
5g bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
7
3
25/1
T: I D Shaw
R: N Thomas (57.5)
25/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
8.8
30/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Beau Appo (54)
30/1
6m moshe (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Become A Member - Online Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.39 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/1
T: L A Wright
R: Ms C Eaton (57)
4/1
3f carrara (AUS) x champagne kitten (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Emma Bell (54)
5/1
3g man of illusion (AUS) x first plan (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
1.5
11/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
11/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: John Wigginton
4
1.6
20/1
T: T Button
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
20/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.7
5/2F
T: Chris Attard
R: N Day (58)
5/2F
6
2.2
Palate (9)
6/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (56)
6/1
7
7
40/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (59)
40/1
3g bullet train (GB) x cassie's dream (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.2
6/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
6/1
9
9.2
30/1
T: Tim Cook
R: C Mc Iver (54)
30/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x shynzi's star (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
10
10.2
12/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (57)
12/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x lindalay (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
99
60/1
T: John Poots
R: N Thomas (56.5)
60/1
3f va pensiero (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Pimm's Party-St Pats Races-C6 (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.73 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/4
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
9/4
5m mossman (AUS) x delta shower (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Fairhall
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.8
11/8F
T: Nick Walsh
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
11/8F
5g uncle mo (USA) x disco dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.6
3/1
T: K J Miller
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
3/1
6m sidereus (AUS) x princess lyca (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Wayne Williams
4
3.5
15/1
T: Tim Cook
R: C Mc Iver (54)
15/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x nanaja (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
4.7
Coach (8)
30/1
T: R T Hay
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
30/1
5g denman (AUS) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
6.7
9/1
T: R T Hay
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
9/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
10.7
66/1
T: P M Burke
R: Emma Bell (54)
66/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x stopout (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 7 - Sunday At Callaghan Ok (Bm55) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.52 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
2/1F
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
2/1F
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (58.5)
7/2
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x cashcade (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
3
2.5
4/1
T: Stephen O'Shea
R: Alisha Ross (54)
4/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x light touch (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Strathallan Park Stud, Dromana
Buyer: Springdale Stud
4
3
7/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: R Wiggins (56)
7/2
4m the factor (USA) x the dark heavens (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
T: R T Hay
R: Ms C Eaton (59)
20/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.2
25/1
T: R L Meek
R: M Haley (60.5)
25/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: N Thomas (59)
20/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x smytzer's trish (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
5.3
30/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
30/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x crowning around (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
6.8
30/1
T: R S Vagg
R: Marnu Potgieter (56.5)
30/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
16.3
Bazkir (12)
100/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Adam Sewell (55)
100/1
6g moshe (AUS) x hussonet drama (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.81 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Auxin (1)
2/5F
T: Chris Attard
R: N Day (60)
2/5F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Pauper,
This nick: 29 runners; 22 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
2
Tezoff (14)
60/1
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
60/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x looney lill (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
3
2.1
12/1
T: Tom Smith
R: C Mc Iver (54)
12/1
3f real saga (AUS) x anabarbie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Rob Luck
4
3.1
12/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
12/1
5m domesday (AUS) x blonde brigade (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
5
5.3
30/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Emma Bell (54)
30/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x more than this (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.1
8/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
8/1
4g fomalhaut (USA) x dame juliet (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
9.1
20/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
20/1
3f red element (AUS) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
8
9.8
12/1
T: J F Lewis
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x otsanda (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
10.6
100/1
T: Ms L Sullivan
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
4g real saga (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
24.1
20/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Beau Appo (54)
20/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x rosmarino (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.