Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, May 5
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 2
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 28
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 25
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 21
Happy Valley
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Wednesday, March 31

Race 1 - Tern Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.65 (23.27)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
5/2F
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (60.5)
5/2F
5g hussonet (USA) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: David Raphael/Symphony Lodge
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Victoria Peak
2
2.5
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (55.5)
11/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x beaten by the bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Uppergumtree Farm, Langwarrin, Vic
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
3
2.6
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (53)
40/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
3.3
11/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (51)
11/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
5
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
11/1
6g acclamation (GB) x melbourne memories (GB) (sleeping indian (GB))
6
6.5
5/1
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (60)
5/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x aniarnota (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
7.3
60/1
T: K W Lui
R: T Piccone (57.5)
60/1
6g hussonet (USA) x belle d'orleans (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (59)
5/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x kahala (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
9.3
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (53)
25/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x paradise lost (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
9.5
Athena (2)
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (60)
40/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x angel's spell (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
9.6
25/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Shinn (57)
25/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x little tee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
11.8
7/1
T: K H Ting
R: J Moreira (59)
7/1
7g denman (AUS) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Parus Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:47.96 (23.90)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: M F Poon (52.5)
5/1
4g magnus (AUS) x so enticing (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
Winning siblings: Encanto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Crown Park
2
1
9/4F
T: K W Lui
R: Jerry Chau (57.5)
9/4F
6g hard spun (USA) x toko yuzuki (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
3
1.3
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (54)
16/1
6g frankel (GB) x our echezeaux (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$1,300,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: BBA Ireland/Mr T Magnier/Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum/Niarchos Family/Mr A Ng
4
3
Awe (9)
12/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M L Yeung (52)
12/1
5g bated breath (GB) x on her way (GB) (medicean (GB))
5
5.5
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (54)
4/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
8.3
11/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
11/4
7
17.5
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: R Maia (54)
25/1
6g sebring (AUS) x aeronwy (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
23.3
11/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (59)
11/1
4h flower alley (USA) x square dance (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
9
29.3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (56.5)
25/1
9g husson (ARG) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Robin Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.06 (23.78)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
8/1
T: C W Chang
R: R Maia (53.5)
8/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x torentosa (FR) (oasis dream (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/4F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (58.5)
9/4F
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
2.1
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (58.5)
13/2
5g denman (AUS) x london rebel (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: David Ellis
4
2.3
12/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (52)
12/1
4g siyouni (FR) x pertinence (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.5
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (59)
9/2
6g your song (AUS) x shalt not (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
3.7
50/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (53)
50/1
3g al maher (AUS) x west of katrina (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
3.8
11/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (57)
11/2
5g foxwedge (AUS) x celebrity appeal (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
8
5.8
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (57)
50/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x an ghalanta (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
11.8
66/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
66/1
4g dandy man (IRE) x cucuma (FR) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
12.5
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: A K Chan (57.5)
8/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x outrageous fortune (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
14
Pichu (8)
150/1
T: K H Ting
R: T Piccone (55)
150/1
4g power (GB) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
99
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (52)
9/1
Race 4 - Tropicbird Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:48.96 (24.38)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
11/8F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (55.5)
11/8F
5g guillotine (NZ) x hang seng (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (59.5)
11/1
6g motivator (GB) x alamagna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.5
25/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
25/1
4
3
7/1
T: C W Chang
R: Jerry Chau (57)
7/1
7g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
5
3.8
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57)
9/1
5g niagara (AUS) x montjeu way (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.5
16/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (59)
16/1
6g showcasing (GB) x the myth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
5
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (50)
40/1
9
10
4/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: J Moreira (54)
4/1
7g doctor dino (FR) x arthurs princess (IRE) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
12.3
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (60)
50/1
11
12.4
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (58.5)
15/1
12
14
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: R Maia (60.5)
40/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x tesoro (NZ) (prized (USA))
13
15.3
150/1
T: D Whyte
R: T Piccone (54)
150/1
14
19
20/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (58)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x pear tart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 5 - Sand Martin Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.28 (23.76)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
10/1
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (59.5)
10/1
9g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Sanders Racing Stables
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$110,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr Chris So
2
0.2
4/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (54)
4/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x valdemoro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: V Leung / T Vasil
3
1
9/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: Jerry Chau (57)
9/4F
7g zacinto (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
1.3
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: A K Chan (54.5)
9/2
5g siyouni (FR) x vintage red (FR) (turtle bowl (IRE))
5
2.8
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (56)
10/1
6
4.3
13/2
T: T P Yung
R: A Badel (55.5)
13/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x masonette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
13.8
50/1
T: D A Hayes
R: R Maia (53.5)
50/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x brookton flare (AUS) (strada (AUS))
9
14
100/1
T: W Y So
R: C Wong (50)
100/1
5g battle paint (USA) x gemima (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
10
15.3
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (60.5)
9/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x wildcat woman (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
11
19.3
100/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (56)
100/1
12
24.5
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (54)
40/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Robin Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.20 (23.64)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/4F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (53)
7/4F
5g eavesdropper (USA) x red dawn (AUS) (western red (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (59)
4/1
7g frankel (GB) x heaven sent (GB) (pivotal (GB))
3
1.8
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (60)
9/2
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Stable Hill Thoroughbreds Oakbank SA
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.9
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: R Maia (59)
30/1
6g super easy (NZ) x charming elle (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
5
3.3
Zacian (9)
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (51.5)
100/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x snaffles (AUS) (librettist (USA))
6
3.4
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: H T Mo (54.5)
25/1
6g requinto (IRE) x afnoon (USA) (street cry (IRE))
7
3.5
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (54.5)
9/1
8g shamardal (USA) x cape dollar (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
8
4.8
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: Jerry Chau (57.5)
15/2
5g uncle mo (USA) x redtruth (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
5
150/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M L Yeung (56)
150/1
3g deep field (AUS) x de sea eagle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.3
100/1
T: D Whyte
R: T Piccone (53)
100/1
4g duporth (AUS) x frizetto (USA) (tiznow (USA))
11
7.4
20/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (56)
20/1
12
8
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: K Teetan (53)
9/1
5g requinto (IRE) x maraglen (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Robin Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.85 (23.37)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
15/4
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (56.5)
15/4
5g zoustar (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Hostwin Supreme, Morion, New York Wonder,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Jason Tam/James Moore Racing
2
1.3
5/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (56)
5/1
4g exchange rate (USA) x quendom (ARG) (interprete (ARG))
3
3.1
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (60)
30/1
6g star witness (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
4
3.5
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56.5)
9/1
3g power (GB) x devon doll (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
3.6
11/4F
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
11/4F
4g zacinto (GB) x footsie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
6
4.5
11/2
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (53.5)
11/2
4h sacred falls (NZ) x savabeel star (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (56)
20/1
3g deep field (AUS) x abolish (AUS) (equiano (FR))
8
6.3
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Jerry Chau (53)
8/1
6g power (GB) x silvara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.8
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
9/1
6g starspangledbanner (AUS) x suite (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
16.5
60/1
T: W Y So
R: C Wong (50)
60/1
7g helmet (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
11
16.8
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: T Piccone (56.5)
100/1
7g mint lane (USA) x very edgy (AUS) (mister malebo (AUS))
Race 8 - Mesia Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.66 (23.60)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
6/4F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56.5)
6/4F
4g proisir (AUS) x emerged (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Rivage,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kaipira Lodge Limited
Buyer: Withdrawn
1
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Badel (58)
40/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shadea Lady,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.1
Moeraki (10)
11/2
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (53)
11/2
4g el roca (AUS) x go kate go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock / Parklea Thoroughbreds
4
0.4
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (54.5)
9/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x pretends (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
0.5
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (52.5)
7/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x sabanci (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
0.7
4/1
T: K H Ting
R: K Teetan (57)
4/1
7
0.8
60/1
T: D Whyte
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
60/1
5g put it back (USA) x tout est bien (BRZ) (wild event (USA))
8
1.8
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Wong (50)
30/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
2.8
150/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Shinn (58)
150/1
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x saluggia (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
10
3.8
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (59)
8/1
11
5.5
40/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (50.5)
40/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x silver girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
7.3
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (54)
25/1
5g magnus (AUS) x demandehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 9 - Cuckoo Hcp (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:37.27 (24.03)
Prizemoney: $2,200,000
1
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (56)
9/2
7g zoffany (IRE) x queenie keen (IRE) (refuse to bend (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: T Piccone (55.5)
30/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x riyaba (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
3
1.6
4/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
4/1
4
2.3
5/2F
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (60)
5/2F
7g all american (AUS) x jarada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (60.5)
9/1
6g scat daddy (USA) x gender dance (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
6
4.5
9/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (55.5)
9/1
5g oasis dream (GB) x capichera (GER) (shirocco (GER))
8
7.8
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (52)
12/1
6g siyouni (FR) x healing dream (FR) (montjeu (IRE))
9
8
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (51)
12/1
6g zebedee (GB) x barathea dancer (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
10
9.8
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (51.5)
30/1
11
10.8
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (52.5)
20/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x miss bellezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.