Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Happy Valley
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, February 28

Race 1 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.85 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
11/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote/Steve Morley Bloodstock
2
0.2
15/4
T: L G Ross
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
15/4
3
1
Tesaura (12)
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M Rodd (55.5)
7/2
2f testa rossa (AUS) x dame destiny (AUS) (natural destiny (AUS))
4
2.2
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
10/1
2f husson (ARG) x some call her wild (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
3.2
9/4F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
9/4F
2g furnaces (AUS) x idalia belle (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
6
4.2
60/1
T: Brendan Jones
R: Louise Dillon (54.5)
60/1
2g mahisara (AUS) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.4
Astute (3)
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
30/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Love & Partners C.A. Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.13 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
15/8F
4g sizzling (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Pound Sterling, Temerity,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
9/4
T: J C Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/4
3g bel esprit (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Cadman Lodge Mount Hunter NSW
Buyer: Lily Maley
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
1.6
Kimi (12)
8/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
8/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x top hana (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
4
1.8
12/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x granados (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.6
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (56.5)
5/2
3g toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.4
50/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: S Cormack (57.5)
50/1
5g fusaichi ole (JPN) x sea double (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
7
3.6
40/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
40/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
6.4
Bytact (6)
50/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
50/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x career (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
9
7.4
200/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
200/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x fine society (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
22.4
200/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
200/1
3f star witness (AUS) x lazuli blue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Butler McDermott Lawyers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.45 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
2/5F
3g iffraaj (GB) x kablues (NZ) (danske (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
1.8
9/2
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (56.5)
9/2
3g dalghar (FR) x infiraaj (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
4.8
7/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
7/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x kitty (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.3
40/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
40/1
5g rocker (AUS) x dagger (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.8
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
20/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x camino moon (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
10.6
150/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (55)
150/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x lady lindara (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
10.8
80/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (55.5)
80/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x heaven's bells (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
8
18.3
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
16/1
3f dissident (AUS) x popular acclaim (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Maleny Hotel Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.43 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
3/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x outback legend (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blinkin Legend,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
0.5
11/4
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
11/4
3g unusual suspect (USA) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
5/2F
3f nicconi (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/John Foote Bstock/BRT Bstock
4
2.3
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (55.5)
4/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
5
3.3
11/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
11/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x kalseru (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.6
200/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
200/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x catwalks of paris (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.7
16/1
T: T Button
R: R Fradd (57)
16/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
8
5.9
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
25/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x ramblin' daisy (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
Race 5 - The Compass Institute Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.24 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Birchley Racing
2
1.8
5/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: L R Dittman (58)
5/1
5g moshe (AUS) x all going well (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.1
12/1
T: David Murphy
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
12/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x triquetra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
4
2.3
11/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
11/8F
4m deep field (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2.8
50/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x ramblin' daisy (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
6
3
Montez (2)
9/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
9/2
7
4
20/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
8
5.8
16/1
T: Matt Boland
R: A Spinks (55.5)
16/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x hallside rose (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
9
7.6
100/1
T: K C Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Perry's S'coast Event Hire Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.95 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (57)
9/4
3g so you think (NZ) x strobic (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Honour Me, Safaris,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Michael Kirby
2
0.8
9/2
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (57)
9/2
3
5.3
15/1
T: S & A Barling
R: L V Cassidy (55)
15/1
3f zebedee (GB) x violet haze (AUS) (export price (FR))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Adam Barling
4
5.4
20/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
20/1
5
6.7
60/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ben Thompson (55)
60/1
6
7.2
9/4F
T: Garry Baker
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/4F
7
7.4
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
14/1
8
7.5
60/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
60/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
9.8
Gekko (3)
20/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
20/1
3g super one (AUS) x melburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
11.3
100/1
T: Billy Healey
R: R Fradd (55)
100/1
3f easy rocking (AUS) x tikhii don (AUS) (sholokhov (IRE))
11
16.8
10/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (55)
10/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x lucy louise (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
17.2
100/1
T: G K Taylor
R: B El-Issa (55)
100/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x dezario (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
13
19.7
50/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
50/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x rock my pago (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Coastline Bmw (Bm68) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.07 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: B Lineburg
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
4/1
5m the factor (USA) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Jayven See
2
1
10/1
T: D J Hansen
R: B El-Issa (57)
10/1
5g bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
3.3
5/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (56.5)
5/4F
4
6.6
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (59)
5/2
4g mossman (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
6.7
12/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
12/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x costanera (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.8
12/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
12/1
5g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
13.8
Sid (10)
25/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
Race 8 - Contract Hydraulics Pty Ltd-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.30 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (56.5)
7/4F
3f so you think (NZ) x tirarri (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.8
9/4
T: N G McBurney
R: L V Cassidy (59)
9/4
4g choisir (AUS) x miss gilly (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.9
14/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
14/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x moral minefield (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$6,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.2
150/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
150/1
3g husson (ARG) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
T: T B Thomas
R: R Fradd (57)
12/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
6
3.3
14/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
14/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x rockin' ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
20/1
8
3.6
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
100/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.9
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (56)
12/1
5m el nino (USA) x penniaire (AUS) (millionaire row (AUS))
10
5
60/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (56)
60/1
4m so you think (NZ) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
5.4
Prunda (14)
150/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Girish Goomany (54)
150/1
12
6.2
11/1
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (57.5)
11/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x faith in my (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
13
13
14/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
14/1
4g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 9 - Coastal Vehicle Solutions-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.95 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: B El-Issa (57)
20/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x diiny (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dinisty, Fly Once More,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
16/1
T: Louise White
R: M Cahill (55)
16/1
3
3.8
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (54)
15/2
3f deep field (AUS) x scenario (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications/Pinhook Bloodstock FBBA
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Tristin Cassidy
4
4
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (59)
12/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x miss impact (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
4.1
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
16/1
6
4.5
11/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
11/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.6
8/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (58)
8/1
4g so you think (NZ) x topshopper (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.6
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
8/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
6.1
8/1
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (59)
8/1
6g your song (AUS) x that's amore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.6
20/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: R Plumb (58)
20/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x greimota (AUS) (greig (NZ))
11
7.9
5/1F
T: A P Williamson
R: M Rodd (56.5)
5/1F
4g lonhro (AUS) x margham (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.9
20/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
13
9
40/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
40/1
7g sebring (AUS) x quiet name (IRE) (danehill (USA))
14
9.4
30/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
30/1
6g denmarket (AUS) x tycoon tango (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
15
11.7
15/1
T: P H Duncan
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
15/1
6g shocking (AUS) x chickilicious (NZ) (stark south (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.