Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha

ALBANY - Thursday, March 4

Race 1 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.38 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Holly Watson (53)
8/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x winged angel (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Warrior Of Justice,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
15/8F
3g dissident (AUS) x she chose me (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
3
1.8
4/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (56)
4/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x danelys (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
4
2.9
11/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (54)
11/4
3g scandal keeper (USA) x noble lie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6.7
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58)
6/1
Race 2 - Albany Travel And Cruise-Bm64+ (1900m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:00.88 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
11/8F
5g frost giant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Backtobeverley, Dainty Tess, Grindabella,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Huwin Stud Muchea WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
2.5
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (59)
9/2
9g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
3
2.9
11/1
T: Melda Daniels
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
11/1
7m tickets (AUS) x dafydd (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.2
9/2
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (54)
9/2
5g heritage (AUS) x xaaffair (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
3.6
3/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
3/1
6
6.5
Bergio (4)
16/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Jordan Turner (55)
16/1
8g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Wellington & Reeves Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.40
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (56)
8/11F
3f war chant (USA) x queen's gem (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am Boudica,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$52,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
3
Ibiza (4)
11/2
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Ms J Gray (55)
11/2
6m universal ruler (AUS) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.2
8/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Holly Watson (59.5)
8/1
4
4.5
11/2
T: B R Larsson
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
11/2
6g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
6.9
Catia (3)
15/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
15/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.7
16/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
16/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
17.2
20/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Pelicans Albany Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.04 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/11F
3f magnus (AUS) x sharmane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Captain Stirling,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
2
8/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
8/1
4m sessions (AUS) x poetic genius (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
3
3.8
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
5/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
4
4.9
Vrum (2)
11/2
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
11/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x get fath (AUS) (fath (USA))
5
6.7
Bayzel (8)
16/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Jordan Turner (55)
16/1
3f so secret (AUS) x salxaar (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
7.2
100/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
100/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x our oui paris (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
10
14/1
T: D M Luciani
R: C Nicoll (55)
14/1
3f god has spoken (AUS) x statoway (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
8
10.2
100/1
T: K W Brown
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
100/1
8g so secret (AUS) x mam'selle hepzibah (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
11
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: J Whiting (57)
100/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
18.4
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (54)
30/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x eastward (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Inswing Sports Bar (Bm58+) (1500m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.18 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Holly Watson (54.5)
12/1
8g planet five (USA) x miss thailand (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/2
T: P B Hunter
R: J Whiting (55)
15/2
5g dash for cash (AUS) x princess alive (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
3
2.8
13/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (61)
13/2
6g war chant (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.1
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (54)
11/1
9g oratorio (AUS) x lungarno (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
5.1
15/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (57.5)
15/1
6
5.5
4/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (55)
4/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
5.6
5/2F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
5/2F
5g war chant (USA) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
6.3
6/1
T: M M Sheridan
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
6/1
9
7
10/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
10/1
6g musket (AUS) x claise brook (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
8.8
80/1
T: P D Tapper
R: C Nicoll (54)
80/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Albany Stockfeeds Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.54 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
8/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hey Listen, Minus Looks, War Class,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Holly Watson (56.5)
5/4F
3
2.1
11/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
11/2
4g red hot choice (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
3.1
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
16/1
5
3.2
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
16/1
5m helmet (AUS) x smarty jane (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.8
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (60)
11/2
5g bullet train (GB) x assasi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (55.5)
20/1
4m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
8
4.7
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (57.5)
12/1
5g ouqba (GB) x no cure (AUS) (fath (USA))
9
5.8
20/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x risktaker (AUS) (orientate (USA))
10
8.6
100/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (54)
100/1
11
11
50/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Angela Johnston (53)
50/1
Race 7 - Vale Eleanor Parsons (Bm70+) (1230m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.84 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Apollo (7)
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
12/1
7g so you think (NZ) x crevette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Cosmic Endeavour, Crevettine, Filipa, Gamba,
This nick: 27 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
2
0.8
9/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
9/2
3
1
30/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Keshaw Dhurun (59.5)
30/1
9g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
4
2
9/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (54)
9/1
7m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
2.1
15/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Holly Watson (60.5)
15/2
10g secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
6
2.7
11/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/4F
7
2.8
3/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
3/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
8
4.8
Senso (6)
16/1
T: A W McNamara
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
16/1
9
5.8
100/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Angela Johnston (53)
100/1
10
5.9
25/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
25/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x abby dee (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
11
7.3
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (59)
12/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.