Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

ALEXANDRA - Saturday, February 27

Race 1 - Trophy Race (1540m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.54
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/2
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (66)
5/2
5g duporth (AUS) x cellar edition (AUS) (brocco (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (65.5)
9/2
8g viking ruler (AUS) x pendulum miss (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
3
0.3
1/1F
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Caitlin King (67.5)
1/1F
9g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
2
10/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
10/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x michelin star (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
3.8
7/2
T: D P Dwyer
R: Joanne Geddes (66.5)
7/2
8g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
6
4.8
5/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms T Johnson (63)
5/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (1) (1540m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.49
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/8
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (71)
13/8
7g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Earthling,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
9/1
6m big brown (USA) x suream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: SX Racing
3
1.1
6/4F
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Tim Grace (66.5)
6/4F
4
7.1
Mutapa (2)
6/4F
T: B M Cole
R: Mr R Douglas (67.5)
6/4F
4g crowded house (GB) x monomatapa (AUS) (street sense (USA))
5
8.3
8/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Jack Virgona (62)
8/1
4g dark cove (USA) x cruising thru (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
6
14.3
Oberon (6)
16/1
T: Ms U Clark
R: Ms T Johnson (63)
16/1
10g henrythenavigator (USA) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.51
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
12/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
12/1
7m ready's image (USA) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Foxdell, Midnight Image, Portonian,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Joanne Geddes (61)
16/1
9g all american (AUS) x parisina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$36,000
Vendor: Redman Park, Denman
Buyer: G Hickman
3
1.6
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Tyla Piggin (67)
7/2
7g raise the flag (GB) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
4
1.7
2/1F
T: D F Hill
R: Ms D Walker (65.5)
2/1F
7m barton gate (AUS) x spectra bay (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
2.7
4/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Mr L Taylor (65.5)
4/1
10g keeper (AUS) x lady kaapusine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.8
9/4
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (63.5)
9/4
5m wanted (AUS) x desert slew (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (2) (1300m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.60
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms A Goble
R: Caitlin King (65)
9/10F
4m dissident (AUS) x prairy kat (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Ylgs - Bmares - Racing Stock
$3,500
Vendor: Sunhill Bloodstock, Springfield
Buyer: Anne Goble/ Malcolm Perkins
2
0.1
7/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
7/4
7m zoffany (IRE) x savannah haze (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Hill Holme Lodge, Boneo
Buyer: R Waymouth
3
0.2
4/1
T: Dani Walker
R: Ms D Walker (63)
4/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x joyful blue (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
4
2.7
13/4
T: Ms B Bamford
R: Mr L Taylor (65.5)
13/4
5m redente (AUS) x rosebud avenue (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
4.4
7/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr R Douglas (64)
7/2
5g purrealist (AUS) x just like sal (AUS) (super jet (USA))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.91
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/10F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (67)
9/10F
7g redente (AUS) x toydari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Winning siblings: Toymark,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
9/4
4g danerich (AUS) x calypso (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
3.3
9/2
T: B M Cole
R: Ms T Johnson (63)
9/2
3f pierro (AUS) x tales of lilakyn (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
3.5
7/4
T: Peter Smith
R: Tim Grace (65)
7/4
4m redente (AUS) x gavans gift (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
5
9.5
Python (2)
12/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr R Douglas (67)
12/1
5g equiano (FR) x way cool (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (2) (1830m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.31
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/8F
T: Jody Thompson
R: Tyson Barton (71)
11/8F
6g teofilo (IRE) x lost horizons (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: G C Strang
R: Ms D Walker (67)
11/4
5m stryker (AUS) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.2
7/2
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Shaun Cooper (64)
7/2
5g strada (AUS) x weekend bounty (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
4
4.9
3/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Caitlin King (65)
3/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x hospital (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
12.9
7/2
T: Tammy Birnie
R: Jack Virgona (61)
7/2
10g decanter (CHI) x woodcut (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
6
13.1
12/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (64)
12/1
6m bullet train (GB) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.