Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, May 19
Cambridge
Sunday, May 16
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 15
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui

ARAWA PARK - Wednesday, April 28

Race 1 - Tw Moore Mdn Hwt (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:05.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (65)
11/4
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Elite Racing
Buyer: Yulong Investment NZ
2
0.2
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (65)
20/1
4g niagara (AUS) x decorum (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
3
0.4
Uluaki (4)
15/1
T: E & D Browne
R: K Macnab (66)
15/1
5g zed (NZ) x optical illusion (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
0.6
5/2F
T: E & D Browne
R: E J Farr (66)
5/2F
5
3.9
9/2
T: R J Patterson
R: S O'Malley (68)
9/2
4g haradasun (AUS) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
6
4.9
10/1
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (68)
10/1
3g reliable man (GB) x torlundy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.4
10/1
T: N J Quinn
R: J Seivwright (65)
10/1
7g st reims (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5.7
8/1
T: C R Isdale
R: S Phelan (66)
8/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x scicolone (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
10.7
40/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: B M Donoghue (65.5)
40/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x lozen (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
10
19.8
30/1
T: M Roustoby & J McIlroy
R: M J Roustoby (65)
30/1
4g proisir (AUS) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Waitomo Petroleum (Bm65&Jmps) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:04.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: K Macnab (65)
11/2
6m echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blazing Partners,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Tarwyn (3)
4/5F
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: S Phelan (68.5)
4/5F
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x ginger gem (NZ) (danseur etoile (FR))
3
3
5/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (70)
5/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
3.2
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (65)
16/1
6g zed (NZ) x belinus (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
5.7
Nedwin (11)
50/1
T: M F Gardner
R: L Douglas (62)
50/1
6g niagara (AUS) x edwina (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
6
5.8
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: E J Farr (65)
20/1
7g cape blanco (IRE) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
6
40/1
T: N J Quinn
R: R S Cole (66)
40/1
8
9.4
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (63)
16/1
8g danroad (AUS) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
10.1
20/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: M J Roustoby (66)
20/1
9g postponed (USA) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.4
30/1
T: S L Cameron
R: J Seivwright (64.5)
30/1
11
14.6
20/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: B M Donoghue (65.5)
20/1
6g shocking (AUS) x cassovia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Holiday Inn Rotorua-Bm65&Jmps (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:05.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (63.5)
15/1
6g zed (NZ) x anna karenina (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: E J Farr (65)
6/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
3
3.3
7/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: S Phelan (66)
7/1
4
3.6
4/1F
T: K T Myers
R: K Macnab (64.5)
4/1F
6g zed (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
5
4
9/2
T: T G Autridge
R: R S Cole (70)
9/2
9g raise the flag (GB) x hippo priscilla (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
6
4.3
20/1
T: M Roustoby & J McIlroy
R: M J Roustoby (62)
20/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x capacia (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
5.8
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (68)
13/2
5g pentire (GB) x pennies in heaven (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
8
7.2
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (68.5)
15/2
8g zed (NZ) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
9
8.2
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (65)
20/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x fifty fifty (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
10
8.4
Raaj (8)
25/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: B M Donoghue (65.5)
25/1
9g iffraaj (GB) x lilly pilly (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
11
8.8
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: J Seivwright (67)
12/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x priorite (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
8.9
50/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: L Douglas (62)
50/1
8g istidaad (USA) x cher fox (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Race 4 - Rydges Rotorua Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:15.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
4/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x corinthia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Siracusa,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
8/1
3f showcasing (GB) x gemini (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2
11/8F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
11/8F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
4
3.8
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
6/1
5
7.1
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
20/1
6
7.6
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (55.5)
11/1
3f showcasing (GB) x missy elliott (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
7
8.3
Nacene (12)
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
60/1
3f super easy (NZ) x blue ivy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
8.9
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
20/1
3f makfi (GB) x sopra tutto (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
9
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
16/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
10.6
30/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: K Asano (55.5)
30/1
3f shocking (AUS) x centilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
12.4
80/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: A J Calder (55.5)
80/1
3f ekraar (USA) x shebang (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
12
15.3
60/1
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
60/1
3g redwood (GB) x gone girl (NZ) (excellent art (GB))
Race 5 - Campbell Infrastructure Mdn (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Ezdara (8)
13/4F
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52)
13/4F
3f sacred falls (NZ) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Savezar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.2
Sophun (7)
7/1
T: K G Harrison
R: K Asano (56.5)
7/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
0.3
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (58)
8/1
3c redwood (GB) x chockaholic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
1.1
Oremus (3)
9/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (58)
9/2
3g darci brahma (NZ) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
T: Ms B Muir
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
8/1
6
2.5
30/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
30/1
4m keeper (AUS) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
3.3
11/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: T L Newman (56)
11/2
8
4.5
15/1
T: M R Blackie
R: Callum Jones (55)
15/1
3g dalghar (FR) x skeena (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.8
5/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A J Calder (56)
5/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x night sky (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
10
16.6
Rocco (2)
50/1
T: S L Cameron
R: S O'Malley (58)
50/1
Race 6 - Laser Electrical (Bm74) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:37.05
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
8/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (54)
8/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x pharmacusa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Grey Honor,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Soda (7)
9/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (55)
9/1
6m dalghar (FR) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: RBC Racing
3
1.8
11/4F
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
11/4F
4g pure champion (IRE) x let's celebrate (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$22,000
Vendor: Willow Glen
Buyer: Bell Racing
4
2.1
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
11/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x baby shacks (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.6
15/4
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (54)
15/4
4m ocean park (NZ) x irish jewel (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
6
3.6
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
12/1
4g duelled (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.8
4/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: T L Newman (57)
4/1
5m reliable man (GB) x innovation (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
7.4
40/1
T: Nick Smith
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
40/1
7m showcasing (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
9
7.6
50/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: A J Calder (54)
50/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
10
7.8
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: K Asano (55)
25/1
Race 7 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Geri (2)
11/1
T: H D Wilson
R: Callum Jones (54.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Roseofplatinum,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (57)
9/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x aristotaat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
1
10/1
T: W P Hillis
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
10/1
3f redwood (GB) x borntobewild (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Gosford Park
Buyer: Mr G Smith
4
1.1
12/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
12/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.4
15/2
T: K W Hawtin
R: S R Weatherley (57)
15/2
3f sweet orange (USA) x tui babe (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
6
5.2
40/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: A J Calder (57)
40/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.3
Chakana (13)
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
8/1
8
5.4
Alegre (3)
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
11/2
4m pins (AUS) x soriano (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
5.7
11/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
11/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x great cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
10
8.4
50/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: T Yanagida (56)
50/1
3f super easy (NZ) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
11
24
15/8F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57)
15/8F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x ready to dream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Macmillan Accountants (Bm65) (1230m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:15.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
30/1
4m el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combat Warrior, Cullch Forty Five,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (57)
3/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
1.5
20/1
T: B D Revell
R: S O'Malley (58)
20/1
7g showcasing (GB) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.7
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (57.5)
25/1
7m pins (AUS) x lasting luck (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
2
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (54.5)
20/1
6g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.1
Landry (3)
9/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (59)
9/1
4g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.2
20/1
T: A D Fuller
R: T D Thornton (58)
20/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3.3
O'Jude (12)
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56)
12/1
4m rubick (AUS) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
9
3.4
Escudo (10)
9/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
9/1
3f el roca (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
3.6
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
16/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
4.1
40/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (56)
40/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x leica queen (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
5.1
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58)
7/4F
4m lonhro (AUS) x wedding (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Functions At Arawa Park Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:15.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Tiffen (9)
5/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
5/4F
3f power (GB) x our dream catcher (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Vanilla Moon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: K Asano (55.5)
12/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
3
3.2
15/2
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (55.5)
15/2
3f power (GB) x rubee (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $1,200
4
3.4
16/1
T: Jason Price
R: S T Collett (55.5)
16/1
3f shocking (AUS) x mostly (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
5
4.9
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: T L Newman (53.5)
20/1
3f contributer (IRE) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
5.1
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (56)
30/1
2g divine prophet (AUS) x serein (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
5.2
25/1
T: R C Lang
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
25/1
3g reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
7.1
20/1
T: M G Forbes
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
20/1
3f lord kanaloa (JPN) x dream tiara (JPN) (heart's cry (JPN))
9
8.2
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
5/2
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x keffiya (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
10
10.1
30/1
T: J C Morell
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
30/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x elle grace (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
40.8
40/1
T: Tarissa Macdonald
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
40/1
3f shocking (AUS) x celebrity miss (NZ) (civics (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.