Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, July 29
Awapuni
Wednesday, July 28
Cambridge
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha

ARAWA PARK - Saturday, May 15

Race 1 - Giving Back To Owners Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:30.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Bronzba (12)
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
20/1
3f complacent (AUS) x sharp gal (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
0.5
9/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (56.5)
9/1
3f contributer (IRE) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
0.6
7/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
7/1
3f super easy (NZ) x luna dolce (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
4.4
5/1
T: Brad Carsons
R: T L Newman (54.5)
5/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6.4
9/2
T: K W Hawtin
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
9/2
3f sweet orange (USA) x tui babe (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
6
8.2
14/1
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (56.5)
14/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x great cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
9.2
11/4F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/4F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10.5
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
12
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
30/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x kay's awake (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
22.3
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
20/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x victoria's reign (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
61.1
Nacene (14)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
20/1
3f super easy (NZ) x blue ivy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
63.4
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
4m rubick (AUS) x galilean moon (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Atkinson And Donaldson Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:30.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: H D Wilson
R: D J Danis (56.5)
4/1F
5m no excuse needed (GB) x sea of dreams (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sellwood,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6
15/1
T: G K Opie
R: S T Collett (58.5)
15/1
3g power (GB) x indian song (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
6.1
5/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/1
5
6.6
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
13/2
3g per incanto (USA) x kick back (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
8.4
12/1
T: J C Pender
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
12/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x scarlet chaparral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
10.9
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
8/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
11.2
8/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: T L Newman (54.5)
8/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x antonine (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
9
12.1
8/1
T: N P Bishara
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
8/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x lady cherokee (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
10
28
50/1
T: J H Graham
R: A J Calder (56.5)
50/1
11
29
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
30/1
4m giant's steps (ARG) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
12
34.3
66/1
T: G R Stewart
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
66/1
4m dial a prayer (NZ) x sateka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Craig Thom Memorial 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:29.15
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Bari (3)
5/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/1
3g proisir (AUS) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
11/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x ballerina angelina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.4
11/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
11/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
4
4.4
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
13/2
3f iffraaj (GB) x savont (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.4
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
11.4
5/2F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
5/2F
7
15.7
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
20/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x regalia (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
8
18.2
16/1
T: M G Forbes
R: T L Newman (53.5)
16/1
3f power (GB) x stella perfecta (NZ) (makfi (GB))
9
21.5
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
15/2
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x dolce bella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
24.8
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
8/1
3g zacinto (GB) x high tail it (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
26.6
20/1
T: J C Pender
R: S T Collett (55.5)
20/1
3f dissident (AUS) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Vandyks (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:30.13
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: W P Hillis
R: E M Leighton (55)
11/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2
4
9/2
T: L W Somervell
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
9/2
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x no tolerance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
4.4
7/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
7/2F
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$975,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
4.9
10/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/1
5g redwood (GB) x attaque (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
5.4
Turret (10)
9/2
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
9/2
4m reliable man (GB) x barbette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
9.9
O'Jude (9)
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (56)
12/1
4m rubick (AUS) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
10.1
Landry (1)
15/4
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (59)
15/4
4g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
11.9
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Danis (58)
30/1
5g gorky park (NZ) x katinka (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
16.2
20/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
20/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x tin goose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
22
60/1
T: H T Gillies
R: R J Aukett (54)
60/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x cugini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
23.5
16/1
T: D S Wilson
R: K R Hercock (55)
16/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x whoshe (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
Race 5 - Sherlock Contracting (Bm74) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:41.14
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/1F
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
4/1F
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1F
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (57)
4/1F
3g zacinto (GB) x special bay (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$15,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
1
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
11/2
4m shamexpress (NZ) x hymn for her (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
4
1.2
14/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
14/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x pharmacusa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6.7
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (55)
5/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x bazelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
8.5
16/1
T: W K Pomare
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
16/1
5m battle paint (USA) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
9.3
12/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: O P Bosson (58)
12/1
6m bullbars (AUS) x flame of atlanta (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
10.6
Soda (11)
12/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (55)
12/1
6m dalghar (FR) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
12.4
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Y Kumagai (54)
25/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
13.2
40/1
T: P A Gordon
R: T L Newman (59)
40/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x courting (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
11
14.5
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54)
20/1
4g duelled (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
15.8
8/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
8/1
Race 6 - Rotorua Cup (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:26.64
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S T Collett (53)
7/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x pravda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 48 runners; 35 winners; 8 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
2
3.8
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: D S Johnson (53)
12/1
7m pour moi (IRE) x tin goose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
6.3
15/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
15/1
5m reliable man (GB) x innovation (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
6.4
Bakela (8)
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53)
25/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
5
9.2
11/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L T Hemi (53)
11/2
6g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
6
9.4
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
5/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x ana zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
10.7
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D J Danis (53)
30/1
8
12.7
12/1
T: F P Campbell
R: V A Colgan (55)
12/1
9
16.5
14/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: S R Weatherley (54)
14/1
5m super easy (NZ) x touch of spark (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
10
19.3
8/1
T: N P Bishara
R: L H Satherley (53)
8/1
6g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
11
20.3
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: T D Thornton (53)
20/1
5m makfi (GB) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
23.1
Cassio (16)
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53)
40/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x classic babe (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
13
24.9
4/1F
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
4/1F
8g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
14
40.9
Peso (4)
40/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: K R Hercock (54)
40/1
9g colombia (NZ) x all magic (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Race 7 - Mtf Finance Rotorua (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:30.02
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (58)
4/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Overseas,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/2F
T: J W Bell
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/2F
5g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
8
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52)
10/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
4
8.5
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (57)
16/1
5
8.8
11/1
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (55.5)
11/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x chaparrone (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
8.9
20/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: L T Hemi (55)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
11.7
20/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
9g postponed (USA) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
13
5/1
T: K T Myers
R: T D Thornton (58)
5/1
9
14.8
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
20/1
10
16.6
30/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: L H Satherley (55)
30/1
5g power (GB) x dontdyewonderin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
26.6
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (60)
9/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
12
33.9
40/1
T: D R Wiles
R: E M Leighton (52.5)
40/1
8g guillotine (NZ) x bellisent (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 8 - Rotorua Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:29.94
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: J K Riddell (57)
5/1
6m makfi (GB) x queen of pop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Midships,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: P. J. & S. N. Calnan
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$4,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: PJ & SN Calnan Partnership
2
1.8
9/4F
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (57)
9/4F
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
2.3
15/1
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (57)
15/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr A Bidlake/Mr FJ Smith
4
4.8
11/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T D Thornton (57)
11/1
6m redwood (GB) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
5
6.1
11/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
11/1
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x brianna (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
6
8.1
20/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (57)
20/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
9.6
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
15/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x suitely (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
10.6
40/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: S R Weatherley (57)
40/1
9
13.6
Lubaya (6)
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57)
20/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
14.6
Roc Cha (11)
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (57)
50/1
4m el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
11
17.4
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (57)
14/1
6m mettre en jeu (NZ) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
18.9
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (57)
50/1
4m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
20.2
4/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D S Johnson (57)
4/1
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x lets have some fun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - The Rotorua Club (Bm65) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.15
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
5/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
Winning siblings: Boyles, Carmenere, Cruz De Vega, Murtirita,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock International
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Clearwater Farm Tamborine Qld
Buyer: Harvey Park
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: The Thoroughbred Trader
2
0.5
30/1
T: C J Henderson
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
30/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
3
3.5
4/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
4/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
3.8
Cin Cin (13)
30/1
T: G R Stewart
R: D J Danis (54.5)
30/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
4.8
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
15/1
7m any suggestion (AUS) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
6
5
7/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
7/1
6g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (55)
16/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
8.1
Gocara (14)
50/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A J Calder (54.5)
50/1
5m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
8.2
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
12/1
10
12.5
30/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
30/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x music (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
13.8
Tiffen (9)
7/2F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57)
7/2F
3f power (GB) x our dream catcher (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
12
15.1
14/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
14/1
3g dalghar (FR) x silk spur (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
13
22.6
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56)
20/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
14
26.6
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
20/1
7m pins (AUS) x lasting luck (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.