Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park
Thursday, March 11
Riccarton Park

ASCOT - Wednesday, February 24

Race 1 - Amelia Park Lodge Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.48 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/15F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x summerbliss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
3.5
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
100/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
3.6
6/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
6/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x not so pretty (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
4.3
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
7/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x binky toy (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
4.5
Jono (1)
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
15/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: J Whiting (58)
20/1
7g startac (USA) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
6.7
60/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: T Turner (58)
60/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x times a million (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
6.9
150/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
150/1
9
8.8
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
20/1
3f war chant (USA) x ambers halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.37 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/11F
3f domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Steele Casey
R: P Harvey (57)
10/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x promotional (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Russwell Industries WA Pty Ltd
3
2
2/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
2/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x jeverre (AUS) (noverre (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
2.3
25/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (55)
25/1
3f playing god (AUS) x better lighten up (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.5
25/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
25/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x miss dandy (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
3.7
15/1
T: T M Andrews
R: J Whiting (55)
15/1
3f all american (AUS) x nikadonna (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
3.8
66/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
66/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x signorina mak (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Crown Perth Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.42 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Kazkazi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
15/4
4m snippetson (AUS) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
3
0.9
8/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
8/1
4
1.9
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
7/2
4m planet five (USA) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
5
2
9/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (57.5)
9/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x yardi yardi (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
2.1
30/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Madi Derrick (53.5)
30/1
7
2.2
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
20/1
8
3.4
12/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
12/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
20/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Quayclean Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.75 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
6/4F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x delta gee (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
0.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
20/1
6g war chant (USA) x catzeel (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
3
5/1
T: D L Morton
R: Madi Derrick (56)
5/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$47,500
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.1
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
25/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.5
8/1
T: T R Harvey
R: P Harvey (59.5)
8/1
4g toronado (IRE) x fashion black (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
4.6
3/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
3/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x lady sherifa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
8.6
25/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
25/1
5g al maher (AUS) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
11.3
20/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: P Carbery (58.5)
20/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
12.8
16/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
16/1
5m trade fair (GB) x jezreel (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppes Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.11 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (60)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Reciting, Time And Truth, Vital Art,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
9/2
4g maschino (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.6
4/1
T: S V Vahala
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
4/1
6g time thief (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Dion Luciani
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.3
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
11/1
5m trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.1
12/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
12/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Madi Derrick (55)
20/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x statuesque (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
20/1
8g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
5.4
50/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
50/1
7g passenger (AUS) x jev express (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
5.5
Stroud (8)
150/1
T: S J Rowe
R: C Staples (55)
150/1
5g denman (AUS) x alcatraz (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.6
60/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Ryan Hill (59)
60/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x st bridget's crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
8
100/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
100/1
7g planet five (USA) x key ambition (AUS) (key business (AUS))
12
8.7
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
30/1
4g playing god (AUS) x la cabernet (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
Race 6 - Flags Signs & Banners (Rsomw) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.98 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/13F
T: T R Harvey
R: P Harvey (56.5)
4/13F
3g smart missile (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Finnick, Jamocha,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Katona (8)
30/1
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
30/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x aerobatics (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.3
80/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
80/1
6m trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.4
12/1
T: Patrick Keating
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
12/1
7m alfred nobel (IRE) x strudel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.8
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
30/1
8g super kid (NZ) x persiflage (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
8/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.1
40/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (56)
40/1
8
4.4
16/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
16/1
6g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
9
7
14/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
14/1
10
10.9
60/1
T: Ms A King
R: P Carbery (54)
60/1
5m trade fair (GB) x pure attraction (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Flying Colours (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.54 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
11/2
6g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Prince Raheeb,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
4/1
3
1.2
40/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (55)
40/1
6g trade fair (GB) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.6
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57.5)
8/1
9g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
5
1.9
11/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/4F
4m sepoy (AUS) x royal commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.6
Daishio (10)
16/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
16/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
4.3
40/1
T: M R Forder
R: J Whiting (55)
40/1
8g famous roman (AUS) x valsala (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
5.6
11/4F
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (59)
11/4F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
10.5
200/1
T: Cynthia Larson-Robinson
R: P Knuckey (54)
200/1
9g scandal keeper (USA) x scoop (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
10
11.1
12/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: P Harvey (59)
12/1
4m patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
Race 8 - Events At Ascot Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.77 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Brett Pope
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
15/2
5m vital equine (IRE) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Calag (9)
15/4F
T: Steele Casey
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
15/4F
5g mossman (AUS) x nessun dorma (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
3
1
16/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (59)
16/1
3g laguna de bay (NZ) x like wildfire (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
2.1
15/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Madi Derrick (56)
15/1
5
2.2
Jay Dee (10)
10/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
10/1
5m galah (AUS) x jaw dropper (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
2.9
5/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Jerry Noske (61)
5/1
4g trade fair (GB) x lordess (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
7
3
4/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
4/1
3g all american (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
8
4.8
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
25/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
6.2
100/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: P Carbery (60)
100/1
10
6.4
25/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
25/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
8
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
40/1
5m trade fair (GB) x kirov ballet (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
12
9.6
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
11/1
13
9.9
25/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (54)
25/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x avonmore terrace (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
14
11.1
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
16/1
3g galah (AUS) x wise talk (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.