Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park

ASCOT - Saturday, February 27

Race 1 - Glenroy Chaff Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.06 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
3/1
4m galah (AUS) x duchees express (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: E A Martinovich
R: Chris Parnham (58)
2/1F
4g zoustar (AUS) x amalienborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.6
7/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
7/1
4m trade fair (GB) x pure ivy (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Gary Crispin
4
3.3
5/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
5/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x catzeel (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
3.9
Pyro (1)
50/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
50/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x nova (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.8
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
12/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x moon of baroda (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
5.2
12/1
T: Frank Vanmaris
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
12/1
8
7.8
100/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
Race 2 - Vale John Martino (Bm72+) (1800m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.22 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
T: D M Luciani
R: Carleen Hefel (53)
9/4
4g snippetson (AUS) x scenic fair (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Monkey Bar, Schooling,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: O'Connor Equine
2
0.2
7/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
7/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
4
2.5
11/2
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55.5)
11/2
5
5.1
10/9F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58)
10/9F
5g choisir (AUS) x hidden message (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
6.8
40/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
40/1
8g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
9.2
150/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
150/1
5g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
Race 3 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.67 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
11/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x karriwood (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blackwood, Sandalwood,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (55)
15/2
6g blackfriars (AUS) x san sophia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2
Sowar (1)
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
11/2
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Red Ink Racing
4
2.3
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
6/1
5m war chant (USA) x le plunge (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
5
2.9
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
7/4F
4m charm spirit (IRE) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
6
3
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
15/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.5
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
8/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x cosmetic offer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.6
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
9g redoute's dancer (AUS) x the cat empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
12.6
66/1
T: G B Delane
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
66/1
6g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm66+ (1600m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.23 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (51.5)
20/1
7g domesday (AUS) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frolic, The Reveller,
This nick: 23 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.3
Fangio (2)
11/4
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
11/4
5m husson (ARG) x rantorini (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
1.4
13/4
T: S J Miller
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
13/4
4g declaration of war (USA) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.7
25/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58)
25/1
5
2.8
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58.5)
20/1
4g patronize (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
6
2.9
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
10/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.4
9/4F
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (58)
9/4F
4g war chant (USA) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
4.6
30/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57.5)
30/1
6g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
4.9
9/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Carbery (58)
9/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Lex Piper Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.48 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/5F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
4/5F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.5
50/1
T: M L Lane
R: T Turner (54)
50/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
3
5.7
9/2
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
9/2
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x wahwahtusi (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
5.8
11/4
T: T M Andrews
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
11/4
3g i'm all the talk (AUS) x azita (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
8.3
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
16/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x the danehill rose (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
6
11.9
25/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Carbery (54)
25/1
7
12.9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
Race 6 - Crown Perth (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.68 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
4/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bay Of Bengal, I'm Dun Dreamin',
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.2
12/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Carbery (54)
12/1
3f reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
0.4
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
30/1
5g trade fair (GB) x lady rivalry (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
20/1
4g war chant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.6
7/1
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: P Harvey (59)
7/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x raisethetempo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.7
9/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
9/1
3f red hot choice (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
3.9
9/10F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/10F
8
4.4
100/1
T: D Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
100/1
4g ouqba (GB) x caribbean lady (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
9
4.6
30/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
10
4.8
20/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
20/1
5g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Schweppes - Ascot 1000 Guineas (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.93 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x svita (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Astara, Eternal,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.8
Solaia (1)
4/7F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
4/7F
3f toronado (IRE) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.8
12/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
12/1
3f so you think (NZ) x paris romance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.3
12/1
T: G & A Williams
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
12/1
4
2.3
10/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
10/1
6
2.5
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
15/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.2
11/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
11/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
25/1
3f pierro (AUS) x impassioned (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.7
66/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (54)
66/1
3f real impact (JPN) x moonsong (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
11
14/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Carbery (54)
14/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Autumn Ascot Carnival (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.32 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (56)
11/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x different to (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Media Sensation,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding / S Miller
2
0.5
Beret (7)
4/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
4/1F
4m helmet (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.6
60/1
T: C G Willis
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
60/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x la vie en rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.7
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (59)
5/1
5
2.2
16/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Madi Derrick (56)
16/1
6m maschino (AUS) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
6
2.3
9/1
T: K J Reeves
R: T Turner (58)
9/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x miss moon raker (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
7
2.5
12/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (55.5)
12/1
5g more than ready (USA) x translate (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
8
2.6
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
20/1
5g trade fair (GB) x fire side (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
2.7
4/1F
T: B V Watkins
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
4/1F
4m city place (USA) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
2.8
20/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
20/1
4m playing god (AUS) x living colour (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
11
3.6
11/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
11/1
4m sessions (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
3.9
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
60/1
5g playing god (AUS) x reillyanne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
4
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
25/1
6g kim star (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
14
4.1
30/1
T: Brett Drury
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
30/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x danish moon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
7
Rexford (16)
150/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
150/1
5g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
16
19.2
50/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (57)
50/1
4m city place (USA) x ruby blue eyes (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
Race 9 - Byron Bay Premium Lager-Bm72+ (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.21 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (59.5)
8/1
6g sebring (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aganippe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (55)
5/1
4g war chant (USA) x scarlet storm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.6
6/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56)
6/1
4
0.9
7/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/2F
4m shooting to win (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.9
Kramden (13)
30/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
30/1
6
3.3
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (60)
25/1
7
3.8
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59)
25/1
7g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
8
4.3
40/1
T: D R Couper
R: Carleen Hefel (52)
40/1
8g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
4.4
Molten (2)
12/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
12/1
6g street cry (IRE) x planet rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
4.8
16/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
16/1
7m war chant (USA) x centro gal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
5.4
60/1
T: G B Delane
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
60/1
7g demerit (AUS) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
12
6.1
30/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: T Turner (56)
30/1
6m super easy (NZ) x pussycat holiday (NZ) (private call (USA))
13
6.6
9/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
9/2
4m city place (USA) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
14
19.1
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59.5)
20/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.