Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

ASCOT - Sunday, March 7

Race 1 - International Women's Day Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.20 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Alaskan Aura,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
5/1
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
3
3.8
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
8/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x binky toy (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
4.5
Kazoku (8)
13/4
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
13/4
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x zaldivar (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
4.9
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: J Brown (55)
20/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x dubrovnik (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
6
5.1
30/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (55)
30/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x honest polly (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
9.3
9/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/1
8
10.1
66/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Victoria Corver (55)
66/1
6g war chant (USA) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
11.4
40/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
40/1
3g all american (AUS) x snuka (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
10
16.8
40/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: C Staples (57)
40/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x internet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Vale Ron Wells Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.43 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/2F
4m time for war (AUS) x kelendria (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bernindi, Wyendra,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$14,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.1
11/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
11/2
3f magnus (AUS) x tenko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
0.2
11/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
11/2
4m planet five (USA) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
1.3
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
9/2
5
1.7
20/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Madi Derrick (57.5)
20/1
6
2.4
7/2F
T: N Parker
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
7/2F
3g so secret (AUS) x stir pak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
7
3.2
9/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58.5)
9/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
3.5
Weld (10)
100/1
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (55)
100/1
6g sebring (AUS) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
9
4.6
30/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (57.5)
30/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x yardi yardi (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
4.7
25/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Victoria Corver (58.5)
25/1
Race 3 - The Geoff Pratt (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.86 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56)
9/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x rose (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
Winning siblings: Princess Rose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/4
3f rogano (AUS) x miss safari (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
3
3.5
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
6/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x surrendering (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
4
3.6
16/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Fiona Bell (57)
16/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x purple vision (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
3.9
5/4F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
5/4F
3f snippetson (AUS) x quantum leap (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
6
7.4
Denzoe (10)
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
100/1
3f denman (AUS) x zoelene louise (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
17.8
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jordan Turner (57)
30/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 4 - Crown Towers Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.22 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Rexford (12)
20/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: T Turner (54)
20/1
5g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
3/1F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x a perfect saturday (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.9
Katona (4)
13/2
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
13/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x aerobatics (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (60)
20/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x lady beldon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
1.4
3/1F
T: Rhys Radford
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
3/1F
3f magnus (AUS) x narana (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
2.4
11/2
T: Patrick Keating
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
11/2
4m shooting to win (AUS) x mourasana (GB) (shirocco (GER))
7
2.5
50/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
50/1
4g trade fair (GB) x rue de marengo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
2.6
13/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Chris Parnham (56)
13/2
5g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
5.3
60/1
T: M R Forder
R: M R Forder (60)
60/1
8g famous roman (AUS) x valsala (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
5.4
Zadok (9)
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
6/1
3g longma (AUS) x porto cristo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.7
60/1
T: M Santich
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
60/1
4m proart (AUS) x starfield image (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Beef Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.24 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Pasaran, Sky Five,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
9/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x only glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
1.6
25/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
25/1
5g ouqba (GB) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
2.7
5/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
5/1
6m trade fair (GB) x girlplay (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
5
2.9
16/1
T: E S Wake
R: S Parnham (58)
16/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x californium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
3
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (56)
9/1
7
4.1
11/8F
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
11/8F
3g all american (AUS) x miss begotten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5
Tabella (12)
8/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
8/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
9
6.4
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
12/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x miss swaney (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.6
20/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Ryan Hill (59)
20/1
Race 6 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.56 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
4/1
6g war chant (USA) x catzeel (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
2.3
9/4F
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (60.5)
9/4F
3g outreach (AUS) x anamour (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
2.5
30/1
T: Patrick Keating
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
30/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
4
2.7
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
9/1
4g war chant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.1
5/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59.5)
5/1
6
4.2
40/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
40/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5
15/1
T: Jarrad Noske
R: P Carbery (56)
15/1
5g pierro (AUS) x danaupair starlet (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
6
15/1
T: M Knox
R: Chris Graham (54)
15/1
5g galah (AUS) x pure meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
6.5
6/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
6/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
6.9
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
16/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x westerly breeze (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
11
7.6
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
30/1
5g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Supremacy Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.51 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Liwa (12)
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
25/1
2f mulaazem (AUS) x sboog (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exdream,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
12/1
2f rommel (AUS) x snow pixie (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.6
Hoi An (9)
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: S O'Donnell (54)
12/1
4
1.7
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
16/1
5
1.8
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
30/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
2.3
5/2F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
5/2F
2f safeguard (AUS) x magnifique lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.7
7/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
7/2
2g snippetson (AUS) x zany lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
3.5
11/2
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
11/2
2f shooting to win (AUS) x femme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
9
5.4
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: P Harvey (56)
20/1
2c divine prophet (AUS) x hot goods (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
10
5.6
13/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
13/2
2f headwater (AUS) x serafina (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
6.2
20/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x bellasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
12
28.3
150/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54)
150/1
Race 8 - Flying Colours Rest. (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.43 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
15/4
4g snippetson (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Adrian Tiver
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
9/4F
5g playing god (AUS) x no reply (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
3
1.2
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
3/1
5g playing god (AUS) x isanami (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
4.8
12/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
12/1
4g pitleco (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
6.8
10/1
T: B M Kay
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
10/1
5g galah (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
7.4
Greco (11)
20/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
20/1
9g al maher (AUS) x pompeii (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
7
9
Kakadu (7)
11/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
11/1
5g galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
9.1
25/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
25/1
9
9.5
15/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
15/1
5m war chant (USA) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
12.8
80/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: P Carbery (54.5)
80/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x our rio (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.