Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, December 8
Hastings
Saturday, December 4
Matamata
Trentham
Friday, December 3
Riccarton Park
Thursday, December 2
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, December 1
Arawa Park
Sunday, November 28
Cromwell
Saturday, November 27
Te Aroha
Wanganui
Friday, November 26
Cromwell
Thursday, November 25
Otaki
Wednesday, November 24
Tauranga
Saturday, November 20
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, November 19
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, November 17
Ascot Park
Tuesday, November 16
Arawa Park
Sunday, November 14
Awapuni
Saturday, November 13
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, November 12
Awapuni
Thursday, November 11
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, November 10
Riccarton Park
Tuesday, November 9
Te Aroha
Sunday, November 7
Hastings
Saturday, November 6
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa

ASCOT PARK - Sunday, October 10

Race 1 - Sinclair Transport Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:14.09
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: R C Dennis
R: A Comignaghi (54)
7/4F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Leroy (4)
20/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (59)
20/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x libetto (NZ) (librettist (USA))
3
0.7
50/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: G A Jogoo (54)
50/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x lochnagar (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
4
2.2
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: J D Laking (58.5)
9/2
4g ghibellines (AUS) x sophie louise (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
3
13/2
T: J M Curran
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
13/2
5m ghibellines (AUS) x thymes vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
3.3
6/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
6/1
4g el hermano (NZ) x that jamaican girl (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
3.4
25/1
T: K Selvan
R: K Selvan (58.5)
25/1
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x putri singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5.7
Mianna (8)
25/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: Brandon May (56.5)
25/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x blaze away (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
9
5.9
25/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
25/1
4m choisir (AUS) x la dama (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
7.7
16/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
16/1
4g proisir (AUS) x pacific choice (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
7.9
50/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
50/1
3f the bold one (NZ) x the lion queen (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
8.4
30/1
T: G K Eade
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
30/1
4m super easy (NZ) x tuscany rose (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
13
8.7
Schemer (11)
16/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (53.5)
16/1
14
13.2
50/1
T: A L Hewitson
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
50/1
5m makfi (GB) x moonlight lily (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Ryal Bush Transport (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.63
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: S R Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55)
10/1
7m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Perfect Commando,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
13/2
6g burgundy (NZ) x ambaarun (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
0.4
Cheers (12)
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (54)
20/1
6m align (AUS) x tons of bubbles (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
1.9
25/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (54)
25/1
6g shamexpress (NZ) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.7
16/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (53.5)
16/1
4g dalghar (FR) x skeena (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.2
6/1
T: G Gibson
R: C W Johnson (55)
6/1
5m per incanto (USA) x jawharaw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.5
11/2
T: N White & L Callaway
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
11/2
6g ocean park (NZ) x stellafire (NZ) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
3.8
14/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: S L Wynne (55)
14/1
6m epaulette (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
4.8
3/1F
T: R C Dennis
R: S Toolooa (58)
3/1F
4m power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
10
5.3
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
30/1
10g king of roses (AUS) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
11
8.6
16/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (56)
16/1
9g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
8.7
7/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J D Laking (58)
7/1
6g super easy (NZ) x queen of the castle (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
Race 3 - Washrite & Ab Lime (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.86
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
15/4
5g castledale (IRE) x the prima donna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynamics,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Ravelston Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
2
4
15/2
T: Sophie Price
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
15/2
6m gallant guru (AUS) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
5.3
6/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (54.5)
6/1
10g iffraaj (GB) x high society (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
4
10.6
15/2
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
15/2
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
11.1
2/1F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: T R Moseley (55)
2/1F
6
11.2
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (57.5)
9/2
6g dalghar (FR) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
13.2
40/1
T: G K Eade
R: C K Kwo (54)
40/1
7g d'cash (AUS) x my winter rose (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
8
20.5
12/1
T: G & M Eade
R: S L Wynne (54)
12/1
8g painted black (JPN) x ivory eve (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
Race 4 - Hyde L'scaping&Trenz Homes Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.93
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/1
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
25/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x jessie street (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Almo Street,
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
2/1F
4m reliable man (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PJ Dobson
3
0.4
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (53)
8/1
4
0.5
4/1
T: G K Eade
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
4/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.3
Coax (3)
40/1
T: J M Curran
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
40/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
4.8
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x cyd charisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.3
40/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
40/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x vital princess (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
8.3
25/1
T: B E Emerson
R: J D Laking (58.5)
25/1
9
8.4
50/1
T: A L Hewitson
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
50/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x showing off (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
10.2
30/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
30/1
4m showcasing (NZ) x silk spurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
11.7
3/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (54)
3/1
3f proisir (AUS) x sonobella (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
12
15.7
30/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
30/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x midnight mariah (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
13
28.7
16/1
T: G K Eade
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
16/1
4m zacinto (GB) x atemgirl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Commercial Hotel Winton Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.52
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8F
T: Sophie Price
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
13/8F
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Firoden (11)
15/2
T: L A Beck
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
15/2
6g denman (AUS) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SJ Reid
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ace Racing
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
2.3
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
12/1
7g azamour (IRE) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Capistrano Lodge
4
2.8
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S Toolooa (59)
12/1
8g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.3
9/1
T: L & R Didham
R: A Comignaghi (55)
9/1
6
4.1
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (54.5)
12/1
5g power (GB) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
11.1
6/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (60)
6/1
11g no excuse needed (GB) x irish babe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
14.9
12/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
12/1
9g castledale (IRE) x batterysnotncluded (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
31.2
20/1
T: G K Eade
R: J D Laking (57.5)
20/1
Race 6 - O'Meara Crutching (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.33
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (57)
8/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jimmy Lincoln, Pumps, Super Generous,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
3
4/1F
T: K & A Tyler
R: Brandon May (54)
4/1F
3f proisir (AUS) x scarlet diva (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Relyt Farm
3
3.5
12/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
12/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr RA James
4
3.8
14/1
T: J R Dalton
R: A Comignaghi (54)
14/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x oyster island (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.8
7/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (55)
7/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x shower of roses (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
6
7.1
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (56)
30/1
8g castledale (IRE) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
7
7.3
Trouble (11)
8/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: G A Jogoo (55)
8/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x penny hill (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
8.8
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: T R Moseley (57)
20/1
7m zed (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
10.8
25/1
T: M J House
R: Bb Hong (56)
25/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
11.1
25/1
T: K Selvan
R: C K Kwo (56)
25/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
12.1
16/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
16/1
9g handsome ransom (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
12
12.6
40/1
T: J M Curran
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
40/1
8m nom du jeu (NZ) x lilly's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
13
12.9
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (55)
12/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x minno noir (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
14
15.2
9/2
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
9/2
5m postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.