Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki

ASHBURTON - Friday, June 4

Race 1 - Thank You Ashburton R'way Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
5/1
5g dalghar (FR) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.1
9/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
9/2
3g sacred falls (NZ) x zamfir (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.4
40/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
40/1
4g zacinto (GB) x libby surprize (NZ) (librettist (USA))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Willow Glen
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
6.4
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
9/2
4g super easy (NZ) x miss katella (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
5
6.6
20/1
T: R J Thistoll
R: B M Murray (56.5)
20/1
3f vespa (NZ) x mustang sally (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
6
8.6
4/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
4/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x evancho (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
7
9.2
7/2F
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
7/2F
8
13.3
25/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (56.5)
25/1
4m proisir (AUS) x sheza warrior (NZ) (shamoline warrior (AUS))
9
16.4
12/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
12/1
10
19.4
50/1
T: R D Holmes
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
50/1
11
39
30/1
T: Ms V Mackle
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
30/1
3f complacent (AUS) x hi yo soo (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Race 2 - Winter Cup Entries (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:18.54
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
11/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.1
9/2
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (59)
9/2
5g denman (AUS) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SJ Reid
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ace Racing
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
4.9
Volvik (2)
6/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
6/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
6.4
15/8F
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: S L Wynne (55)
15/8F
5m power (GB) x classy bawn (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
6.9
30/1
T: T K Corric
R: T Jonker (54.5)
30/1
6
7.1
11/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: G A Jogoo (54)
11/1
7g zacinto (GB) x mirror the magic (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
7.5
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
8/1
8
7.8
9/1
T: S & M Smith
R: M E Gestain (50)
9/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
8.9
60/1
T: P R Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (54)
60/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x choices are (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
17.1
11/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
11/1
5m zed (NZ) x rules the storm (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
11
35.5
Jingo (6)
30/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (54)
30/1
6m thewayyouare (USA) x jingling (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 3 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: L M Robinson
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
9/4F
3f niagara (AUS) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
13/2
3
1.8
15/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
15/1
4m zacinto (GB) x georgie porgie (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
4.1
30/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: J D Laking (58)
30/1
3f showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
5
6.4
9/2
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
9/2
6
8.1
11/2
T: L J Stewart
R: J R Lowry (58)
11/2
7
9.3
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L Callaway (57.5)
16/1
8
11.5
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
12/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x cora lynn (NZ) (golan (IRE))
9
16
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
12/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x saffron hill (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
23.8
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
66/1
5m mettre en jeu (NZ) x perfect peace (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
11
24.2
12/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
12/1
12
25.2
30/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
30/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 4 - Grand National Tickets (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.48
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/4F
T: J C Blackadder
R: S L Wynne (59)
13/4F
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x miss martika (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Olifoet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: J D Laking (59)
11/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x groupie (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
3
1.8
5/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C A Campbell (59)
5/1
5g zacinto (GB) x cremisi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.6
13/2
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (54)
13/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
6.1
Selfie (6)
14/1
T: S J Robertson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
14/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.1
7/2
T: M P Jones
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
7/2
3g power (GB) x layla rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.2
20/1
T: H B Tapper
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
20/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.8
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: M J Taylor (53)
30/1
5m battle paint (USA) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
9.1
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
16/1
10
9.8
16/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
16/1
11
23.5
16/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: L Callaway (56.5)
16/1
12
32.4
25/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
25/1
4m redwood (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Barneswood Farm Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.32
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
Celine (9)
15/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: T Jonker (54)
15/1
Winning siblings: Nessun Dorma, Sounds Promising,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: J R Phillips
R: J R Lowry (62)
8/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GJ Jones
3
1
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
4/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x remembrance (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
4
1.3
Scarfi (4)
15/8F
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
15/8F
6m makfi (GB) x splitfire (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.6
13/2
T: S R Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
13/2
7g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
5.4
5/1
T: H B Tapper
R: K Mudhoo (54)
5/1
7
7.6
30/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
30/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
8
9.4
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54)
14/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
10.2
20/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (51)
20/1
10
11.9
Saber (3)
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (54.5)
20/1
9g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 6 - Coupland's Bakeries Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.37
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
15/4
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (55)
15/4
6g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Winning siblings: Anticipating, Jakkalberry Finn, Lizaz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
1.3
5/1
T: L & R Didham
R: S Toolooa (59)
5/1
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
1.7
10/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: M E Gestain (50)
10/1
6m ego (NZ) x queen's view (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
5.2
13/8F
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
13/8F
5g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
8.7
15/1
T: C L Trembath
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
15/1
8g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
10.5
9/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (62)
9/1
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
12.6
9/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (54)
9/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
8
20.2
10/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (57)
10/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Betavet (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.72
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: L J Stewart
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
11/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Seabring, Luff,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$130,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Courtco Racing
2
1.3
Jin Lu (1)
4/1F
T: L & R Didham
R: S Toolooa (57)
4/1F
7g coats choice (AUS) x ocean cookie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
6.1
8/1
T: J R Phillips
R: S L Wynne (57)
8/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Stuart Hale Bloodstock
4
6.2
14/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (55.5)
14/1
6g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
5
8
Repulse (11)
16/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
16/1
4m proisir (AUS) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
8.8
16/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: G A Jogoo (55)
16/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
9.2
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
5/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10.2
Float (6)
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M J Taylor (54)
12/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
11
Vicenza (12)
20/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C R Barnes (56)
20/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
10
11.2
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
8/1
4m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
11.3
20/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
20/1
7m dalghar (FR) x striking imp (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
12
11.4
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
30/1
6g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
12.3
13/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J R Lowry (59)
13/2
4g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
12.6
60/1
T: D B Frye
R: L Callaway (56.5)
60/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Racing Next @ Asb 8/7 (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.50
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/1
T: Sophie Price
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
5/1
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
5/2F
5g harbour watch (IRE) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing / Mr M Guerin
3
1.2
4/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
4/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x chapinta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
1.3
10/1
T: H B Tapper
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
10/1
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L Callaway (56.5)
30/1
6
3.2
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58)
25/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
3.4
7/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (56)
7/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
8
5.2
Tuilana (12)
66/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
66/1
7m showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
6.9
40/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
40/1
8g kingmaker (NZ) x riverdancer (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
10
10
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R D Beeharry (54)
30/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
10.5
Yannick (15)
30/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: T R Moseley (54)
30/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
11
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C R Barnes (58)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
13
11.4
12/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: M J Taylor (50.5)
12/1
6m ekraar (USA) x yeshi shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
14
16.2
50/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: S L Wynne (54)
50/1
8g le saint (NZ) x kiss me quick (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.