Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, October 21
Wingatui
Wednesday, October 20
Tauranga
Sunday, October 17
Arawa Park
Saturday, October 16
Ashburton
Hastings
Friday, October 15
Te Aroha
Thursday, October 14
Tauherenikau
Wednesday, October 13
Cambridge
Sunday, October 10
Ascot Park
Saturday, October 9
Hawera
Matamata
Friday, October 8
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, October 7
Awapuni
Wednesday, October 6
Taupo
Sunday, October 3
Te Aroha
Saturday, October 2
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, October 1
Te Rapa
Thursday, September 30
Waverley
Wednesday, September 29
Arawa Park
Sunday, September 26
Tauranga
Saturday, September 25
Awapuni
Matamata
Friday, September 24
Gore
Thursday, September 23
Wanganui
Wednesday, September 22
Cambridge
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha

ASHBURTON - Monday, September 6

Race 1 - A Team Construction (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.49
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (59.5)
6/4F
7g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Winning siblings: Anticipating, Jakkalberry Finn, Lizaz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
1.3
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: Rohan Mudhoo (60.5)
9/2
5g ghibellines (AUS) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
3
3.3
7/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
7/2
6g ekraar (USA) x the top hat (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
4
4.6
13/4
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: M E Gestain (55.5)
13/4
7m ego (NZ) x queen's view (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
6.9
10/1
T: P R Corbett
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
10/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x all the world (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
8.1
14/1
T: C L Trembath
R: T R Moseley (59)
14/1
9g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 2 - Happy Birthday Gonzo Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.26
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (59.5)
7/2
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x queen of navarre (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.3
6/1
T: L M Robinson
R: R Cuneen (59.5)
6/1
6g redwood (GB) x instant candy (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.1
7/4F
T: R K Ayton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
7/4F
5g per incanto (USA) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
4
4.9
Sorisso (11)
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
25/1
4m zacinto (GB) x puzzled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
8.9
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
6/1
5g proisir (AUS) x genealogy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
10
20/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: L Callaway (59.5)
20/1
4g redwood (GB) x dunbarton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
14.4
50/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: C K Kwo (57.5)
50/1
7m zacinto (GB) x little eileen (NZ) (doctor david (USA))
8
15.2
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: Z Bholah (56.5)
40/1
4g the bold one (NZ) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
9
15.7
60/1
T: Christopher Butt
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
60/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x chagrin (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
16.1
9/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: J R Lowry (59.5)
9/1
6g ekraar (USA) x eye for fashion (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
11
24.5
30/1
T: W G Coles
R: J D Laking (59.5)
30/1
4g power (GB) x princess of wales (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
27.6
30/1
T: M P McCann
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
30/1
4m vespa (NZ) x castellina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Norm Stewart Appreciation Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.98
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
15/4
4m perfectly ready (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Winning siblings: Pop Power,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (59.5)
7/2
4g zacinto (GB) x fascinate me (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$39,000
Vendor: Ripple Creek
Buyer: Go Racing
3
3.1
11/1
T: A K Higgins
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
11/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x jodie (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
3.5
20/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
20/1
5m atlante (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4
25/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (59.5)
25/1
4g power (GB) x galaxy gardens (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
4.1
5/2F
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: J R Lowry (59.5)
5/2F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x flight arrival (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
5.6
Coffers (13)
14/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
14/1
8
5.9
Lennon (3)
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
12/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x tsikory (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8.8
30/1
T: D B Frye
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
30/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x allstars (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
10.6
20/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (56.5)
20/1
5g zacinto (GB) x libby surprize (NZ) (librettist (USA))
11
11.7
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: M J Taylor (55.5)
40/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x gala (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
14.6
25/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: T Jonker (59.5)
25/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x pentazia (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
22.5
100/1
T: M P McCann
R: J D Laking (59.5)
100/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x peria princess (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
14
27.1
100/1
T: M J Harris
R: L Callaway (59.5)
100/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x soldier of love (NZ) (lord of warriors (USA))
Race 4 - Mount Somers Honey 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.95
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/8F
3f vadamos (FR) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Arctic Shock, Azabeat, Opoho Dreaming,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.8
11/2
T: S J Kirkland
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
11/2
3g dalghar (FR) x miss minogue (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $3,000
3
1.9
Emanon (8)
30/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: T R Moseley (55)
30/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
4
2.7
3/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
3/1
3g vespa (NZ) x tallulah belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
3.2
9/2
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
9/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
7.7
16/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: C K Kwo (57)
16/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
8.1
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: M J Taylor (53)
40/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
8
14.7
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (55)
12/1
3f telperion (AUS) x la celestina (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.02
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Comignaghi (58)
15/4
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x miss martika (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Olifoet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (57)
15/1
5m niagara (AUS) x china tea (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.6
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: K Mudhoo (59.5)
11/2
5m niagara (AUS) x my secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
4
3.8
10/9F
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (60)
10/9F
5
5.8
50/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (56.5)
50/1
7m swiss ace (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
6.4
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
11/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x que sera (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
7
6.6
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Ms K Williams (60)
14/1
5m reliable man (GB) x bronte lass (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
9
40/1
T: S R Tyler
R: T Jonker (56.5)
40/1
7m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
9
9.1
30/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
30/1
10
10.3
Benaud (1)
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (59.5)
25/1
7g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
11.2
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C A Campbell (59)
60/1
8g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
12
12.3
50/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
50/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 6 - Sth Island Seed Dressing-Bm65 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.17
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
16/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: S R Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (59.5)
11/2
5g reliable man (GB) x alagint (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
3
0.6
9/2
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (59)
9/2
6g alamosa (NZ) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
4
1.9
15/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
15/1
5m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.1
13/4
T: L & R Didham
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
13/4
4m foxwedge (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.1
11/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (60.5)
11/4F
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
4.6
9/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (58)
9/1
7g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
6.2
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
12/1
5m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
9
8.8
30/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (52)
30/1
10
13.1
Veneto (10)
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: M J Taylor (51)
50/1
8m per incanto (USA) x pensive (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Sims Bakery Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.82
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
9/4F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x splat (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Kimberley Spirit,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$32,500
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Berkley Stud / Pinhook Bloodstock International (FBAA)
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
16/1
T: S R Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
16/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
1.3
11/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: S Toolooa (58.5)
11/2
5g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G. Kenny
Buyer: Relyt Farm
4
2.3
Scarfi (5)
5/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
5/2
7m makfi (GB) x splitfire (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
5.3
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (52.5)
4/1
6m guillotine (NZ) x remembrance (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
6
7.4
12/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: A Comignaghi (57)
12/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
7
8.9
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M E Gestain (60)
15/2
Race 8 - M Smith Constr. Thank You-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.91
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J D Laking (60.5)
13/4F
4g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
11/2
4m sweynesse (AUS) x petty lane (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
3
0.6
12/1
T: D B Frye
R: J R Lowry (60)
12/1
4g zacinto (GB) x cee gee jay (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
1.1
10/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: T R Moseley (56)
10/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.9
15/2
T: Ms A Frye
R: T Jonker (55.5)
15/2
4g charm spirit (IRE) x ireland's teardrop (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.3
10/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L Callaway (59.5)
10/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.5
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
16/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.1
Selfie (8)
11/1
T: S J Robertson
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
11/1
9g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.6
Masque (7)
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
6/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x disguised (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
4.7
25/1
T: Shane Laming
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
25/1
11
9.8
30/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
30/1
5m redwood (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
14.7
40/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Z Bholah (56)
40/1
7m zed (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
13
15.4
20/1
T: L & R Didham
R: S Toolooa (55)
20/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x pinstinct (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 9 - Gary McCormick Bin Hire Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.87
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: K & I Taplin
R: J D Laking (61)
13/4
5g proisir (AUS) x tappy lee (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
2
0.5
Ritani (1)
11/2
T: K & I Taplin
R: M E Gestain (58)
11/2
7m makfi (GB) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1
16/1
T: S & M Smith
R: M J Taylor (51.5)
16/1
9m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
1.1
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: K Mudhoo (59)
3/1F
7g street cry (IRE) x flower fairy (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
2.4
7/2
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
7/2
6g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
2.5
12/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (59.5)
12/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
7
4.9
14/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
14/1
6g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.7
11/2
T: L & R Didham
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
11/2
Race 10 - Molloy Agriculture Ltd (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.31
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (60)
15/2
7g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr AM Bull
2
0.3
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: R Cuneen (61)
20/1
9g kingmaker (NZ) x riverdancer (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
3
1.1
25/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: L Callaway (60)
25/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
4
2.1
13/8F
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (60)
13/8F
5g sacred falls (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.9
15/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
15/2
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.9
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (59.5)
25/1
5g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
30/1
6m shocking (AUS) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
8
5.5
30/1
T: L J Stewart
R: T Jonker (57)
30/1
9
6.1
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (57)
6/1
4m power (GB) x stella perfecta (NZ) (makfi (GB))
10
6.3
40/1
T: L J Stewart
R: M J Taylor (53)
40/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x vendemiaire (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
6.7
14/1
T: R K Ayton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
14/1
12
8.7
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
40/1
6g dalghar (FR) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
13
9.9
Jin Lu (2)
10/1
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (60.5)
10/1
8g coats choice (AUS) x ocean cookie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
14
11.6
30/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: M E Gestain (53.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.