Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, May 19
Cambridge
Sunday, May 16
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 15
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui

AVONDALE - Monday, April 26

Race 1 - Tulloch Cafe Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.03 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Zouperb (13)
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
5/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x in conference (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Moss Fever,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
0.1
11/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (56)
11/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x beguile (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
0.6
14/1
T: Brad Carsons
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
14/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.5
7/2
T: C R Isdale
R: S T Collett (56.5)
7/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sheza gem (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
2.6
11/4F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (58)
11/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x miracle miss (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.7
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (58)
5/1
3g shocking (AUS) x glam girl (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
3.6
40/1
T: D A Walker
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
40/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x upclosenpersonal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
T: N P Bishara
R: L H Satherley (56)
30/1
3f ekraar (USA) x reward (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
4.8
Judah (2)
16/1
T: W Cole
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
16/1
6g shamoline warrior (AUS) x ordane (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
10
5
Petone (10)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (58)
30/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x mon desir (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
11
12.8
Taika (3)
40/1
T: G K Opie
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
40/1
12
15.4
16/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A J Calder (58)
16/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x keep it brief (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 2 - Westbrook Cellar Door Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.16 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
11/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x regalia (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Me Gal, Showgals,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (55.5)
3/1
3f vespa (NZ) x tallulah belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
3
0.6
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
8/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
0.7
7/4F
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (57.5)
7/4F
3g makfi (GB) x fazzle (NZ) (johar (USA))
5
1.7
15/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
15/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x joue le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
2.5
16/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
16/1
3g rubick (AUS) x bella brocco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.8
12/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (55.5)
12/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x lady cherokee (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
8
5.5
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
13/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x suavito (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
5.9
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52)
50/1
3f press statement (AUS) x burning red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
7.9
66/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
66/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x ski slopes (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
11
8.6
60/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (55.5)
60/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 3 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.38
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: P & D Williams
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
12/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x beachley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$420,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
2
0.5
11/4F
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
11/4F
2f showcasing (GB) x triaction (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
3
1.3
Chanel (5)
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
6/1
2f darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x more than adequate (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
4.1
30/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
30/1
2f reliable man (GB) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
4.3
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
16/1
2f belardo (IRE) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.9
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
25/1
2f showcasing (GB) x dancing light (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
5
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
8/1
2f burgundy (NZ) x pristino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.1
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
14/1
2f pins (AUS) x hurry (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
13.7
20/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
2f showcasing (GB) x big dreamer (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
13.9
11/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
11/4F
2f tivaci (AUS) x domani oro (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
14
O'Lucy (16)
25/1
T: S J McKee
R: K Asano (56.5)
25/1
2f turn me loose (NZ) x thorn star (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 4 - Westbrook Vine & Wine Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:12.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Lapel (6)
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
13/2
3g pins (AUS) x costume (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ensemble,
This nick: 23 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
0.2
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x so there (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.3
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
8/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.4
7/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
7/1
5
0.7
14/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
14/1
6m ego (NZ) x manderley (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
0.8
11/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
11/2
3g dalghar (FR) x high tune (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
1.9
11/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
11/4F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x loral lady (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
2
Bunkers (14)
25/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
25/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.8
9/2
T: G K Opie
R: S T Collett (58)
9/2
3g power (GB) x indian song (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
10
3.5
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
20/1
4m el roca (AUS) x starboard light (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
11
6.8
50/1
T: D A Walker
R: T Yanagida (57)
50/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x genuki (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (57)
11/1
Winning siblings: Qinghai Lake,
This nick: 112 runners; 83 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
0.4
40/1
T: D A Walker
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
40/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x marahau (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
3
0.8
8/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
8/1
3f so you think (NZ) x rare delight (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
4
1.6
Tevere (11)
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (56)
8/1
5
2.1
5/2F
T: N P Bishara
R: K Asano (57)
5/2F
3f showcasing (GB) x cheetie (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
6
2.6
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (57)
9/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
3.3
Vitani (10)
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57)
13/2
3f pins (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
8
4.4
3/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57)
3/1
Race 6 - Avondale Sunday Markets-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.39
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
5/1
4g makfi (GB) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
1.3
Megeve (4)
9/4
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
9/4
4m wandjina (AUS) x vercors (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.5
25/1
T: R P Liefting
R: L H Satherley (55)
25/1
5m bachelor duke (USA) x marlena (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.8
13/8F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (61)
13/8F
4g sepoy (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.3
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
12/1
5m makfi (GB) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.3
11/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J K Riddell (59)
11/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x wanabi (NZ) (rossini (USA))
7
5.5
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (51.5)
8/1
8
11.2
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (55)
20/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Auckland Alarms Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58)
5/4F
3g contributer (IRE) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Methane,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1
Loquita (13)
7/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56)
7/2
3f shocking (AUS) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.8
15/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56)
15/4
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x oasis rose (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
4
2.3
4/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: S T Collett (58.5)
4/1
4g zed (NZ) x melikah (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.3
25/1
T: Ms K Taylor
R: A J Calder (56.5)
25/1
6
7.1
Nizona (9)
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
30/1
5m niagara (AUS) x arizona (AUS) (arch sculptor (GB))
7
10.6
20/1
T: A M Irwin
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x black widow (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
10.7
40/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
40/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x lilies (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Marshall Stand Ajc (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
3/1F
3f iffraaj (GB) x matagouri (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
Lampus (9)
13/2
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: D S Johnson (57)
13/2
3f nostradamus (AUS) x zorya (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$17,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Hilltop Farm
3
2.2
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (56)
20/1
5g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
2.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (55)
20/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x tempranillo (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (55.5)
8/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x wishing (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
5.7
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
14/1
7
7.2
20/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (56)
20/1
4g ekraar (USA) x gem lover (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
8
7.6
15/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: D J Danis (55.5)
15/2
3f per incanto (USA) x aaja nachle (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
8.5
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
16/1
4m el roca (AUS) x inara belle (NZ) (elusive quality (USA))
10
13.9
40/1
T: M H Brooks
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
40/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
14.3
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58)
3/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
16.5
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
20/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Ajc.Co.Nz Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Roccia (14)
15/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56)
15/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Wink,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: M H Brooks
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
9/1
4g super easy (NZ) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
3
3.6
15/2
T: B W Foote
R: S T Collett (58)
15/2
3g reliable man (GB) x eileen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Stephen Gray
4
5.9
25/1
T: J & B Vance
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
25/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
5
7.9
Taviluv (12)
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: K Asano (56)
15/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x lovetrista (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
8.4
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (58)
20/1
3g shocking (AUS) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
9.4
11/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: M Hashizume (56)
11/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x tsario (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
12.5
30/1
T: Phillip Williams
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
30/1
5g ybother (NZ) x la madonna (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
14.6
5/4F
T: T W Mitchell
R: A J Calder (58.5)
5/4F
10
16.1
6/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
6/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
19.7
30/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (58)
30/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x oh so precious (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
46.3
25/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (56)
25/1
3f niagara (AUS) x miss tea rose (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.